Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

[American Bible Society] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [American Bible Society] Bible Society Manual
[Circa 1852]: [American Bible Society] 4202012150945 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Good. Ex-Library. Octavo. 32 pages removed from bound volume stitching undone at some signatures normal shelf wear library markings on front leaf presumably lacking wrappers? Gives a history of the orgins of the society its constitution government property its presidents its past usefulness its annual receipts & issues since its organization its auxiliaries etc. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baltimore County Bible Society Fifth Annual Report of the Baltimore County Bible Society for the Year 1856.
Baltimore: Sherwood & Co. 1857 4302012122034 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Pamphlet. Octavo. 19 pp. original wrappers some foxingtanning to text spine edge worn soiling to rear wrapper otherwise good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baltimore County Bible Society Fifth Annual Report of the Baltimore County Bible Society for the Year 1856.
Baltimore: Sherwood & Co. 1857 4302012122244 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Pamphlet. Octavo. 19 pp. original wrappers disbound loose in wrappers some foxingtanning to text spine edge worn soiling to rear wrapper otherwise good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baltimore County Bible Society Fourth Annual Report of the Baltimore County Bible Society for the Year 1855.
Baltimore: Armstrong & Berry 1856 4302012121826 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Good. Pamphlet. Octavo. 25 pp. original wrappers edges of all pages tanned around the margins spine edge chipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bible. GENESIS
Schocken 11/1/1981 080523778X / 9780805237788 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards missing dust jacket. NICE! 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Staff, Holman Bible Editorial" New King James Version Ultrathin Reference Bible : Black Genuine Leather Ultra-Thin Non-Indexed
Holman Bible Publishers 9/18/1996 1558196528 / 9781558196520 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 30.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Staff, Holman Bible Editorial" NKJV UltraThin Large Print Reference Bible (Black Bonded Leather) (King James Version)
Holman Bible Publishers 9/18/1996 1558196447 / 9781558196445 VERY GOOD Bonded Leather 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the slip case and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Staff, Holman Bible Editorial" NKJV UltraThin Large Print Reference Bible (Blue Bonded Leather - Indexed) (King James Version)
Holman Bible Publishers 10/14/1996 1558196471 / 9781558196476 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 32.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Staff, Holman Bible Editorial" NKJV UltraThin Large Print Reference Bible (Blue Bonded Leather) (King James Version)
Holman Bible Publishers 9/18/1996 1558196463 / 9781558196469 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread leatherbound book in cardboard box with light shelfwear to the box. NICE! 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Staff, Holman Bible Editorial" NKJV UltraThin Large Print Reference Bible (Blue Bonded Leather) (King James Version)
Holman Bible Publishers 9/18/1996 1558196463 / 9781558196469 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread leatherbound book in cardboard box with light shelfwear to the box. NICE! 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Staff, Holman Bible Editorial" NKJV UltraThin Large Print Reference Bible (Blue Bonded Leather) (King James Version)
Holman Bible Publishers 9/18/1996 1558196463 / 9781558196469 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread leatherbound book in cardboard box with light shelfwear to the box. NICE! 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (American Bible Society) Report on the History and Recent Collation of the English Version of the Bible: Presented By the Committee on Versions to the Board of Managers of the American Bible Society and Adopted May 1 1851
Printed at the American Bible Societys Press 1851 4052012151516 Good 
Soft cover - English - - octavo 32 pp. disbound lacking wrappers bottom right hand corner of title-page dogeared else a good clean copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Baltimore County Bible Society Sixth Annual Report of the Baltimore County Bible Society for the Year 1857.
Baltimore: Sherwood & Co. 1858 4302012122538 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Pamphlet. Octavo. 16 pp. original wrappers some tanning to text otherwise good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Solomon J. (Foreword) Bible; Schepps The Lost Books of the Bible: Being All the Gospels Epistles and Other Pieces Now Extant Attributed in the First Four Centuries to Jesus Christ His
Testament Books / Random House 1979 0517277956 / 9780517277959 Acceptable 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Used hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. Some cracks to the binding. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baltimore County Bible Society Third Annual Report of the Baltimore County Bible Society for the Year 1854.
Towsontown:: E. F. Church 1855 4302012121352 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Good. Pamphlet. Octavo. 23 pp. original wrappers minor wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bible Ultrathin Bible-NIV-Classic Magnetic Flap Closure
Broadman & Holman Publishers 5/1/2000 155819861X / 9781558198616 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked leathercover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[American Bible Society] on Abooklegacy.com
[American Bible Society] on Aldersgatebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Archivescalifornia.com
[American Bible Society] on Atlantavintagebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Beaglebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Beckhambooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Betterbookgetter.com
[American Bible Society] on Bookbill.net
[American Bible Society] on Booksandbirds.com
[American Bible Society] on Booksliquidation.com
[American Bible Society] on Booksr4u.net
[American Bible Society] on Booksrmagic.com
[American Bible Society] on Brookingsbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on C-books.co.uk
[American Bible Society] on Coasbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Doullbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Dworskibooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Eridgebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Georgejefferybooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Goodwillbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Hgbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Hoffmansbookshop.com
[American Bible Society] on Hurleybooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Kbookscanada.com
[American Bible Society] on Kensvideo.net
[American Bible Society] on Kjcactus.com
[American Bible Society] on Ladylisabooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Maplehillbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Montclairbookcenter.com
[American Bible Society] on Onceuponatimebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Ozzbooks.com.au
[American Bible Society] on Paulfosterbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Pbkpalace.com
[American Bible Society] on Ptpbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
[American Bible Society] on Richardsonsbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Riversedgebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Serendipitybooks.com.au
[American Bible Society] on Swantradingcompany.com
[American Bible Society] on Thebooksend.com
[American Bible Society] on Vagabondbooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Weberrarebooks.com
[American Bible Society] on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie