Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Blackwood, Evelyn" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Blackwood, Evelyn" Falling Into the Lesbi World: Desire and Difference in Indonesia
University of Hawaii Press 9/1/2010 0824834879 / 9780824834876 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Blackwood, Evelyn" Female Desires
Columbia University Press 4/15/1999 0231112610 / 9780231112611 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Blackwood, Beatrice" Kukukuku of the Upper Watut
"Univ.Oxf.,Pitt Rivers Museum" 12/1/1978 0902793136 / 9780902793132 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Blackwood, Caroline" Never Breathe a Word: The Collected Stories of Caroline Blackwood
Counterpoint 2/1/2011 1582437076 / 9781582437071 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Blackwood, Caroline" Never Breathe a Word: The Collected Stories of Caroline Blackwood
Counterpoint 2/9/2010 1582435693 / 9781582435695 FINE Hardcover 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 BLACKWOOD SIR THOMAS BEECHAM THE MAN AND HIS MUSIC
BARRIE JENKINS 1/1/1994 0091784344 / 9780091784348 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Music section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Blackwood, Evelyn; Bhaiya, Abha" Women's Sexualities and Masculinities in a Globalizing Asia (Comparative Feminist Studies)
Palgrave Macmillan 4/28/2009 0230617484 / 9780230617483 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread paperback with some shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge. 
Price: 20.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Blackwood, Evelyn; Bhaiya, Abha" Women's Sexualities and Masculinities in a Globalizing Asia (Comparative Feminist Studies)
Palgrave Macmillan 5/1/2007 1403977682 / 9781403977687 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean hardcover with some shelfwear." 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Blackwood, Evelyn; Bhaiya, Abha" Women's Sexualities and Masculinities in a Globalizing Asia (Comparative Feminist Studies)
Palgrave Macmillan 4/28/2009 0230617484 / 9780230617483 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear - NICE!" 
Price: 19.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Brownsbooks.ca
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Coasbooks.com
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Doullbooks.com
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Karenmillward.com
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Mingbooks.co.uk
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Moodybooks.net
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Sales.acornbookshop.com
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Washburn-books.com
"Blackwood, Evelyn" on Worldofrarebooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie