Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Kidder, Homer H." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Kidder, Homer H." "Ojibwa Narratives: Of Charles and Charlotte Kawbawgam and Jacques LePique, 1893-1895 (Great Lake Books)"
Wayne State Univ Pr (T) 6/1/1994 0814325157 / 9780814325155 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Homer-Dixon, Thomas" "The Upside of Down: Catastrophe, Creativity, and the Renewal of Civilization"
Island Press 1/31/2008 1597260657 / 9781597260657 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 22.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Homer-Dixon, Thomas" "The Upside of Down: Catastrophe, Creativity, and the Renewal of Civilization"
Island Press 1/31/2008 1597260657 / 9781597260657 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Homer, Winslow" "Winslow Homer,"
New York Graphic Society 1/1/1973 0821205277 / 9780821205273 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean gently used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a pen inscription inside the front cover. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Braque, Georges; Delaunay, Robert; Hassam, Childe; Homer, Wi" Carmen Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Vol 2
Ediciones el Viso/Fundacion Coleccion Thyssen-Born 3/15/2005 8496233073 / 9788496233072 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"JUMBO - Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 249.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Ulrich, Homer" Chamber Music
Columbia University Press 10/15/1966 0231086172 / 9780231086172 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, may include minor bumping with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Homer, Frederic D." Character
University Press of America 12/1/1983 0819133906 / 9780819133908 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 30.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Watney, Bernard M.; Babbidge, Homer D." Corkscrews for Collectors
Sotheby's Publications 9/1/1981 0856671134 / 9780856671135 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked gently used hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Homer, F. X. J." Germany and Europe in the Era of Two World Wars: Essays in Honor of Oron James Hale
Univ of Virginia Pr 2/1/1986 0813910773 / 9780813910772 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the German History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Homer, F. X. J." Germany and Europe in the Era of Two World Wars: Essays in Honor of Oron James Hale
Univ of Virginia Pr 2/1/1986 0813910773 / 9780813910772 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Homer Homer: Iliad Book XXIV (Cambridge Greek and Latin Classics)
Cambridge University Press 4/30/1982 0521286204 / 9780521286206 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HOMER Iliad (Arcturus Paperback Classics)
"Book Sales, Inc." 6/30/2009 1848373252 / 9781848373259 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rosenberger Homer Tope Editor Intimate Glimpses of the Pennsylvania Germans
Gettysburg PA: Times and News Publishing Company 1966 3302012174802 Good 
Soft cover - English - Octavo - 98 pp. wrappers good normal wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rosenberger Homer Tope Editor Intimate Glimpses of the Pennsylvania Germans
Gettysburg PA: Printed for the Rose Hill Seminar and the Pennsylvania German Society By Times and News Publishing Company 1966 3292012122150 Good 
Soft cover - English - Octavo - 98 pp. wrappers ex-library call number on front wrapper inkstamp inside front otherwise good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Brown, Homer Obed" James Joyce's early fiction;: The biography of a form
Press of Case Western Reserve University 1/1/1973 0829502432 / 9780829502435 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean hardcover with moderate shelfwear including several strong tears to the dustjacket and some underlining to the text. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Fielding, Henry; Goldberg, Homer" Joseph Andrews With Shamela and Related Writings (Norton Critical Editions)
W. W. Norton & Company 8/17/1987 0393955559 / 9780393955552 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Some slight cover creasing over the spine. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Homer L'Odyssee
Avignon 1805 3072011182431 Good 
14 Rare - two-volume leather-bound set with some wear - please email the shop for a more extensive description 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Ansari, Anousheh; Hickam, Homer" My Dream of Stars: From Daughter of Iran to Space Pioneer
Palgrave Macmillan 3/2/2010 0230619932 / 9780230619937 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Ansari, Anousheh; Hickam, Homer" My Dream of Stars: From Daughter of Iran to Space Pioneer
Palgrave Macmillan 3/2/2010 0230619932 / 9780230619937 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Astronomy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Homer, Ronald F.; Hall, D.W." Provincial Pewterers
Phillimore & Co Ltd 1/1/1986 0850335728 / 9780850335729 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 17.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Kidder, Homer H." on Abooklegacy.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Ahabbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Aldersgatebooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Antiquarius.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Astleybookfarm.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Bbrownandassoc.net
"Kidder, Homer H." on Bookarc.com.au
"Kidder, Homer H." on Booksontheblvd.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Boox.ca
"Kidder, Homer H." on Cheapread.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Coasbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Confettibooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Covertocoverbooks.ca
"Kidder, Homer H." on Cozybookcellar.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Eastleach-book.co.uk
"Kidder, Homer H." on Easychairbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Eurolibros.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Film-tvtieins.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Flyingelfbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Garrisonhousebooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Goodwillbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Jackdawbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Johnbalebooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Leonsbookstore.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Marblehillbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Marshwigglebooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Monkeyread.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Mybookiejoint.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Naughtonsbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Oldscrolls.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Poormansbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Rileybooks.co.uk
"Kidder, Homer H." on Riversedgebooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Serendipitybooks.com.au
"Kidder, Homer H." on Star-dot-star.net
"Kidder, Homer H." on Tewarthautobooks.biz
"Kidder, Homer H." on Thebookishpelican.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
"Kidder, Homer H." on Vagabondbooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Websterbookstore.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
"Kidder, Homer H." on Wintertimebooks.com
"Kidder, Homer H." on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie