Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Hoidn, Barbara; Alter, Kevin" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Hoidn, Barbara; Alter, Kevin" "Brazil: House in Santa Teresa, 2008 by Angelo Bucci; House at Rio Bonito, 2003 by Carla Juacaba (O'Neil Ford Dougraph)"
Wasmuth 3/1/2009 3803006996 / 9783803006998 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Hoidn, Barbara; Alter, Kevin" "Brazil: House in Santa Teresa, 2008 by Angelo Bucci; House at Rio Bonito, 2003 by Carla Juacaba (O'Neil Ford Dougraph)"
Wasmuth 3/1/2009 3803006996 / 9783803006998 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers including a crease paralleling the spine. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Hoidn, Barbara; Alter, Kevin" "Brazil: House in Santa Teresa, 2008 by Angelo Bucci; House at Rio Bonito, 2003 by Carla Juacaba (O'Neil Ford Dougraph)"
Wasmuth 3/1/2009 3803006996 / 9783803006998 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Alter, Stephen G." "Darwinism and the Linguistic Image: Language, Race, and Natural Theology in the Nineteenth Century (New Studies in American Intellectual and Cultural History)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 6/14/2002 0801872448 / 9780801872440 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "ALTER, Robert," "Hebrew and Modernity,"
Indiana University Press 1/1/1994 0253208564 / 9780253208569 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literary Criticism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alter "Lion for Love, A"
Basic Books 11/27/1979 0465041248 / 9780465041244 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including small tears to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Alter, Michael J." "Sport Stretch, 2nd Edition: 311 Stretches for 41 Sports"
Human Kinetics 9/17/1997 0880118237 / 9780880118231 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Health & Fitness section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Alter, Cathy" "Up For Renewal: What Magazines Taught Me About Love, Sex, and Starting Over"
Atria Books 7/1/2008 0743288408 / 9780743288408 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Alter, Jean" A Sociosemiotic Theory of Theatre
University of Pennsylvania Press 11/1/1990 081223054X / 9780812230543 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Alter, Anna" Abigail Spells
Knopf Books for Young Readers 4/28/2009 037585617X / 9780375856174 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Alter, Stephen" Amritsar to Lahore: A Journey Across the India-Pakistan Border
University of Pennsylvania Press 8/11/2000 0812235657 / 9780812235654 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge- NICE!!" 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Alter, Stephen" Amritsar to Lahore: A Journey Across the India-Pakistan Border
University of Pennsylvania Press 8/11/2000 0812235657 / 9780812235654 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Indian History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 24.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Alter, Joseph S." Asian Medicine and Globalization (Encounters with Asia)
University of Pennsylvania Press 4/29/2005 0812238664 / 9780812238662 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Alter, Robert" Canon and Creativity: Modern Writing and the Authority of Scripture (The Franz Rosenzweig Lecture Series)
Yale University Press 9/10/2000 0300084242 / 9780300084245 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Alter, Robert" Canon and Creativity: Modern Writing and the Authority of Scripture (The Franz Rosenzweig Lecture Series)
Yale University Press 9/10/2000 0300084242 / 9780300084245 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Religion section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear no dust jacket and a publishers mark to one edge - no dj - Nice! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Alter, Stephen" Elephas Maximus: A Portrait of the Indian Elephant
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 5/3/2004 0151006466 / 9780151006465 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Alter, Stephen" Elephas Maximus: A Portrait of the Indian Elephant
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 5/3/2004 0151006466 / 9780151006465 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Kogan, Lee; Waxman, Lori; Propp, Eugenie Alter" Enia's World: The Art Of Eugenie Alter Propp
Jandam Press 2/15/2005 061512609X / 9780615126098 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 17.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Kogan, Lee; Waxman, Lori; Propp, Eugenie Alter" Enia's World: The Art Of Eugenie Alter Propp
Jandam Press 2/15/2005 061512609X / 9780615126098 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Alter, Robert" Imagined Cities: Urban Experience and the Language of the Novel
Yale University Press 6/11/2005 0300108028 / 9780300108026 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - VERY NICE! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Hoidn, Barbara; Alter, Kevin" on Dunawaybooks.com
"Hoidn, Barbara; Alter, Kevin" on Nomadestore.com
"Hoidn, Barbara; Alter, Kevin" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie