Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Burns, William E." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Burns, William E." "An Age of Wonders: Prodigies, Politics and Providence in England 1657-1727"
Manchester University Press 3/15/2010 0719081270 / 9780719081279 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - very nice!" 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Burns, William E." "An Age of Wonders: Prodigies, Politics and Providence in England 1657-1727"
Manchester University Press 3/15/2010 0719081270 / 9780719081279 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - very nice! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Burns, William E." "An Age of Wonders: Prodigies, Politics and Providence in England, 1657-1727"
Manchester University Press 9/7/2002 0719061407 / 9780719061400 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 31.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Burns, Susan L." "Before the Nation: Kokugaku and the Imagining of Community in Early Modern Japan (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)"
Duke University Press Books 11/11/2003 0822331721 / 9780822331728 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 18.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Burns, Susan L." "Before the Nation: Kokugaku and the Imagining of Community in Early Modern Japan (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)"
Duke University Press Books 11/11/2003 0822331837 / 9780822331834 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 48.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Burns, Kathryn" "Colonial Habits: Convents and the Spiritual Economy of Cuzco, Peru"
Duke University Press Books 3/8/1999 0822322595 / 9780822322597 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Burns, Kathryn" "Colonial Habits: Convents and the Spiritual Economy of Cuzco, Peru"
Duke University Press Books 3/8/1999 0822322919 / 9780822322917 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Burns, Tom" "Description, Explanation and Understanding: Selected Writings, 1944-1980 (Edinburgh Education and Society Series)"
Edinburgh University Press 4/20/1995 0748605339 / 9780748605330 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sociology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Burns, Tom" "Description, Explanation and Understanding: Selected Writings, 1944-1980 (Edinburgh Education and Society Series)"
Edinburgh University Press 4/20/1995 0748605339 / 9780748605330 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Burns, Paul" "Entrepreneurship and Small Business: Start-up, Growth and Maturity"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/15/2010 0230247806 / 9780230247802 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers. NICE!" 
Price: 39.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Burns, Jasper" "Fossil Collecting in the Mid-Atlantic States: With Localities, Collecting Tips, and Illustrations of More than 450 Fossil Specimens"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 4/1/1991 0801841453 / 9780801841453 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 18.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Bloemink, Barbara; Burns, Sarah; Davidson, Gail; Marling, Ka" "Frederic Church, Winslow Homer, and Thomas Moran: Tourism and the American Landscape"
Bulfinch 5/17/2006 0821257862 / 9780821257869 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Bloemink, Barbara; Burns, Sarah; Davidson, Gail; Marling, Ka" "Frederic Church, Winslow Homer, and Thomas Moran: Tourism and the American Landscape"
Bulfinch 5/17/2006 0821257862 / 9780821257869 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Burns, Robert I." "Las Siete Partidas, vol. 1 (Middle Ages Series)"
University of Pennsylvania Press 11/16/2000 0812217381 / 9780812217384 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Religion section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Burns, Robert I." "Las Siete Partidas, vol. 1 (Middle Ages Series)"
University of Pennsylvania Press 11/16/2000 0812217381 / 9780812217384 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Burns, Robert I." "Las Siete Partidas, vol. 3 (Middle Ages Series)"
University of Pennsylvania Press 11/16/2000 0812217403 / 9780812217407 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Burns, Robert I." "Las Siete Partidas, vol. 4 (Middle Ages Series)"
University of Pennsylvania Press 11/16/2000 0812217411 / 9780812217414 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 24.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Burns, Robert I." "Las Siete Partidas, Vol. 5 Underworlds: The Dead, the Criminal, and the Marginalized (Middle Ages Series)"
University of Pennsylvania Press 11/16/2000 081221742X / 9780812217421 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Burns, J.H." "Lordship, Kingship and Empire: Idea of Monarchy, 1400-1525 (Carlyle Lectures)"
Clarendon Press 8/1/1992 0198202067 / 9780198202066 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. Signed by previous owner and historian John Pocock Baltimore 1992. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Burns, E. Jane" "Medieval Fabrications: Dress, Textiles, Clothwork, and Other Cultural Imaginings (New Middle Ages)"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/4/2004 1403961867 / 9781403961860 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear." 
Price: 88.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Burns, William E." on Alongthewaybooks.com
"Burns, William E." on Blinebooks.com
"Burns, William E." on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
"Burns, William E." on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Burns, William E." on Goodwillbooks.com
"Burns, William E." on Hammondsbooks.net
"Burns, William E." on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Burns, William E." on Nomadestore.com
"Burns, William E." on Ozzbooks.com.au
"Burns, William E." on Raindogbooks.com
"Burns, William E." on Springystreasures.com
"Burns, William E." on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Burns, William E." on Trillionbooks.com
"Burns, William E." on Vtsbooks.com
"Burns, William E." on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie