Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Burke, Kenneth" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Burke, Kenneth" "Attitudes Toward History, Third edition: With a new afterword."
University of California Press 6/5/1984 0520041488 / 9780520041486 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Burke, Kenneth" "Attitudes Toward History, Third edition: With a new afterword."
University of California Press 6/5/1984 0520041488 / 9780520041486 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. 
Price: 17.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Burke, Kenneth" "Attitudes Toward History, Third edition: With a new afterword."
University of California Press 6/5/1984 0520041488 / 9780520041486 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literary Criticism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge. -Nice! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Burke, E." "Burke: Islam, Politics & Social Movements (Cloth) (Comparative Studies on Muslim Societies)"
University of California Press 7/1/1992 0520057589 / 9780520057586 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 111.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "PhD, Prof. Edmund Burke III" "Genealogies of Orientalism: History, Theory, Politics"
University of Nebraska Press 7/1/2008 0803213425 / 9780803213425 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Burke, Edmund" "Islam, Politics, and Social Movements (Comparative Studies on Muslim Societies)"
University of California Press 3/21/1990 0520068688 / 9780520068681 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Burke, Thomas F." "Lawyers, Lawsuits, and Legal Rights: The Battle over Litigation in American Society (California Series in Law, Politics, and Society)"
University of California Press 10/12/2004 0520243234 / 9780520243231 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Law section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Burke, Thomas F." "Lawyers, Lawsuits, and Legal Rights: The Battle over Litigation in American Society (California Series in Law, Politics, and Society)"
University of California Press 10/12/2004 0520243234 / 9780520243231 FINE Paperback 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Burke, Thomas F." "Lawyers, Lawsuits, and Legal Rights: The Battle over Litigation in American Society"
University of California Press 10/1/2002 0520227271 / 9780520227279 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Law section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Burke, Timothy" "Lifebuoy Men, Lux Women: Commodification, Consumption, and Cleanliness in Modern Zimbabwe (Body, Commodity, Text)"
Duke University Press Books 5/9/1996 0822317621 / 9780822317623 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Anthropology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Burke, Edmund" "On Empire, Liberty, and Reform: Speeches and Letters"
Yale University Press 4/10/2000 0300081464 / 9780300081466 FINE 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - Nice! 
Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Burke, Edmund" "On Empire, Liberty, and Reform: Speeches and Letters"
Yale University Press 4/10/2000 0300081464 / 9780300081466 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - Nice!" 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Burke, Kenneth" "Permanence and Change: An Anatomy of Purpose, Third edition, With new Afterword."
University of California Press 5/23/1984 0520041461 / 9780520041462 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 20.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Burke, Peter" "The Renaissance, Second Edition (Studies in European History)"
Palgrave Macmillan 5/15/1997 0312172303 / 9780312172305 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Burke, Peter" "The Renaissance, Second Edition (Studies in European History)"
Palgrave Macmillan 5/15/1997 0312172303 / 9780312172305 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Burke, Kenneth" A Grammar of Motives
University of California Press 10/1/1969 0520015444 / 9780520015449 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Burke, Kenneth" A Grammar of Motives
University of California Press 10/1/1969 0520015444 / 9780520015449 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Brownell, Herbert; Burke, John P." Advising Ike: The Memoirs of Attorney General Herbert Brownell
Univ Pr of Kansas 5/1/1993 0700605908 / 9780700605903 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and some writing inside the front cover. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Burke, Bob" Art Treasures of the Oklahoma State Capitol
Oklahoma Heritage Association 11/30/2003 1885596340 / 9781885596345 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing, and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Burke, Seán" Authorship
Edinburgh University Press 4/15/1995 0748606181 / 9780748606184 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Burke, Kenneth" on Booksrmagic.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Coasbooks.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Eurolibros.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Guthriebooks.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Kjcactus.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Net-treasure.co.uk
"Burke, Kenneth" on Nomadestore.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Russellbooks.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Teslbooks.com
"Burke, Kenneth" on Thebooktree.co.uk
"Burke, Kenneth" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie