Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" "A Dictionary of Diplomacy, Second Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/7/2004 1403915369 / 9781403915368 FINE Paperback 
New with light shelfwear 
Price: 25.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Comino-James, John" "a few streets, a few people: Photographs from the Havana neighbourhood of Cayo Hueso"
Dewi Lewis Publishing 4/1/2007 1904587348 / 9781904587347 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "James, William C." "A Fur Trader's Photographs: A.A. Chesterfield in the District of Ungava, 1901-4"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 10/1/1985 0773505938 / 9780773505933 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including some small tears may have publishers mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "James, William C." "A Fur Trader's Photographs: A.A. Chesterfield in the District of Ungava, 1901-4"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 10/1/1985 0773505938 / 9780773505933 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James "A History of the Life of Richard Coeur-de-Lion, King of England (Library of Chivalry) (2 Volume Set)"
Routledge 1/27/2006 0710310641 / 9780710310644 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover 2-volume set with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 91.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Williams, James" "A Narrative of Events, since the First of August, 1834, by James Williams, an Apprenticed Labourer in Jamaica (a John Hope Franklin Center Book)"
Duke University Press Books 7/2/2001 0822326477 / 9780822326472 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Woodard, James" "A Place in Politics: São Paulo, Brazil, from Seigneurial Republicanism to Regionalist Revolt"
Duke University Press Books 3/25/2009 0822343460 / 9780822343462 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 78.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Bamford, James" "A Pretext for War: 9/11, Iraq, and the Abuse of America's Intelligence Agencies"
Anchor 5/10/2005 140003034X / 9781400030347 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Bamford, James" "A Pretext for War: 9/11, Iraq, and the Abuse of America's Intelligence Agencies"
Doubleday 6/8/2004 0385506724 / 9780385506724 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Bamford, James" "A Pretext for War: 9/11, Iraq, and the Abuse of America's Intelligence Agencies"
Doubleday 6/8/2004 0385506724 / 9780385506724 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Angus, James T." "A Respectable Ditch: A History of the Trent-Severn Waterway, 1833-1920"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 6/1/1999 0773518215 / 9780773518216 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the World History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge- NICE!! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Angus, James T." "A Respectable Ditch: A History of the Trent-Severn Waterway, 1833-1920"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 5/1/1988 0773505970 / 9780773505971 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the World History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Angus, James T." "A Respectable Ditch: A History of the Trent-Severn Waterway, 1833-1920"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 6/1/1999 0773518215 / 9780773518216 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Mille, James De" "A Strange Manuscript Found in a Copper Cylinder (Centre for Editing Early Canadian Texts, Vol 3)"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 12/1/1987 0886290392 / 9780886290399 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 50.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Bell, James B." "A War of Religion: Dissenters, Anglicans and the American Revolution (Studies in Modern History)"
Palgrave Macmillan 7/22/2008 0230542972 / 9780230542976 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear. - NICE!" 
Price: 60.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "White, James Boyd" "Acts of Hope: Creating Authority in Literature, Law, and Politics"
University Of Chicago Press 10/16/1995 0226895114 / 9780226895116 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Boon, James A." "Affinities and Extremes: Crisscrossing the Bittersweet Ethnology of East Indies History, Hindu-Balinese Culture, and Indo-European Allure"
University Of Chicago Press 4/20/1990 0226064638 / 9780226064635 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Felak, James Ramon" "After Hitler, Before Stalin: Catholics, Communists, and Democrats in Slovakia, 1945-1948 (Pitt Russian East European)"
University of Pittsburgh Press 8/28/2009 0822961377 / 9780822961376 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Smith, James K. A." "After Modernity?: Secularity, Globalization, and the Re-enchantment of the World"
Baylor University Press 8/15/2008 1602580685 / 9781602580688 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "McNair, James; Moore, Andrew" "Afternoon Delights: Coffeehouse Favorites: Cookies & Coffee Cake, Brownies & Bars, Scones & More"
Chronicle Books 8/1/2001 0811829960 / 9780811829960 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Food section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Aedenstclair.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Alongthewaybooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Angelfirebooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Anovelideabooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Bestmediadeal.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Bookedfull.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Booksnmorepa.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Booksontheblvd.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Bookyahoo.net
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Cmereadbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Coasbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Dejalubookstore.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Donquixotebooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Eurolibros.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Guthriebooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Jrbooks.biz
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Kjcactus.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Ladylisabooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Lastcenturybooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Nomadestore.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Odonoghuebooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Oldwestbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Peakirkbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Phatpocket.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Readitagain1.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Russellbooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Sandyaco.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Shop.abundatrade.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Thebookishpelican.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Thebooktree.co.uk
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Thomasrarebooks.com
"Berridge, G. R.; James, Alan" on Worldofrarebooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie