Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Horace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Horace "Christopher Smart's Verse Translation of Horace's Odes: Text and Introduction (ELS Monograph Series, No. 17)"
"English Literary Studies, University of Victoria" 1/1/1979 0920604323 / 9780920604328 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. 
Price: 22.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Herring, Horace" "Energy Efficiency and Sustainable Consumption: The Rebound Effect (Energy, Climate and the Environment)"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/6/2009 0230525342 / 9780230525344 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge.. - NICE!" 
Price: 59.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Huntley, Horace" "Foot Soldiers for Democracy: The Men, Women, and Children of the Birmingham Civil Rights Movement"
University of Illinois Press 10/27/2009 0252076680 / 9780252076688 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Huntley, Horace" "Foot Soldiers for Democracy: The Men, Women, and Children of the Birmingham Civil Rights Movement"
University of Illinois Press 10/27/2009 0252076680 / 9780252076688 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, with a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Lunt, Horace G." "Harvard Slavic Studies, Volume 5"
Harvard University Press 1/1/1970 0674378040 / 9780674378049 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Walpole, Horace" "Horace Walpole's ""Miscellany"" 1786-1795 (Yale Studies in English)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1978 0300021054 / 9780300021059 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards no dust jacket and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Walpole, Horace" "Horace Walpole's ""Miscellany"" 1786-1795 (Yale Studies in English)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1978 0300021054 / 9780300021059 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 10: With George Montagu, II (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1941 0300006950 / 9780300006957 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 63.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 10: With George Montagu, II (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1941 0300006950 / 9780300006957 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Volume 10 - Crisp and clean hardcover lacking dustjacket with shelfwear to boards - Nice. 
Price: 65.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 11: With Mary and Agnes Berry and Barbara Cecilia Seton (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1944 0300006969 / 9780300006964 FAIR Hardcover 
Hardcover with heavy shelfwear and tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 42.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 12: With Mary and Agnes Berry, II (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1944 0300006977 / 9780300006971 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 62.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 12: With Mary and Agnes Berry, II (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1944 0300006977 / 9780300006971 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 58.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 15: With Sir David Dalrymple, Conyers Middleton, Daniel Lysons, William Robertson, ... Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1951 0300006993 / 9780300006995 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - still in shrinkwrap - NICE!" 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 15: With Sir David Dalrymple, Conyers Middleton, Daniel Lysons, William Robertson, ... Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1951 0300006993 / 9780300006995 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (missing dust jacket) 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 16: With Thomas Chatterton, Michael Lort, John Pinkerton, JohnFenn and Mrs. Fenn, William ... Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1951 0300007000 / 9780300007008 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket - still in shrinkwrap - NICE!" 
Price: 51.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 16: With Thomas Chatterton, Michael Lort, John Pinkerton, JohnFenn and Mrs. Fenn, William ... Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1951 0300007000 / 9780300007008 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 51.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 1: With the Rev. William Cole, I (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1937 0300006845 / 9780300006841 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 68.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 1: With the Rev. William Cole, I (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1937 0300006845 / 9780300006841 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) - NICE! 
Price: 68.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 25: With Sir Horace Mann, IX (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1971 0300012985 / 9780300012989 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 77.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Walpole, Horace" "The Yale Editions of Horace Walpole's Correspondence, Volume 25: With Sir Horace Mann, IX (The Yale Edition of Horace Walpole's Correspondence)"
Yale University Press 9/10/1971 0300012985 / 9780300012989 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 78.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Horace on 95bellstreet.com
Horace on Abookstop.com
Horace on Agorabooks.net
Horace on Ahabbooks.com
Horace on Aldersgatebooks.com
Horace on Astleybookfarm.com
Horace on Avenuebookandco.com
Horace on Bibliodisia.com
Horace on Bibliotique.us
Horace on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Horace on Bookmarcsonline.com
Horace on Boox.ca
Horace on Carmsrarebooks.com
Horace on Chicagorare.com
Horace on Clhawley.co.uk
Horace on Coasbooks.com
Horace on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Horace on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Horace on Cozybookcellar.com
Horace on Doullbooks.com
Horace on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Horace on Earthlightbooks.com
Horace on Eurolibros.com
Horace on Genethebookpeddler.com
Horace on Georgejefferybooks.com
Horace on Grendelbooks.com
Horace on Hammondsbooks.net
Horace on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Horace on Kbookscanada.com
Horace on Monkeyread.com
Horace on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Horace on Phatpocket.com
Horace on Polesworthbookshop.com
Horace on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Horace on Poormansbooks.com
Horace on Raindogbooks.com
Horace on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Horace on Russellbooks.com
Horace on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Horace on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Horace on Thebookannex.com
Horace on Thebooksend.com
Horace on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Horace on Wheenobooks.com
Horace on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie