The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"McCoy, Frederick J." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "McCoy, Frederick J." "The Year Book of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, 1985"
Year Book Medical Pub 4/1/1985 0815158408 / 9780815158400 VERY GOOD Textbook Binding 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and small glue stain in front - NICE!" 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Hulse, Arthur C.; J., McCoy C.; Censky, Ellen" Amphibians and Reptiles of Pennsylvania and the Northeast (Comstock Book in Hereptology)
Cornell University Press 5/1/2001 0801437687 / 9780801437687 GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Clean unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including a minor tear and bump to the top edge of the boards and a non returnable stamp to one edge. STILL A NICE COPY! 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "McCoy, Charles Nicholas Reiten; Schall, James V.; Schrems, J" On the Intelligibility of Political Philosophy: Essays of Charles N.R. McCoy
Catholic Univ of Amer Pr 9/1/1989 0813206790 / 9780813206790 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mccoy POLITICAL AFFILIATION AMER (Dissertations in Nineteenth-Century American)
Dissertations-G 10/1/1989 0824040694 / 9780824040697 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with moderate shelfwear - still nice!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Ruppersburg, Hugh M.; Hinkle, James; McCoy, Robert; Faulkner" Reading Faulkner: Light in August : Glossary and Commentary (Reading Faulkner Series)
University Press of Mississippi 10/1/1994 0878057315 / 9780878057313 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Hinkle, James; McCoy, Robert" Reading Faulkner: The Unvanquished
University Press of Mississippi 5/1/1995 0878057854 / 9780878057856 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "McCoy, F.N." Researching and Writing in History
University of California Press 1/28/1974 0520024478 / 9780520024472 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "McCoy, F. N." Researching and Writing in History: A Practical Handbook for Students
University of California Press 5/28/1974 0520026217 / 9780520026216 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "McCoy, Jennifer L." The Unraveling of Representative Democracy in Venezuela
The Johns Hopkins University Press 10/6/2004 0801879604 / 9780801879609 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and creased front free end paper, still - NICE" 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "McCoy, Alfred W." War on Drugs: Studies in the Failure of U.S. Narcotics Policy
Westview Pr (Short Disc) 7/1/1992 0813385512 / 9780813385518 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and writing throughout the text 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "McCoy, Alfred W." War on Drugs: Studies in the Failure of U.S. Narcotics Policy
Westview Pr (Short Disc) 7/1/1992 0813385512 / 9780813385518 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and writing throughout the text 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"McCoy, Frederick J." on Aziomedia.com
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Bibliotique.us
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Hammondsbooks.net
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Maplehillbooks.com
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Richardsonsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com