Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Simon, Bryant" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Simon, Bryant" "A Fabric of Defeat: The Politics of South Carolina Millhands, 1910-1948"
The University of North Carolina Press 5/27/1998 0807847046 / 9780807847046 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge. -Nice! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Bryant, Bunyan" "Environmental Justice: Issues, Policies, and Solutions"
Island Press 7/1/1995 1559634170 / 9781559634175 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Jr., Bryant F. Tolles" "Summer by the Seaside: The Architecture of New England Coastal Resort Hotels, 1820-1950"
UPNE 6/30/2008 1584655763 / 9781584655763 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Jr., Bryant F. Tolles" "Summer Cottages in the White Mountains: The Architecture of Leisure and Recreation, 1870 to 1930"
UPNE 5/1/2000 0874519535 / 9780874519532 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Bryant, Stephen D." "The Way of Blessedness, Leaders Guide"
Upper Room 7/1/2003 0835809943 / 9780835809948 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Stamp to one edge. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Bryant, Julius" Anthony Caro: A Life in Sculpture (Art Recently Published)
Merrell Publishers 8/1/2004 1858942594 / 9781858942599 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Jr., Bryant F. Tolles" Architecture and Academe: College Buildings in New England Before 1860
UPNE 1/11/2011 1584658916 / 9781584658917 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. Crease to the back of the dustjacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Jr., Bryant F. Tolles" Architecture in Salem: An Illustrated Guide
UPNE 4/1/2004 158465385X / 9781584653851 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 8.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Jr., Bryant F. Tolles" Architecture in Salem: An Illustrated Guide
UPNE 4/1/2004 158465385X / 9781584653851 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 8.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Bryant, Marsha" Auden and Documentary in the 1930s
University of Virginia Press 12/22/1997 0813917565 / 9780813917566 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Bryant, Mark" Casanova's Parrot: And Other Tales of the Famous and Their Pets
Running Press 10/16/2002 0786710926 / 9780786710928 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the covers." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Bryant, Clora" Central Avenue Sounds: Jazz in Los Angeles (Roth Family Foundation Book in American Music)
University of California Press 8/31/1999 0520220986 / 9780520220980 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Music section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Bryant, Clora" Central Avenue Sounds: Jazz in Los Angeles (Roth Family Foundation Book in American Music)
University of California Press 8/31/1999 0520220986 / 9780520220980 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Bryant, Dorothy" Day in San Francisco
Ata Books 1/1/1983 0931688108 / 9780931688102 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bryant Simon Everything but the Coffee: Learning about America from Starbucks
University of California Press 2011 0520269926 / 9780520269927 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Business & Economics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bryant Exploring Unification Theology (Conference series - Unification Theological Seminary ; no. 1)
Rose of Sharon Pr 12/1/1978 0932894003 / 9780932894007 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Bryant, Julius" Finest prospects: Three historic houses : a study in London topography
"Iveagh Bequest, Kenwood" 1/1/1986 185074131X / 9781850741312 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Bryant, Betty" Here Comes The Showboat! (Ohio River Valley Series)
The University Press of Kentucky 6/7/1994 081311862X / 9780813118628 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Wells, Ian Bryant" Jinnah: Ambassador of Hindu-Muslim Unity
Seagull Books 11/1/2005 1905422091 / 9781905422098 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Wells, Ian Bryant" Jinnah: Ambassador of Hindu-Muslim Unity
Seagull Books 11/1/2005 1905422083 / 9781905422081 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Simon, Bryant" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Simon, Bryant" on Avonhillbooks.com
"Simon, Bryant" on C-books.co.uk
"Simon, Bryant" on Comoshops.com
"Simon, Bryant" on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"Simon, Bryant" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Simon, Bryant" on Musicbythescore.co.uk
"Simon, Bryant" on Net-treasure.co.uk
"Simon, Bryant" on Phatpocket.com
"Simon, Bryant" on Psychobabel.eu
"Simon, Bryant" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Simon, Bryant" on Talleysbooks.com
"Simon, Bryant" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie