Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" "34 Days: Israel, Hezbollah, and the War in Lebanon"
Palgrave Macmillan 5/12/2009 0230614361 / 9780230614369 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Mid East Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" "34 Days: Israel, Hezbollah, and the War in Lebanon"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/29/2008 0230604005 / 9780230604001 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Mid East Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" "34 Days: Israel, Hezbollah, and the War in Lebanon"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/29/2008 0230604005 / 9780230604001 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" "34 Days: Israel, Hezbollah, and the War in Lebanon"
Palgrave Macmillan 5/12/2009 0230614361 / 9780230614369 FINE Paperback 
New paperback with some shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Beker, Avi" "The Chosen: The History of an Idea, and the Anatomy of an Obsession"
Palgrave Macmillan 5/13/2008 0230600484 / 9780230600485 FINE Hardcover 
New with light shelfwear 
Price: 16.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Shlaim, Avi" "The United States and the Berlin Blockade 1948-1949: A Study in Crisis Decision-Making, With a new preface. (International Crisis Behavior Project, Vol 2) (v. 2)"
University of California Press 6/6/1989 0520066197 / 9780520066199 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Erlich, Avi" Ancient Zionism: The Biblical Origins of the National Idea
Free Press 10/1/1994 0029023521 / 9780029023525 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Judaism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Erlich, Avi" Ancient Zionism: The Biblical Origins of the National Idea
Free Press 10/1/1994 0029023521 / 9780029023525 GOOD Hardcover 
Clean unread unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the boards. Tear to bottom edge. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Gopher, Avi" Arrowheads of the Neolithic Levant: A Seriation Analysis (Dissertation Series (American Schools of Oriental Research))
Eisenbrauns 11/1/1994 0931464765 / 9780931464768 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Greenberg, Blu; Tarry, Linda; Katz, Avi" King Solomon & the Queen of Sheba
Pitspopany Press 10/1/1997 0943706904 / 9780943706900 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. superb crisp clean unread hardcover with some light shelfwear - VERY NICE! 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Shlaim, Avi" Lion of Jordan: The Life of King Hussein in War and Peace
Knopf 9/9/2008 1400043050 / 9781400043057 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Mid East Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Avi Never Mind!: A Twin Novel
HarperCollins 2004 0060543159 / 9780060543150 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Children Consignment section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 16.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Friedman, Avi; Krawitz, David" Peeking Through the Keyhole: The Evolution of North American Homes
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 11/1/2002 0773524398 / 9780773524392 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Friedman, Avi; Krawitz, David" Peeking Through The Keyhole: The Evolution Of North American Homes
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 6/13/2005 0773529349 / 9780773529342 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Sadeh, Dr. Avi" Sleeping Like a Baby : A Sensitive and Sensible Approach to Solving Your Child's Sleep Problems
Yale University Press 4/15/2001 0300088248 / 9780300088243 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Psychology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Superb crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Sadeh, Dr. Avi" Sleeping Like a Baby : A Sensitive and Sensible Approach to Solving Your Child's Sleep Problems
Yale University Press 4/15/2001 0300088248 / 9780300088243 FINE Hardcover 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Avi Strange Happenings: Five Tales of Transformation
Harcourt Children's Books 5/1/2006 0152057900 / 9780152057909 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Avi The End of the Beginning: Being the Adventures of a Small Snail (and an Even Smaller Ant)
Harcourt Children's Books 2004 0152049681 / 9780152049683 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Children Consignment section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - JUMBO - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Friedman, Avi" The Grow Home
McGill-Queen's University Press 10/1/2006 0773522042 / 9780773522046 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 16.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Friedman, Avi" The Grow Home
McGill-Queen's University Press 10/1/2006 0773522042 / 9780773522046 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Ahabbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Bibliobeast.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Bookfaerie.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Bookwebpages.net
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Capricornbooks.ca
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Chicagorare.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Coasbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Confettibooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Covertocoverbooks.ca
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Cozybookcellar.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Cupboardmaker.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Danglaeserbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Eurolibros.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Flyingelfbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Foxfirebooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Gillianjamesbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Heirloombookstore.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Horsebooksplus.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Infinitybooksjapan.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Kathmandubooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Keenerbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Lanesbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Leftcoastbooks.us
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Marshwigglebooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Mcdowellsemporium.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Nansbookshop.biz
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Pagemaster-books.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Patcat.net
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Pbobooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Ptpbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Quinndavis.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Rarebookcellar.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Ravenwoodbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Riversedgebooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Thebookishpelican.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Themissingvolume.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Theporchindanville.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Whitingbooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Wintertimebooks.com
"Harel, Amos; Issacharoff, Avi" on Woodcrestbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie