Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Davies, Martin L." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Davies, Martin L." "Breaking the Disciplines: Reconceptions in Culture, Knowledge and Art"
I. B. Tauris 11/8/2003 1860649173 / 9781860649172 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Davies, David; FBA, Prof. John H. Elliott" "El Greco (National Gallery Company, London)"
National Gallery London 3/8/2005 1857099389 / 9781857099386 FINE Paperback 
"JUMBO - Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked oversized paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!" 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Davies, Norman" "God's Playground: A History of Poland, Vol. 2: 1795 to the Present"
Columbia University Press 7/1/2005 0231128193 / 9780231128193 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Davies, Norman" "God's Playground: A History of Poland, Vol. 2: 1795 to the Present"
Columbia University Press 7/1/2005 0231128193 / 9780231128193 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. superb crisp clean unread paperback with very light shelfwear - VERY NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Davies, Megan Jean" "Into The House Of Old: A History Of Residential Care In British Columbia (McGill-Queen's/Associated Medical Services Studies in History of Medicine, Health, & Society (Paper)"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 10/1/2004 0773526455 / 9780773526457 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Davies, J. David" "Pepy's Navy: The Ships, Men and Organisation, 1649-1689"
Naval Institute Press 10/20/2008 1848320140 / 9781848320147 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 65.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Liverpool, Peter N. Davies University of" "The Business, Life and Letters of Frederick Cornes"
BRILL/Global Oriental 10/23/2008 190524634X / 9781905246342 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelf wear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 134.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Davies, Emily" "The Higher Education of Women, 1866"
Hambledon Continuum 8/2/2003 1852850086 / 9781852850081 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a publishers mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Davies, Emily" "The Higher Education of Women, 1866"
Hambledon Continuum 8/2/2003 1852850094 / 9781852850098 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 15.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Davies, Emily" "The Higher Education of Women, 1866"
Hambledon Continuum 8/2/2003 1852850086 / 9781852850081 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Davies, Philip" "The Penguin Guide to the Monuments of India: Islamic, Rajput, European v. 2"
Penguin Books Ltd 4/26/1990 0140084258 / 9780140084252 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Indian History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 51.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Davies, Pamela" "Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/3/2004 1403921792 / 9781403921796 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sociology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE! 
Price: 29.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Davies, Pamela" "Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/3/2004 1403921792 / 9781403921796 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 29.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Davies, Andrew" "We, the Nation: Conservative Party and the Pursuit of Power"
"Little, Brown & Company" 9/7/1995 0316914452 / 9780316914451 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Davies, Owen" "Witchcraft, Magic and Culture, 1736-1951"
Manchester University Press 9/11/1999 071905656X / 9780719056567 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, may include minor bumping with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Davies, Owen" "Witchcraft, Magic and Culture, 1736-1951"
Manchester University Press 9/11/1999 071905656X / 9780719056567 FINE 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 21.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Davies, Horton" "Worship and Theology in England, Book 3: V. The Ecumenical Century, 1900-1965; VI. Crisis and Creativity, 1965-Present"
Eerdmans Pub Co 4/1/1996 080280893X / 9780802808936 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Davies, Horton" "Worship and Theology in England, Book 3: V. The Ecumenical Century, 1900-1965; VI. Crisis and Creativity, 1965-Present"
Eerdmans Pub Co 4/1/1996 080280893X / 9780802808936 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Davies, John" A History of Wales
Penguin (Non-Classics) 3/1/1995 0140145818 / 9780140145816 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Signed by previous owner historian John Pocock Baltimore 1995. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Davies, John" A History of Wales
Viking Adult 1/4/1994 0713990988 / 9780713990980 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Davies, Martin L." on Abookstop.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Angiesbookattic.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Betterbookgetter.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Bookcastleonline.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Booksliquidation.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Booksr4u.net
"Davies, Martin L." on C-books.co.uk
"Davies, Martin L." on Comoshops.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Goodwillbooks.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Literaturopolis.net
"Davies, Martin L." on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Musicbythescore.co.uk
"Davies, Martin L." on Nomadestore.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Odonoghuebooks.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Phatpocket.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Shelflives.ca
"Davies, Martin L." on Swantradingcompany.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Thebooktree.co.uk
"Davies, Martin L." on Vagabondbooks.com
"Davies, Martin L." on Worldofrarebooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie