If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.
Click on Title to view full description
1
"Budge, E. A. Wallis"Egyptian Magic Dover Publications 6/1/1971 0486226816 / 9780486226811 VERY GOOD Paperback Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! Price:
5.40 USD
"Budge, E. A. Wallis"Egyptian Magic (Library of the Mystic Arts) Citadel 10/1/2000 0806506296 / 9780806506296 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! Price:
5.95 USD
"Budge, E. A. Wallis"Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life (Arkana) Penguin (Non-Classics) 11/1/1988 0140190171 / 9780140190175 GOOD This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Lightly used paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers and pen marks in the text - still fully usable! Price:
4.95 USD
Wallis-BudgeMummy (Kpi Paperbacks) Routledge 1/4/1987 0710302304 / 9780710302304 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Archaeology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! Price:
4.95 USD
Wallis-BudgeMummy (Kpi Paperbacks) Routledge 1/4/1987 0710302304 / 9780710302304 VERY GOOD Paperback "Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" Price:
3.00 USD
"Budge, E. A. Wallis"The Degrees of Memphis and Canopus Ams Pr Inc 6/1/1973 0404113222 / 9780404113223 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked 3 volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! Price:
39.95 USD
"Budge; Budge, E. A. Wallis"The Divine Origin of the Craft of the Herbalist Routledge 6/15/2002 0710307306 / 9780710307309 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! Price:
60.95 USD
"Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis"The Dwellers on the Nile Dover Publications 4/1/1978 0486235017 / 9780486235011 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers including a shallow crease on the back cover. NICE! Price:
5.95 USD
E. A. Wallis BudgeThe Gods of the Egyptians Volume 1 Dover Pubn Inc 1969 0486220559 / 9780486220550 Good This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. Price:
6.95 USD
E. A. Wallis BudgeThe Gods of the Egyptians Volume 2 Dover Publications 1969 0486220567 / 9780486220567 Good This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. Price:
6.95 USD
"Budge, E.A. Wallis"The Mummy: A History of the Extraordinary Practices of Ancient Egypt Wings Books (Random House) 6/29/1993 0517675803 / 9780517675809 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Ancient History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! Price:
5.95 USD