Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Adams, Jan S." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Adams, Jan S." "A Foreign Policy in Transition: Moscow’s Retreat from Central America and the Carribbean, 1985–1992"
Duke University Press Books 9/8/1992 082231293X / 9780822312932 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Adams, Katherine H." "A Group of Their Own: College Writing Courses and American Women Writers, 1880-1940"
State Univ of New York Pr 4/1/2001 079144936X / 9780791449363 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - Nice!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Adams, Annmarie" "Architecture in the Family Way: Doctors, Houses and Women, 1870-1900 (Mcgill-Queen's-Hannah Institute Studies in the History of Medicine, Health and Society Series)"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 6/1/1996 0773513868 / 9780773513860 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Adams, R. J. Q." "British Politics and Foreign Policy in the Age of Appeasement, 1935-39"
Stanford University Press 2/1/1993 0804721009 / 9780804721004 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean gently used hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 45.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Adams, Robert" "denver: A Photographic Survey of the Metropolitan Area, 1970-1974 (Yale Art Gallery)"
YU Art Gallery 6/30/2009 030014136X / 9780300141368 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket - Nice! 
Price: 35.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Adams, Robert" "Empowerment, Participation and Social Work (Practical Social Work)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2008 0230019994 / 9780230019997 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 26.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Adams, Michael C. C." "Fighting for Defeat: Union Military Failure in the East, 1861-1865"
Bison Books 3/1/1992 0803210353 / 9780803210356 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Adams, Jeffrey" "Harrisburg, PA (PHS) (Postcard History)"
Arcadia Publishing 2/16/2009 0738562939 / 9780738562933 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Table Books section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Like New paperback straight from publisher - GREAT! 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Adams, Jeffrey" "Harrisburg, PA (PHS) (Postcard History)"
Arcadia Publishing 2/16/2009 0738562939 / 9780738562933 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Table Books section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Like New paperback straight from publisher - GREAT! 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Adams, Jeffrey" "Harrisburg, PA (PHS) (Postcard History)"
Arcadia Publishing 2/16/2009 0738562939 / 9780738562933 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Table Books section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Adams, Jeffrey" "Harrisburg, PA (PHS) (Postcard History)"
Arcadia Publishing 2/16/2009 0738562939 / 9780738562933 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Table Books section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Adams, Jeffrey" "Harrisburg, PA (PHS) (Postcard History)"
Arcadia Publishing 2/16/2009 0738562939 / 9780738562933 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Table Books section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Adams, Ansel" "Images, 1923-74"
New York Graphic Society 3/10/1975 0821206001 / 9780821206003 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. like new oversized hardcover in shrinkwrap! 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Adams, Harold" "Lead, So I Can Follow"
Walker & Company 11/1/1999 0802733360 / 9780802733368 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Adams, Annmarie" "Medicine by Design: The Architect and the Modern Hospital, 1893-1943 (Architecture, Landscape and Amer Culture)"
Univ Of Minnesota Press 1/30/2008 0816651132 / 9780816651139 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Adams, Annmarie" "Medicine by Design: The Architect and the Modern Hospital, 1893-1943 (Architecture, Landscape and Amer Culture)"
Univ Of Minnesota Press 1/28/2008 0816651140 / 9780816651146 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 22.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Adams, Geoffrey" "Political Ecumenism: Catholics, Jews, and Protestants in De Gaulles Free France, 1940-1945"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 11/6/2006 0773530762 / 9780773530768 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the French History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket including some creasing. Books is bumped at top corners. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Adams, Geoffrey" "Political Ecumenism: Catholics, Jews, and Protestants in De Gaulles Free France, 1940-1945"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 11/6/2006 0773530762 / 9780773530768 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small remainder mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 25.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Adams, Julia" "Remaking Modernity: Politics, History, and Sociology (Politics, History, and Culture)"
Duke University Press Books 1/11/2005 0822333635 / 9780822333630 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sociology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Adams, Julia" "Remaking Modernity: Politics, History, and Sociology (Politics, History, and Culture)"
Duke University Press Books 1/11/2005 0822333635 / 9780822333630 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Adams, Jan S." on Abookstop.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Bookcrazy.us
"Adams, Jan S." on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Booksagain.net
"Adams, Jan S." on Booksets.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Booksr4u.net
"Adams, Jan S." on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on C-books.co.uk
"Adams, Jan S." on Coasbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Collinsbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Comoshops.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Dbworldwidebooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Deansbookstore.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Eurolibros.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Goodwillbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Guthriebooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Hammondsbooks.net
"Adams, Jan S." on Just-us-books.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Karenmillward.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Kensvideo.net
"Adams, Jan S." on Kjcactus.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Ladylisabooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Lakesidebooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Massbaymedia.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Mvfbooks.org
"Adams, Jan S." on Mygenealogybooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Naughtonsbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Nomadestore.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Phatpocket.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Readitagain1.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Shelflives.ca
"Adams, Jan S." on Springstreetbooksri.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Sweepadeal.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Vagabondbooks.com
"Adams, Jan S." on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie