Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Troutt, David Dante" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Troutt, David Dante" "The Monkey Suit, and Other Short Fiction on African Americans and Justice"
New Press 2/1/1998 1565843266 / 9781565843264 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Micheaux, Dante" Amorous Shepherd: Poems
Sheep Meadow 5/1/2010 1931357803 / 9781931357807 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante" BlackBerry For Dummies
For Dummies 4/13/2009 0470457627 / 9780470457627 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante; Michaluk, Kevin J." BlackBerry Storm For Dummies
For Dummies 1/19/2010 0470565314 / 9780470565315 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Cicchetti, Dante" Children with Down Syndrome: A Developmental Perspective
Cambridge University Press 3/30/1990 0521386675 / 9780521386678 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Psychology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Dante, Kathleen" Enticed
Berkley Trade 3/6/2007 0425214915 / 9780425214916 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dante Gabriel Rossetti Hand and Soul
Kelmscott Press 1895 4122012183516 Acceptable 
rare and beautiful two-volume set but waterstained throughout. Nicely rebound in modern light blue cloth boards - the only Kelmscott edition published specifically for the American audience in a LIMITED EDITION OF 300 COPIES; an additional 225 were printed for British collectors. Please email the store for a more detailed description 
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Scala, Dante J." Stormy Weather: The New Hampshire Primary and Presidential Politics
Palgrave Macmillan 12/5/2003 0312296223 / 9780312296223 FINE Hardcover 
New with light shelfwear 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Alighieri, Dante" The Devine Comedy (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)
Chelsea House Publications 9/1/2003 0791077993 / 9780791077993 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Alighieri, Dante" The Devine Comedy (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)
Chelsea House Publications 9/1/2003 0791077993 / 9780791077993 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Alighieri, Dante" The Devine Comedy (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)
Chelsea House Publications 9/1/2003 0791077993 / 9780791077993 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Alighieri, Dante" The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Volume 2: Purgatorio
"Oxford University Press, USA" 4/17/2003 0195087410 / 9780195087413 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Alighieri, Dante" The Divine Comedy: Inferno; Purgatorio; Paradiso (Everyman's Library)
Everyman's Library 8/1/1995 0679433139 / 9780679433132 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 13.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dante Alighieri The Portable Dante: Revised Edition (Viking Portable Library)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1995 0140231145 / 9780140231144 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


"Troutt, David Dante" on Abookstop.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Ahabbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
"Troutt, David Dante" on Anovelideabooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
"Troutt, David Dante" on Bluemountainbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Booksmaps.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Booksnmorepa.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Booksrmagic.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on C-books.co.uk
"Troutt, David Dante" on Coasbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Dauntlessbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Earthlightbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Flyingelfbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Foxfirebooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Goodsheppardbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Henrysbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Hurleybooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Infinitybooksjapan.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Jackdawbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Jacksonst-books.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Ladylisabooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Leurabooks.com.au
"Troutt, David Dante" on Lowestcostbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Magiccarpetbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Melanienelsonbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Midwaybook.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Mottbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Oldfloridabookstore.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Penobscotbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Polesworthbookshop.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Raindogbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Rainydaypaperback.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Remnantbooks.org
"Troutt, David Dante" on Royaloakbookshop.net
"Troutt, David Dante" on Snowdensbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Swantradingcompany.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Talleysbooks.com
"Troutt, David Dante" on Waverlybooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie