Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Thomas, Lewis V" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Thomas, Lewis V" "A Study of Naima (Studies in Near Eastern civilization, no. 4)"
New York University Press 5/1/1972 0814781500 / 9780814781500 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Mid East Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Lewis, Samella" "African American Art and Artists, Revised and Expanded Edition"
University of California Press 2/3/2003 0520239296 / 9780520239296 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean and unread hardcover with minor shelfwear to dustjacket and remainder mark to one edge - Nice. 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Lewis, Samella" "African American Art and Artists, Revised and Expanded Edition"
University of California Press 2/3/2003 0520239296 / 9780520239296 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 37.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Lewis, Samella" "African American Art and Artists, Revised and Expanded Edition"
University of California Press 2/3/2003 0520239296 / 9780520239296 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge - very nice!" 
Price: 46.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Hine, Lewis" "America and Lewis Hine: Photographs, 1904-1940 (Aperture Monograph)"
Aperture 11/30/1997 0893810177 / 9780893810177 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers including some sun fading to the top edge of the cover. NICE! 
Price: 57.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Lewis, R. W. B.; Lewis, Nancy" "American Characters: Selections from the National Portrait Gallery, Accompanied by Literary Portraits"
Yale University Press 1/1/1999 0300078951 / 9780300078954 FAIR 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket The text block is completely detached in the back and is beginning to tear away from the spine. Pages are still in very nice condition. Overall good copy except for binding. - 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Lewis, R. W. B.; Lewis, Nancy" "American Characters: Selections from the National Portrait Gallery, Accompanied by Literary Portraits"
Yale University Press 1/1/1999 0300078951 / 9780300078954 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Lewis, Arnold" "An Early Encounter with Tomorrow: Europeans, Chicago's Loop, and the World's Columbian Exposition"
University of Illinois Press 4/1/1997 0252023056 / 9780252023057 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. Cocked spine. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Lewis, Damien" "Apache Dawn: Always Outnumbered, Never Outgunned"
St. Martin's Press 10/27/2009 0312593015 / 9780312593018 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Military History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Lewis, Loan M." "Arguments with Ethnography: Comparative Approaches to History, Politics and Religion (London School of Economics Monographs on Social Anthropology)"
Berg Publishers 2/1/1999 184520283X / 9781845202835 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small remainder mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 18.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Lewis, Loan M." "Arguments with Ethnography: Comparative Approaches to History, Politics and Religion (London School of Economics Monographs on Social Anthropology)"
Berg Publishers 2/1/1999 184520283X / 9781845202835 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Anthropology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket- NICE! 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Lewis, Sinclair" "Arrowsmith, Elmer Gantry, Dodsworth (Library of America #133)"
Library of America 8/22/2002 1931082081 / 9781931082082 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. Still in slipcase. NICE! 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Lewis, Stephen" "Art Out of Agony : The Holocaust Theme in Literature, Sculpture and Film"
CBC Enterprises 1/1/1984 0887941214 / 9780887941214 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Judaism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Moulton, Gary E.; Lewis, Meriwether; Clark, William" "Atlas of the Lewis & Clark Expedition (The Journals of the Lewis & Clark Expedition, Vol. 1)"
University of Nebraska Press 7/1/1983 0803228619 / 9780803228610 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Early America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Moulton, Gary E.; Lewis, Meriwether; Clark, William" "Atlas of the Lewis & Clark Expedition (The Journals of the Lewis & Clark Expedition, Vol. 1)"
University of Nebraska Press 7/1/1983 0803228619 / 9780803228610 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"JUMBO - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Lewis, Allen" "Baseball's Greatest Streaks: The Highs and Lows of Teams, Pitchers, and Hitters in the Modern Major Leagues"
McFarland & Company 5/1/1992 089950714X / 9780899507149 VERY GOOD Library Binding 
Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Lewis, Cynthia Copeland; Lewis, Thomas J." "Best Hikes with Children in Connecticut, Massachusetts, and Rhode Island"
Mountaineers Books 5/1/1998 0898865433 / 9780898865431 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Travel section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Lewis, Lloyd" "Captain Sam Grant/1822-1861 (Classic Biography of Ulysses S. Grant, Vol. 1)"
Little Brown & Co (P) 4/1/1991 0316523488 / 9780316523486 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Lewis, Gene D" "Charles Ellet, Jr., the engineer as individualist, 1810-1862,"
University of Illinois Press 1/1/1968 0252725255 / 9780252725258 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Technology/Engineering section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Perry, Lewis" "Childhood, Marriage, and Reform: Henry Clarke Wright, 1797-1870"
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 6/1/1980 0226661008 / 9780226661001 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Education section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. No dustjacket. Slight crease running through the first handful of pages. STILL NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Thomas, Lewis V" on Agorabooks.net
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Baileybooks.ca
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Beaglebooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Bookembooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Booksliquidation.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Booksnmorepa.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Booksrmagic.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Christianbookbag.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Coasbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Comoshops.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Kbookscanada.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Kjcactus.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Nomadestore.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Pandy-books.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Phatpocket.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Readitagain1.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Runforcoverbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Springystreasures.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Superiortextsales.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Talleysbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Teachereditions4less.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Tenbestbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Thebookishpelican.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Trillionbooks.com
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
"Thomas, Lewis V" on Vagabondbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie