Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" After & Before: Documenting the A-bomb
"Roth Horowitz, LLC/PPP Editions" 6/2/2003 0971548005 / 9780971548008 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 130.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anonymous Baba Yaga and the Wise Doll
Dutton Juvenile 2/1/1998 0525459472 / 9780525459477 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 11.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anonymous Beowulf CD
Caedmon 9/25/2007 0061374695 / 9780061374692 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Audio Books section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unused audio book set still in shrinkwrap NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anonymous Finn MacCoul and His Fearless Wife: A Giant of a Tale from Ireland
Dutton Juvenile 2/1/1999 0525459715 / 9780525459712 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anonymous Masterpieces of the Tretyakov Gallery
Trefoil Press 1/1/2001 589480034X / 9785894800349 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. Slight tear to bottom of spine. Still NICE! 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anonymous Memoirs of a Sergeant: The 43rd Light Infantry During the Peninsular War
Nonsuch Publishing 2005 184588034X / 9781845880347 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Reigns, Miranda; Anonymous" Pleasure Bound
Blue Moon Books 9/5/1999 1562011391 / 9781562011390 FAIR Mass Market Paperback 
Unread paperback with the front cover sliced off and re-taped together- a fine reading copy! 
Price: 8.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anonymous Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
Random House 1/16/1996 0679448594 / 9780679448594 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anonymous Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
Random House 1/16/1996 0679448594 / 9780679448594 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the General American History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anonymous Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 11/30/1959 0140440925 / 9780140440928 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean gently used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Adler, Bill; Anonymous" The Blue Moon Erotic Reader II
Blue Moon Books 11/9/2001 1562012657 / 9781562012656 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, may include minor bumping with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Adler, Bill; Anonymous" The Boudoir
Blue Moon Books 2/9/2002 1562012738 / 9781562012731 VERY GOOD Mass Market Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 45.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anonymous The Mabinogion (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 11/18/1976 0140443223 / 9780140443226 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 [anonymous] The Only Alternative. A Tract for the Times. By a Plain Man.
Philadelphia: Henry B. Ashmead Book and Job Printer Nos. 1102 and 1104 Sansom Street 1864 4132012175937 Good 
Soft cover - English - Octavo - 20 pp. small oval stamp on title and rear leaf other small hand stamp on title small ink marks on top margin of title otherwise good. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 [anonymous] The Only Alternative. A Tract for the Times. By a Plain Man.
Philadelphia: Henry B. Ashmead Book and Job Printer Nos. 1102 and 1104 Sansom Street 1864 4132012175830 Good 
Soft cover - English - Octavo - 20 pp. small oval stamp on title and rear leaf other small hand stamp on title small ink marks on top margin of title otherwise good. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 [anonymous] The Only Alternative. A Tract for the Times. By a Plain Man.
Philadelphia: Henry B. Ashmead Book and Job Printer Nos. 1102 and 1104 Sansom Street 1864 4132012180012 Good 
Soft cover - English - Octavo - 20 pp. small oval stamp on title and rear leaf other small hand stamp on title small ink marks on top margin of title otherwise good. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anonymous The Revenger's Tragedy (New Mermaids)
Methuen Drama 2/29/2008 0713682841 / 9780713682847 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge. -Nice! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anonymous The Revenger's Tragedy (New Mermaids)
Methuen Drama 2/29/2008 0713682841 / 9780713682847 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anonymous The Song of Roland (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 6/5/1990 0140445323 / 9780140445329 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and some writing in the text - still fully usable! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 [Anonymous?] To the Citizens of Pennsylvania.
[Philadelphia County: 1846 ?]: N.p 5012012120159 Good 
12841 - Soft cover - English - - Self Wrappers. Fair. Octavo. 8 pp. first and rear leaves soiled some foxing dog-earring. The pamphlet is an Anti-Know-Nothing piece signed by A Voice from a Friend Philadelphia County Sept. 1846. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Abooklegacy.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Ahabbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Aldersgatebooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Athensbookcenter.net
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Author-author.net
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Aziomedia.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Bookembooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Booksontheblvd.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Booksr4u.net
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Cinemagebooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Coasbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Confettibooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Dustjacket.ca
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Easychairbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Firesideangler.net
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Flyingelfbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Genesbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Gibbsbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Hobgoblinbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Kellerbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Kensvideo.net
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Magiccarpetbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Marshwigglebooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Mcdowellsemporium.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Mysteryandimagination.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Mysticlink.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Naughtonsbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Nowandthenbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Pagemaster-books.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Patcat.net
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Poormansbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Prankcallcentral.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Rarebookcellar.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Rarenonfiction.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Reading-well.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Readinkbooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Rileybooks.co.uk
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Thebookhound.net
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Themissingvolume.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
"Elkins, James; Edgerton, Harold E.; Anonymous" on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie