Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" "A New Chronology of Venetian Opera and Related Genres, 1660-1760 (The Calendar of Venetian Opera)"
Stanford University Press 10/25/2007 0804744378 / 9780804744379 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"JUMBO - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Field, Saul" "Bloomsday,"
New York Graphic Society 1/1/1972 0821204513 / 9780821204511 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including some yellowing peeling laminate and the inside flap is creased. NICE! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Alexander, Ann Field" "Race Man: The Rise and Fall of the ""Fighting Editor,"" John Mitchell Jr"
University of Virginia Press 10/22/2002 0813921163 / 9780813921167 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Field, Andrew David" "Shanghai's Dancing World: Cabaret Culture and Urban Politics, 1919-1954"
The Chinese University Press 3/15/2010 9629963736 / 9789629963736 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" "Song and Season: Science, Culture, and Theatrical Time in Early Modern Venice (The Calendar of Venetian Opera)"
Stanford University Press 10/4/2007 0804757658 / 9780804757652 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Field, Christopher B." "The Global Carbon Cycle: Integrating Humans, Climate, and the Natural World (Scientific Committee on Problems of the Environment (SCOPE) Series)"
Island Press 3/15/2004 1559635274 / 9781559635271 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 45.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Field, Les" "The Grimace of Macho Raton: Artisans, Identity, and Nation in Late-Twentieth-Century Western Nicaragua"
Duke University Press Books 1/14/1999 0822322889 / 9780822322887 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers - NICE!!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Field, Les" "The Grimace of Macho Raton: Artisans, Identity, and Nation in Late-Twentieth-Century Western Nicaragua"
Duke University Press Books 1/14/1999 0822322552 / 9780822322559 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Field, Les" "The Grimace of Macho Raton: Artisans, Identity, and Nation in Late-Twentieth-Century Western Nicaragua"
Duke University Press Books 1/14/1999 0822322889 / 9780822322887 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Latin American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Horne, Field" "The Saratoga Reader: Writing about an American Village, 1749-1900"
Syracuse University Press 8/1/2004 0974798509 / 9780974798509 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Field, Les" Abalone Tales: Collaborative Explorations of Sovereignty and Identity in Native California (Narrating Native Histories)
Duke University Press Books 8/8/2008 0822342162 / 9780822342168 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 75.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Field, Professor Douglas" American Cold War Culture
Edinburgh University Press 6/1/2005 0748619224 / 9780748619221 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked, hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (NO DJ) - GREAT!" 
Price: 120.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Field, Stephen L." Ancient Chinese Divination (Dimensions of Asian Spirituality)
University of Hawaii Press 10/1/2008 0824832450 / 9780824832452 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 68.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Natsume, Soseki; Field, Norma Moore" And Then (Tuttle Classics)
Tuttle Publishing 9/10/2011 480531141X / 9784805311417 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Field, Genevieve" Bernadinism: How to Dominate Men and Subjugate Women
Edition Stemmle 5/1/2001 3908163390 / 9783908163398 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Field, Genevieve" Bernadinism: How to Dominate Men and Subjugate Women
Edition Stemmle 5/1/2001 3908163390 / 9783908163398 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Field, Frank" British and French Writers of the First World War: Comparative Studies in Cultural History
Cambridge University Press 1/25/1991 0521392772 / 9780521392778 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literary Criticism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Gently used hardcover with light shelfwear/tearing to the dustjacket - text is clean and fully usable! 
Price: 32.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Field, Lloyd" Business and the Buddha: Doing Well by Doing Good
Wisdom Publications 11/28/2007 0861715446 / 9780861715442 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Field, Shelly" Career Opportunities in Advertising and Public Relations
Facts on File 12/1/2001 0816044910 / 9780816044917 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Reference section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Clean unread unmarked paperback with bumped corners creased covers and modest shelfwear to the covers otherwise - NICE 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Field, Shelly" Career Opportunities in Advertising and Public Relations
Checkmark Books 10/1/2005 0816062463 / 9780816062461 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Aedenstclair.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Agorabooks.net
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Booksliquidation.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Bookyahoo.net
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Bubbasbookswap.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Central-bookexchange.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Dbworldwidebooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Deansbookstore.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Guthriebooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Jrbooks.biz
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Kjcactus.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Sackofbooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Springystreasures.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Svirdenbooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Selfridge-Field, Eleanor" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie