Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Douglas Southall Freeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas Southall Freeman Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command (3 Volume Set)
Scribners 1951 8092011151455 Good 
3 Volume hardcover set with moderate shelfwear to the dustjackets including many tears and browning. The boards are still in good condition. The set comes in a slipcase with heavy shelfwear and chipping and one edge is missing on the bottom. Still holds together but is in poor condition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas Southall Freeman Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command (3 Volume Set). Vol. 1: Manassas to Malvern Hill Vol. 2: Cedar Mountain to Chancellorsville Vol. 3:Gettysburg to Appomattox
Scribners 1951 8092011151455 Very Good 
3 Volume hardcover set with moderate shelfwear to the dustjackets including many tears and browning. The boards are still in good condition. The set comes in a slipcase with heavy shelfwear and chipping and one edge is missing on the bottom. Still holds together but is in poor condition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Douglas Southall Freeman Lees Lieutenants: A Study in Command (3 Volumes)
Charles Scribners Sons 1946 7282009125141 Good 
Clean unread unmarked 3 volume hardcover set with previous owners name written inside and moderate shelfwear to the boards including sun fading to the spines. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Douglas Southall Freeman R. E. Lee A Biography (4 Volume Set)
Charles Scribner's Sons 1949 8222011145707 Very Good 
4 volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the boards comes in a slipcase with some wear and tearing to the corners. Binding starting on volume one. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Freeman, Douglas Southall" The South to Posterity: An Introduction to the Writing of Confederate History
Louisiana State Univ Pr 11/1/1998 0807123161 / 9780807123164 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Southall Freeman on Abooklegacy.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Anovelideabooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Antiquarius.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Argosybooks.ca
Douglas Southall Freeman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Barbarossabooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Brookingsbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Cellarofbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas Southall Freeman on Coasbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Confettibooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Cranberrybooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Eveleighbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Flyingelfbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Gloversbookery.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Go-bookworld.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Grenadierbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Leftcoastbooks.us
Douglas Southall Freeman on Leonsbookstore.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Longfellowspdx.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Nealfinebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Patbookman.net
Douglas Southall Freeman on Pilgrimbooks.net
Douglas Southall Freeman on Poormansbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Rarebookcellar.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Royaloakbookshop.net
Douglas Southall Freeman on Svirdenbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Swantradingcompany.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Thebookishpelican.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Thebooksend.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Theridgebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Thewrightcollection.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Turnthepagebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Twicesoldtales.info
Douglas Southall Freeman on Vagabondbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Vintage-books.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Woodcrestbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie