Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Hoagland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hoagland African Calliope
The Lyons Press 4/1/1995 1558213708 / 9781558213708 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoagland African Calliope
The Lyons Press 4/1/1995 1558213708 / 9781558213708 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Hoagland, Edward" Hoagland on Nature: Essays
The Lyons Press 8/1/2003 1585746525 / 9781585746521 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Hoagland, Richard C" Monuments of Mars a City On the Edge Of Forever
North Atlantic Books 7/1/1987 155643118X / 9781556431180 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Occult - Paranormal section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edward Hoagland Sex and the River Styx
Chelsea Green Publishing 2011 1603583378 / 9781603583374 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Travel section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edward Hoagland Sex and the River Styx
Chelsea Green Publishing 2011 160358336X / 9781603583367 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Anthropology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Hoagland, Edward" Shooting Blind: Photographs By The Visually Impaired
Aperture 6/15/2005 0893819948 / 9780893819941 FINE Hardcover 
"NOTE - superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 16.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Hoagland, Edward" Shooting Blind: Photographs By The Visually Impaired
Aperture 6/15/2005 0893819948 / 9780893819941 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. NOTE - superb crisp clean unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Hoagland, Edward" The Courage of Turtles
Lyons & Burford Publishers 2/1/1993 1558212159 / 9781558212152 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Hoagland, Edward" Walking the Dead Diamond River
Lyons & Buford 2/1/1993 1558212167 / 9781558212169 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Hoagland, Edward" Walking the Dead Diamond River
Lyons & Buford 2/1/1993 1558212167 / 9781558212169 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoagland on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hoagland on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hoagland on Guthriebooks.com
Hoagland on Lakesidebooks.com
Hoagland on Pagemaster-books.com
Hoagland on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hoagland on Used.orcabooks.com
Hoagland on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie