Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Lovell, Margaretta M." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Lovell, Margaretta M." "Art in a Season of Revolution: Painters, Artisans, and Patrons in Early America (Early American Studies)"
University of Pennsylvania Press 2/1/2005 0812238427 / 9780812238426 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the boards - NICE!! 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Lovell, W. George" "Conquest and Survival in Colonial Guatemala: A Historical Geography of the Cuchumatn Highlands, 1500-1821, Third edition"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 1/30/2005 0773527419 / 9780773527416 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Latin American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Cleancrisp unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE! 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Lovell, W. George" "Conquest and Survival in Colonial Guatemala: A Historical Geography of the Cuchumatn Highlands, 1500-1821, Third edition"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 1/30/2005 0773527419 / 9780773527416 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Lovell, Nadia" "Cord of Blood: Possession and the Making of Voodoo (Anthropology, Culture and Society)"
Pluto Press 11/20/2002 0745318428 / 9780745318424 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Anthropology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with some light shelfwear - Nice! 
Price: 78.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Lovell, Nadia" "Cord of Blood: Possession and the Making of Voodoo (Anthropology, Culture and Society)"
Pluto Press 11/20/2002 074531841X / 9780745318417 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Anthropology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Lovell, Nadia" "Cord of Blood: Possession and the Making of Voodoo (Anthropology, Culture and Society)"
Pluto Press 11/20/2002 0745318428 / 9780745318424 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 79.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Lovell, Nadia" "Cord of Blood: Possession and the Making of Voodoo (Anthropology, Culture and Society)"
Pluto Press 11/20/2002 074531841X / 9780745318417 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Lovell, Whitfield" "Mercy, Patience and Destiny: The Women of Whitfield Lovell's Tableaux"
Savannah College of Art and Design 2/28/2010 0615222021 / 9780615222028 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Langstroth, Lovell; Langstroth, Libby" A Living Bay: The Underwater World of Monterey Bay
University of California Press 10/2/2000 0520221494 / 9780520221499 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Langstroth, Lovell; Langstroth, Libby" A Living Bay: The Underwater World of Monterey Bay
University of California Press 10/2/2000 0520216865 / 9780520216860 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Zoology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 43.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Langstroth, Lovell; Langstroth, Libby" A Living Bay: The Underwater World of Monterey Bay
University of California Press 10/2/2000 0520216865 / 9780520216860 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 39.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Langstroth, Lovell; Langstroth, Libby" A Living Bay: The Underwater World of Monterey Bay
University of California Press 10/2/2000 0520221494 / 9780520221499 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Duffy, Francis; Lovell, Vivien; Carolin, Peter" Bennetts Associates Four Commentaries
Black Dog Publishing 7/1/2005 1904772153 / 9781904772156 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Lovell, Mary S." Bess of Hardwick: Empire Builder
W. W. Norton 4/25/2006 039306221X / 9780393062212 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Lovell, Stephen" Destination in Doubt: Russia Since 1989 (Global History of the Present)
Zed Books 10/3/2006 1842776649 / 9781842776643 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket, as issued), remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lovell Emerging Cosmology #1 898 (Path in Psychology)
Columbia University Press 6/15/1981 0231053045 / 9780231053044 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Lovell, Bernard" Emerging Cosmology (Convergence)
Praeger Pub 12/1/1984 0030010098 / 9780030010095 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Astronomy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Lovell, Glenville" Fire in the Canes
Soho Press 7/1/2003 1569470448 / 9781569470442 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Fiction section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked paperback with light shelfwear and a tear to the covers. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Lovell, Stephen" Generations in Twentieth-Century Europe
Palgrave Macmillan 11/27/2007 0230008917 / 9780230008915 FINE 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with some light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge. - NICE! 
Price: 95.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Lovell, Stephen" Generations in Twentieth-Century Europe
Palgrave Macmillan 11/27/2007 0230008917 / 9780230008915 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge. - NICE!" 
Price: 46.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Lovell, Margaretta M." on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie