The Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brit Lib Pol International Bibliography of the Social Sciences: Economics 1994 (International Bibliography of Economics (Ibss: Economics))
Routledge 12/8/1995 0415127831 VERY GOOD Hardcover 2.06 lbs 
Publisher: Routledge Date of Publication: December 1995 Binding: Library Binding Condition: VERY GOOD - unread w/light wear 
Price: 84.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brit Lib Pol International Bibliography of the Social Sciences: Economics 1994 (International Bibliography of Economics (Ibss: Economics))
Routledge 12/8/1995 0415127831 FINE Hardcover 2.06 lbs 
Publisher: Routledge Date of Publication: December 1995 Binding: Library Binding Condition: VERY GOOD - unread w/light wear 
Price: 84.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "(AAAI), American Association for Artificial Intelligence" AAAI '02: Proceedings of the Eighteenth National Conference on Artificial Intelligence and the Fourteenth Annual Conference on Innovative Applications of Artificial Intelligence
AAAI Press 9/16/2002 0262511290 FINE Paperback 4.78 lbs 
"Note - Clean, unread, unmarked paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers otherwise - NICE" 
Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "(AAAI), American Association for Artificial Intelligence" AAAI '02: Proceedings of the Eighteenth National Conference on Artificial Intelligence and the Fourteenth Annual Conference on Innovative Applications of Artificial Intelligence
AAAI Press 9/16/2002 0262511290 VERY GOOD Paperback 4.78 lbs 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and remainder mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "(Augusta, Ga.) Morris Museum of Art" A Place Not Forgotten: Landscapes of the South from the Morris Museum of Art
University of Kentucky Art Museum 12/1/1999 1882007174 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.9 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers with remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "(Boston, Mass.) World Congress of Philosophy 1998" A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium
State University of New York Press 12/1/1999 0791444848 FINE Paperback 1.05 lbs 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ""non-returnable"" mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "(Boston, Mass.) World Congress of Philosophy 1998" A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium
State University of New York Press 12/1/1999 0791444848 VERY GOOD Paperback 1.05 lbs 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's ""non-returnable"" mark stamped to one edge, still - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "(Clair), Gerard (Jean) Regnier" The Great Parade: Portrait of the Artist as Clown
Yale University Press 7/11/2004 0300103751 GOOD Hardcover 5.82 lbs 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - missing dust jacket - still NICE!" 
Price: 24.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "(Clair), Gerard (Jean) Regnier" The Great Parade: Portrait of the Artist as Clown
Yale University Press 7/11/2004 0300103751 VERY GOOD Hardcover 5.82 lbs 
"Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT!" 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "(editor), Katherine Duane" "The Campfire Collection: Ghosts, Beasts, and Thing That Go Bump in the Night"
Chronicle Books 4/1/2003 0811837777 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.78 lbs 
light shelfwear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "(editor), Katherine Duane" "The Campfire Collection: Ghosts, Beasts, and Thing That Go Bump in the Night"
Chronicle Books 4/1/2003 0811837777 FINE Paperback 0.78 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread with light shelfwear and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "(eds.), Blecker; Thorsten; Wolfgang Kersten" "Compexity Management in Supply Chains: Concepts, Tools and Methods"
Erich Schmidt Verlag 10/1/2006 3503097376 FINE Paperback 1.23 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback - - GREAT!" 
Price: 64.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "(Eds.), European Confederation of Insitutes of Internal Audi" "The Role of Internal Audit in Corporate Governance in Europe: Current Status, Necessary Improvements, Future Tasks"
evs 1/1/2007 3503100563 FINE Paperback 0.5 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback - GREAT!" 
Price: 33.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "(eds.), Evanschitzky; Heiner; Gopalkrishnan R. Iyer" E-Services: Opportunities and Threats
duv 5/1/2007 3835008013 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.7 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 61.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "(eds.), Keller; Peter; Thomas Bieger" Marketing Efficiency in Tourism: Coping with Volatile Demand
Erich Schmidt Verlag 10/1/2006 3503097244 FINE Paperback 0.9 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback - - GREAT!" 
Price: 52.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "(eds.), Kersten; Wolfgang; Thorsten Blecker" Managing Risks in Supply Chains: How to Build Reliable Collaboration in Logistics
Erich Schmidt Verlag 10/1/2006 3503097368 FINE Paperback 1.06 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback - - GREAT!" 
Price: 52.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "(eds.), Koch; Rainer; John Dixon" Public Governance and Leadership: Political and Managerial Problems in Making Public Governance Changes the Driver for Re-Constituting Leadership
duv 5/1/2007 3835001760 VERY GOOD Hardcover 2.2 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - NICE!" 
Price: 87.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "(Netherlands), Rijksmuseum" Netherlandish Art in the Rijksmuseum
Waanders Pub 12/1/2000 9040093768 GOOD Hardcover 4.16 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and edgewear to dustjacket and boards - still nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "(Organization), Human Rights Watch" Slaughter Among Neighbors: The Political Origins of Communal Violence (Yale Fastback)
Yale University Press 10/1/1995 0300064969 VERY GOOD Hardcover 0.95 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "(text), Valerie Gittings" I Belong: My Baptism Scrapbook
Morehouse Publishing 8/1/2000 0819218499 GOOD Hardcover 0.41 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the boards (no dust jacket) - NICE!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 "(Toronto, Ont.) Directions for Canadian Health Care Conferen" Do We Care?: Renewing Canada's Commitment to Health
McGill-Queen's University Press 10/1/1999 0773518789 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.7 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 "1, Association for the Advancement of Social Work With Group" Social Work With Groups: Mining the Gold
Routledge 4/10/2002 0789012774 FINE Hardcover 1.25 lbs 
Great shape!  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 "1206Natu, Yoga Strap Aclvga " Yoga Strap 6' - Natural
GAIAM AMERICAS 11/30/2002 0945671113 FINE Accessory 
Great Shape!!  
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 "1978, ICSW" Icsw: Human Well-Being - Challenges for the 1980'S (Cloth)
Columbia University Press 11/1/1979 0231048548 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - GREAT!" 
Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 "6, Perri" Towards Holistic Governance: The New Reform Agenda
Palgrave Macmillan 9/6/2002 0333928911 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.02 lbs 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 41.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 "6, Perri" Towards Holistic Governance: The New Reform Agenda
Palgrave Macmillan 9/6/2002 0333928911 FINE Hardcover 1.02 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - NICE!" 
Price: 41.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 "81-82, RED BK" Red Bk: Directory of Social and Health Agencies of New York City 1981-1982 (Paper)
Columbia University Press 5/1/1981 0231051352 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread, and umarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE" 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 "A, Bevan" Meteorites: A Journey through Space and Time
Smithsonian 3/1/2002 158834021X VERY GOOD Hardcover 2.65 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and slight bumps to the edge of the boards - NICE!" 
Price: 20.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 "A, Henderson" EXHIBITING DILEMMAS PB
Smithsonian 3/17/1999 1560984449 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.97 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 "a, MartIn Ruiz de Az" To Object
Actar 5/1/2004 8495951495 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.01 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 "a, MartIn Ruiz de Az" To Object
Actar 5/1/2004 8495951495 FINE Hardcover 1.01 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dustjacket- NICE!" 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 "A, Moyal" Platypus: The Extraordinary Story of How a Curious Creature Baffled the World
Smithsonian 9/1/2001 1560989777 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.06 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 "Aalders, Gerard" Nazi Looting: The Plunder of Dutch Jewry during the Second World War
Berg Publishers 1/1/2004 1859737277 FINE Paperback 1.18 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 "Aalders, Gerard" Nazi Looting: The Plunder of Dutch Jewry during the Second World War
Berg Publishers 1/1/2004 1859737226 GOOD Hardcover 1.44 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and bumping to the boards, a few miscut pages and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 "Aalders, Gerard" Nazi Looting: The Plunder of Dutch Jewry during the Second World War
Berg Publishers 1/1/2004 1859737226 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.44 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) - NICE" 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 "Aalders, Gerard" Nazi Looting: The Plunder of Dutch Jewry during the Second World War
Berg Publishers 1/1/2004 1859737226 FINE Hardcover 1.44 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) - NICE!" 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 "Aarbakke, Vemund" "Ethnic Rivalry and the Quest for Macedonia, 1870-1913 (East European Monographs)"
East European Monographs 10/22/2003 0880335270 GOOD Hardcover 0.89 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, missing dustjacket - still NICE!" 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 "Aaron, Daniel" American Notes: Selected Essays
Northeastern 5/10/1994 1555531954 VERY GOOD Library Binding 1.62 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 "Aaron, Daniel" Writers on the Left
Columbia University Press 4/15/1992 0231080395 VERY GOOD Paperback 1.4 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked Columbia paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- NICE!" 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 "Aaron, David" Adrian Tranquilli: Heroes
Drago Arts and Communication 3/15/2005 8888493301 VERY GOOD Paperback 1.85 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and minor scratching to the covers - small publisher's mark to one side - otherwise NICE!" 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 "Aaron, Henry J." Countdown to Reform: The Greater Social Security Debate
Century Foundation Press 2/1/2001 0870784625 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.86 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 "Aaron, Jonathan" Corridor: Poems (Wesleyan Poetry)
Wesleyan 5/15/1992 0819512036 GOOD Paperback 0.28 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear and bump/crease/tear to the covers or pages - still nice" 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 "Aaron, Jonathan" Corridor: Poems (Wesleyan Poetry)
Wesleyan 5/15/1992 0819512036 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.28 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to covers and publisher's mark to one edge - Nice." 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 "Aaron, Jonathan" Corridor: Poems (Wesleyan Poetry)
Wesleyan 6/1/1992 0819522007 GOOD Library Binding 0.51 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread hardcover with light shelf and edgewear to boards; no dj - otherwise FINE!" 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 "Aaron, Michele" The Body's Perilous Pleasures
Edinburgh University Press 5/15/2000 074860961X VERY GOOD Paperback 0.85 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 "Aaron, Michele" New Queer Cinema: A Critical Reader
Rutgers University Press 8/1/2004 0813534860 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.75 lbs 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelf wear to the covers- NICE!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 "Aaron, Michele" Spectatorship: The Power of Looking On (Short Cuts)
Wallflower Press 10/1/2007 1905674015 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.53 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side - NICE!" 
Price: 16.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 "Aarons, Philip" Jules Aarons: Street Portraits 1947-1976
Charles River Publishing 2/2/2003 189102471X GOOD Paperback 1.53 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear and creasing to covers and a publisher's mark - nice" 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 "Aarons, Philip" Jules Aarons: Street Portraits 1947-1976
Charles River Publishing 2/2/2003 189102471X VERY GOOD Paperback 1.53 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 "Aarsman, Hans" Coralie Vogelaar: The Photoshop
Veenman Publishers 8/15/2006 9086900011 VERY GOOD Paperback 0.7 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear on the cover and a publisher's mark on one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 "Aarsman, Hans" Hans Aarsman: Vroomm!
NAi Publishers 8/2/2003 9056622927 VERY GOOD Paperback 2.13 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, uread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 "Aarts, Bas" "English Syntax and Argumentation, Second Edition (Modern Linguistics)"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/2/2001 0333949870 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.36 lbs 
"crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards(no dustjacket as issued) - VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 89.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 "Aav, Marianne" "Marimekko: Fabrics, Fashion, Architecture (Bard Graduate Centre for Studies in the Decorative Arts, Design & Culture)"
Yale University Press 12/1/2003 030010183X VERY GOOD Hardcover 4.41 lbs 
"Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT!" 
Price: 31.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 "Aav, Marianne" "Finnish Modern Design: Utopian Ideals and Everyday Realities, 1930-97"
Yale University Press 3/30/1998 0300075049 VERY GOOD Hardcover 4.5 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and some minor tearing to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 82.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 "Ab, Bolten" LOGGERHEAD SEA TURTLES
Smithsonian 10/1/2003 1588341364 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.77 lbs 
"Note - superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 "Abaizar, Philippe" "Premises: Invested Spaces in Visual Arts, Architecture & Design from France 1958-1998"
Guggenheim Museum 7/2/2003 0892072865 VERY GOOD Hardcover 7.21 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with publisher's mark to one edge, but still in shrink wrap - GREAT" 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 "Abaizar, Philippe" "Premises: Invested Spaces in Visual Arts, Architecture & Design from France 1958-1998"
Guggenheim Museum 7/2/2003 0892072865 FINE Hardcover 7.21 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to the edge - NICE" 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 "Abalos, Iņaki" Tower and Office: From Modernist Theory to Contemporary Practice (A Buell Center/Columbia Book of Architecture)
The MIT Press 10/1/2005 0262511908 VERY GOOD Paperback 1.63 lbs 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publishers mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 "Abanes, Richard" One Nation Under Gods: A History of the Mormon Church
Basic Books 7/1/2003 1568582838 FINE Paperback 1.59 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 "Abanes, Richard" One Nation Under Gods: A History of the Mormon Church
Basic Books 7/1/2003 1568582838 VERY GOOD Paperback 1.59 lbs 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 7.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 "Abanes, Richard" One Nation Under Gods: A History of the Mormon Church
Basic Books 1/9/2002 1568582196 GOOD Hardcover 0.01 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear and some tearing to the dust jacket - still NICE!" 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 "Abanes, Richard" One Nation Under Gods: A History of the Mormon Church
Basic Books 1/9/2002 1568582196 VERY GOOD Hardcover 0.01 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 "Abbas, Ackbar" Izastikup
Drago Arts and Communication 5/15/2005 8888493336 GOOD Hardcover 3.05 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and some minor bumping to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) - small publisher's mark to one side - still NICE!" 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 "Abbas, Ackbar" Izastikup
Drago Arts and Communication 5/15/2005 8888493336 VERY GOOD Hardcover 3.05 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and a small remainder mark on one side- NICE!" 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 "Abbas, Ackbar" Izastikup
Drago Arts and Communication 5/15/2005 8888493336 FINE Hardcover 3.05 lbs 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 "Abbas, Tahir" "The Education of British South Asians: Ethnicity, Capital and Class Structure"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/10/2005 1403916918 FINE Hardcover 0.97 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 61.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 "Abbas, Tahir" "The Education of British South Asians: Ethnicity, Capital and Class Structure"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/10/2005 1403916918 VERY GOOD Hardcover 0.97 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread book with light shelfwear" 
Price: 61.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 "Abbas, Tahir" Muslim Britain: Communities Under Pressure
Zed Books 5/12/2005 1842774484 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.01 lbs 
"Crisp, clean ,unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 57.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 "Abbasi, S. A." Hot Topics: Everyday Environmental Concerns
"Oxford University Press, USA" 1/27/2000 0195645340 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
crisp clean unmarked & unread hardcover with light shelwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - VERY NICE! 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 "Abbasi, S. A." Hot Topics: Everyday Environmental Concerns
"Oxford University Press, USA" 1/27/2000 0195645340 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 "Abbott, Andrew" "The Politics of Method in the Human Sciences: Positivism and Its Epistemological Others (Politics, History, and Culture)"
Duke University Press 3/1/2005 0822335069 VERY GOOD Hardcover 2.35 lbs 
"Note - Crisp, clean, and unmarked hardcover with modest shelfwear to boards; no dj - otherwise OK!" 
Price: 69.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 "Abbott, Carl" Greater Portland: Urban Life and Landscape in the Pacific Northwest (Metropolitan Portraits)
University of Pennsylvania Press 4/1/2001 0812236122 VERY GOOD Hardcover 1.23 lbs 
"Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket - NICE!" 
Price: 22.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart