Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Cook, Chris" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Cook, Chris" "A Short History of the Liberal Party, 1900-1984"
Salem House Academic Division 9/1/1984 0333373243 / 9780333373248 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Cook, Chris" "Age of Alignment: Electoral Politics in Britain, 1922-29"
Macmillan 7/3/1975 0333156293 / 9780333156292 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear some tearing and a small puncture to the dustjacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Cook, Michael L." "Dime Novel Roundup: Annotated Index, 1931-1981"
Popular Press 1 6/15/1983 0879722282 / 9780879722289 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Cook, Kimberly J." "Divided Passions: Public Opinions on Abortion and the Death Penalty (Northeastern Series on Gender, Crime, and Law)"
Northeastern 3/19/1998 1555533302 / 9781555533304 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sociology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. superb crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear and no dust jacket (as issued) - GREAT! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Cook, Kimberly J." "Divided Passions: Public Opinions on Abortion and the Death Penalty (Northeastern Series on Gender, Crime, and Law)"
Northeastern 3/19/1998 1555533302 / 9781555533304 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and no dust jacket (as issued) - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Cook, Blanche Wiesen." "Eleanor Roosevelt, Volume 2: 1933-1938."
Viking Press (1992) 1/1/1992 067080486X / 9780670804863 GOOD Microfilm 
paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Has a stain/water damage to the top and side edges of the first third of the pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Cook, Chris; Wroughton, John" "English Historical Facts, 1603-1688"
Rowman & Littlefield 1/1/1980 0847662950 / 9780847662951 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Cook, Malcolm" "Fictional France: Social Reality in the French Novel, 1775-1800 (Berg French Studies Series)"
Berg Publishers 11/14/1993 0854967656 / 9780854967650 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the boards - NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Cook, Malcolm" "Fictional France: Social Reality in the French Novel, 1775-1800 (Berg French Studies Series)"
Berg Publishers 11/14/1993 0854967656 / 9780854967650 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literary Criticism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Whitehead, Nick; Cook, Malcolm" "Games, Drills and Fitness Practices for Soccer Coaching"
A & C Black 10/1/1984 0713624434 / 9780713624434 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sports section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Cook, Nancy" "Gender, Identity, and Imperialism: Women Development Workers in Pakistan (Comparative Feminist Studies)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/10/2007 140397991X / 9781403979919 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Cook, Nancy" "Gender, Identity, and Imperialism: Women Development Workers in Pakistan (Comparative Feminist Studies)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/10/2007 140397991X / 9781403979919 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 60.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Cook, Joan E." "Hannah's Desire, God's Design: Early Interpretations of the Story of Hannah (Library Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies)"
Sheffield Academic Press 3/1/1999 185075909X / 9781850759096 GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - missing dj. NICE! 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Cook, Jonathan" "Israel and the Clash of Civilisations: Iraq, Iran and the Plan to Remake the Middle East"
Pluto Press 1/20/2008 0745327559 / 9780745327556 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 82.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Cook, David A." "Lost Illusions: American Cinema in the Shadow of Watergate and Vietnam, 1970-1979 (History of the American Cinema)"
University of California Press 3/15/2002 0520232658 / 9780520232655 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Cook, Harold J." "Matters of Exchange: Commerce, Medicine, and Science in the Dutch Golden Age"
Yale University Press 9/23/2008 0300143214 / 9780300143218 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to covers - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Cook, Harold J." "Matters of Exchange: Commerce, Medicine, and Science in the Dutch Golden Age"
Yale University Press 4/28/2007 0300117965 / 9780300117967 FINE Hardcover 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Cook, Harold J." "Matters of Exchange: Commerce, Medicine, and Science in the Dutch Golden Age"
Yale University Press 4/28/2007 0300117965 / 9780300117967 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Medicine section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. superb crisp clean unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket - VERY NICE! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Cook, Harold J." "Matters of Exchange: Commerce, Medicine, and Science in the Dutch Golden Age"
Yale University Press 9/23/2008 0300143214 / 9780300143218 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Cook, Peter" "Peter Cook: Six Conversations (Architectural Monographs, No 28)"
St Martins Pr 7/1/1993 1854901567 / 9781854901569 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 16.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Cook, Chris" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Cook, Chris" on Alongthewaybooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Angelfirebooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Baileybooks.ca
"Cook, Chris" on Bookembooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Booksrmagic.com
"Cook, Chris" on Bornagainusedbooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Coasbooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Cook, Chris" on Comoshops.com
"Cook, Chris" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Cook, Chris" on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Dunawaybooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Flowerbarn1.com
"Cook, Chris" on Gibsonbooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Cook, Chris" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Cook, Chris" on Kjcactus.com
"Cook, Chris" on Monkeyread.com
"Cook, Chris" on Musicbythescore.co.uk
"Cook, Chris" on Nomadestore.com
"Cook, Chris" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Cook, Chris" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Phatpocket.com
"Cook, Chris" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Sackofbooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Springystreasures.com
"Cook, Chris" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Cook, Chris" on Thebookannex.com
"Cook, Chris" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Cook, Chris" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie