Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Buchanan, Paul D." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Buchanan, Paul D." "Famous Animals of the States: True-To-Life Tales of the Most Unusual Beasts of the 50 States, Puerto Rico, and the District of Columbia"
Mcfarland & Co Inc Pub 9/1/1996 078640146X / 9780786401468 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Buchanan, Paul D." "Famous Animals of the States: True-To-Life Tales of the Most Unusual Beasts of the 50 States, Puerto Rico, and the District of Columbia"
Mcfarland & Co Inc Pub 9/1/1996 078640146X / 9780786401468 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Nadel, Daniel; Buchanan-Smith, Peter" "Ganzfeld # 2, The"
The Kaput Press 1/2/2002 0971367000 / 9780971367005 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Buchanan, George" "George Buchanan's Law of Kingship: ""De Lure Regini Apud Scotos Dialogus"""
Saltire Society 12/19/2006 0854110992 / 9780854110995 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Ruskin, Thelma G.; Buchanan, Carol; Ruskin, Robert E." "Indians of the Tidewater Country: Of Maryland, Virginia, Delaware and North Carolina"
Maryland Historical Pr 9/1/1996 0917882458 / 9780917882456 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Local Interest section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a small surface tear to the inside of the front board. NICE! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Buchanan, Paul G." "State, Labor, Capital: Democratizing Class Relations in the Southern Cone (Pitt Latin American Studies)"
University of Pittsburgh Press 1/15/1996 0822985799 / 9780822985792 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Buchanan, George Wesley" "To the Hebrews (The Anchor Bible, Vol. 36)"
Doubleday & Co. 11/1/1972 0385029950 / 9780385029957 GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NO DUSTJACKET. Some foxing to top edge. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Buchanan, George Wesley" "To the Hebrews (The Anchor Bible, Vol. 36)"
Doubleday & Co. 11/1/1972 0385029950 / 9780385029957 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. Slight foxing to top edge. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buchanan James 30th Congress 1st Session. [Senate.] Executive No. 12. Letter from the Secretary of State in Relation to the Claim of John Black for Compensation for Diplomatic Services Performed While United States Consul at the City of Mexico. January 13 1848.
Np 1848 4232012155335 Good 
Removed - English - Octavo - 4 pages removed from bound volume tanned at edges good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Buchanan, Ian; Flieger, Jerry Aline; Jameson, Fredric; Holla" A Deleuzian Century?
Duke University Press Books 8/2/1999 0822323923 / 9780822323921 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buchanan E. S. Ancient Testimony to the Early Corruption of the Gospels.
Reprinted from Bibliotheca Sacra April 1916 4022012183606 Good 
Soft cover - English - Octavo - Being pages 177-191 pp. wrappers some pencilled notes to margins and text wrappers chipped at edges otherwise good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buchanan E. S. Article. V. More Light From the Western Text. By E. S. Buchanan M.A. B.Sc. Oxford England.
Reprinted from the Bibliotheca Sacra 4022012182725 Good 
Soft cover - English - Octavo - Being pages 422-444 front wrapper detached wrappers chipped at edges tanned brittle good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Buchanan Birkhäuser Architectural Guide Spain
Birkhäuser Basel 1/1/1998 3764357487 / 9783764357481 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Buchanan Birkhäuser Architekturführer Spanien (German Edition)
Birkhäuser Basel 1/1/1998 3764357479 / 9783764357474 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 54.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buchanan Birkhäuser Architekturführer Spanien (German Edition)
Birkhäuser Basel 1/1/1998 3764357479 / 9783764357474 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Buchanan, Angus" Brunel: The Life and Times of Isambard Kingdom Brunel
Hambledon & London 2/5/2003 185285331X / 9781852853310 GOOD Paperback 
Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including a strong slice along the spine to the dustjacket. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Buchanan, Ian" Deleuze and Feminist Theory
Edinburgh University Press 9/15/2000 0748611207 / 9780748611201 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Buchanan, Ian" Deleuze and Space (Deleuze Connections)
Edinburgh University Press 8/31/2005 0748618929 / 9780748618927 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards no dustjacket - NICE! 
Price: 123.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Buchanan, Ian" Deleuze and Space (Deleuze Connections)
Edinburgh University Press 8/31/2005 0748618929 / 9780748618927 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dustjacket - NICE!" 
Price: 123.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Buchanan, Ian" Deleuze and the Body (Deleuze Connections)
Edinburgh University Press 6/21/2011 0748638644 / 9780748638642 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Buchanan, Paul D." on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Comoshops.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Goodwillbooks.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Hammondsbooks.net
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Hoffmansbookshop.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Moodybooks.net
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Nomadestore.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Oldkidsbooks.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Phatpocket.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Trillionbooks.com
"Buchanan, Paul D." on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie