Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" Herland
Pantheon Books 3/1/1979 0394503880 / 9780394503882 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" Herland (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 6/18/1998 0486404293 / 9780486404295 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" Herland (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 6/18/1998 0486404293 / 9780486404295 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charlotte Perkins Gilman Human Work
McClure Phillips & Co. 1904 8042011162651 Very Good 
Nice old book -- FIRST EDITION! Wear to top of spine a few discolorations on front board previous owner's inscription in front leaf. Older book very nice for its age. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" The Crux
Duke University Press Books 7/8/2003 0822331675 / 9780822331674 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - Nice!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" The Crux
Duke University Press Books 7/8/2003 0822331675 / 9780822331674 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Charlotte Perkins Gilman The Yellow Wall-paper and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)
Oxford University Press USA 1998 0192834800 / 9780192834805 Good 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" What Diantha Did
Duke University Press Books 5/18/2005 0822335190 / 9780822335191 FINE Paperback 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" What Diantha Did
Duke University Press Books 5/18/2005 0822335190 / 9780822335191 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Superb crisp clean unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT! 
Price: 8.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" Women and Economics: A Study of the Economic Relation Between Men and Women as a Factor in Social Evolution
University of California Press 8/17/1998 0520209982 / 9780520209985 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Abookstop.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Ahabbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Anovelideabooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Bbrownandassoc.net
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Blinebooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Brookingsbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on C-books.co.uk
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Ciaokatzbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Coasbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Cozybookcellar.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Gibbsbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Ginny6books.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Grendelbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Ladylisabooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Monkeyread.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Oxfordhousebooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Ozzbooks.com.au
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Pbkpalace.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Phatpocket.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Rarebookcellar.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Riversedgebooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Rogercoybooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Runforcoverbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Ryanbooksnyc.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Superiortextsales.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Textsearch.biz
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Thegreatbookescape.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Trivillagebooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Wellfleetbooks.com
"Gilman, Charlotte Perkins" on Wfsandercombe.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie