Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Burger, Ronna" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Burger, Ronna" "Aristotle's Dialogue with Socrates: On the ""Nicomachean Ethics"""
University Of Chicago Press 8/15/2009 0226080528 / 9780226080529 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 15.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Burger, Ronna" "Aristotle's Dialogue with Socrates: On the ""Nicomachean Ethics"""
University Of Chicago Press 8/15/2009 0226080528 / 9780226080529 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 15.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Burger, Joanna" 25 Nature Spectacles in New Jersey
Rutgers University Press 5/1/2000 081352766X / 9780813527666 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!!" 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Burger, Joanna" 25 Nature Spectacles in New Jersey
Rutgers University Press 5/1/2000 081352766X / 9780813527666 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Webster, Laurie D.; Berlant, Anthony; Burger, Hillel; Ethnol" Collecting the Weaver's Art: The William Claflin Collection of Southwestern Textiles (Peabody Museum Collections Series)
Peabody Museum Press 4/30/2005 0873654005 / 9780873654005 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Webster, Laurie D.; Berlant, Anthony; Burger, Hillel; Ethnol" Collecting the Weaver's Art: The William Claflin Collection of Southwestern Textiles (Peabody Museum Collections Series)
Peabody Museum Press 4/30/2005 0873654005 / 9780873654005 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burger Common Common Tern: Its Breeding Biology and Social Behavior
Columbia University Press 12/2/1991 0231075022 / 9780231075022 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burger Common Common Tern: Its Breeding Biology and Social Behavior
Columbia University Press 12/2/1991 0231075022 / 9780231075022 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Zoology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Burger, Warren E." It Is So Ordered: A Constitution Unfolds
William Morrow & Co 3/1/1995 068809595X / 9780688095956 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the General American History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Burger, Richard L." Machu Picchu: Unveiling the Mystery of the Incas
Yale University Press 1/1/2004 0300097638 / 9780300097634 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Burger, Richard L." Machu Picchu: Unveiling the Mystery of the Incas
Yale University Press 1/1/2004 0300097638 / 9780300097634 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Latin American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing scuffing bumping creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Burger, Richard L." Machu Picchu: Unveiling the Mystery of the Incas
Yale University Press 3/19/2008 0300136455 / 9780300136456 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - Nice!!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Burger, Edward B.; Tubbs, Robert" Making Transcendence Transparent: An intuitive approach to classical transcendental number theory
Springer 7/28/2004 0387214445 / 9780387214443 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Math section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - very nice! 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Jr., Professor Edward Burger" SCIENCE AT THE WHITE HOUSE: A Political Liability
The Johns Hopkins University Press 11/1/1980 0801824338 / 9780801824333 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Burger, Joanna; Gochfeld, Michael" The Black Skimmer: Social Dynamics of a Colonial Species
Columbia University Press 10/15/1990 023107106X / 9780231071062 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Zoology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Burger, Nash K.; McHaney, Pearl Amelia" The Road to West 43rd Street
University Press of Mississippi 9/1/1995 0878057935 / 9780878057931 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Media Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including some light scoring along the spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Burger, Nash K.; McHaney, Pearl Amelia" The Road to West 43rd Street
University Press of Mississippi 9/1/1995 0878057935 / 9780878057931 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Media Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Burger, Nash K." The Road to West 43rd Street
University Press of Mississippi 2/1/2009 1604732601 / 9781604732603 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Burger, Joanna" Whispers in the Pines: A Naturalist in the Northeast (Rivergate Book)
Rutgers University Press 3/20/2006 0813538777 / 9780813538778 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Burger, Ronna" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Alphabookworks.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Austintexasbookstore.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Beaglebooks.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Dunbarbooks.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Gabookcompany.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Burger, Ronna" on Nomadestore.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Rainydaypaperback.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Burger, Ronna" on Superiortextsales.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie