The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Shih-chiu, Liang" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Shih-chiu, Liang" From a Cottager's Sketchbook I: Chinese-English Bilingual Edition (Bilingual Series on Modern Chinese Literature) (English and Mandarin Chinese Edition)
The Chinese University Press 8/14/2005 9629962187 / 9789629962180 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked Volume One paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Shih-chiu, Liang" From a Cottager's Sketchbook I: Chinese-English Bilingual Edition (Bilingual Series on Modern Chinese Literature) (English and Mandarin Chinese Edition)
The Chinese University Press 8/14/2005 9629962187 / 9789629962180 VERY GOOD Paperback 
superb crisp clean unread and unmarked Volume One paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Liang, C." Intellectual Trends in the Ch'Ing Period (Ch'ing-T)
Harvard University Press 6/1/1959 0674457005 / 9780674457003 GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket. Ex Library Copy. NICE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Liang, Zhang" The Tiananmen Papers
Public Affairs 1/1/2001 0316856932 / 9780316856935 FAIR Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Zhang, Liang; Nathan, Andrew J.; Link, E. Perry; Liang, Zhan" The Tiananmen Papers : The Chinese Leadership's Decision to Use Force Against Their Own People - In Their Own Words
PublicAffairs 1/1/2001 158648012X / 9781586480127 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Zhang, Liang; Nathan, Andrew J.; Link, E. Perry; Liang, Zhan" The Tiananmen Papers : The Chinese Leadership's Decision to Use Force Against Their Own People - In Their Own Words
PublicAffairs 1/1/2001 158648012X / 9781586480127 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Zhang, Liang; Nathan, Andrew J.; Link, E. Perry; Liang, Zhan" The Tiananmen Papers : The Chinese Leadership's Decision to Use Force Against Their Own People - In Their Own Words
PublicAffairs 1/1/2001 158648012X / 9781586480127 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Shih-chiu, Liang" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Shih-chiu, Liang" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Shih-chiu, Liang" on Sweepadeal.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com