Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"McCoy, Frederick J." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "McCoy, Frederick J." "The Year Book of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, 1985"
Year Book Medical Pub 4/1/1985 0815158408 / 9780815158400 VERY GOOD Textbook Binding 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "McCoy, Richard" Alterations of State
Columbia University Press 8/15/2002 0231126166 / 9780231126168 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Hulse, Arthur C.; J., McCoy C.; Censky, Ellen" Amphibians and Reptiles of Pennsylvania and the Northeast (Comstock Book in Hereptology)
Comstock Pub Assoc 5/1/2001 0801437687 / 9780801437687 FAIR Hardcover 
"Clean, unread book with modest shelfwear including a cut out barcode and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - fully usable" 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Spiller, Jan; McCoy, Karen" Astrologia Espiritual (Spiritual Astrology) (Spanish Edition)
Touchstone 8/9/1995 0684813297 / 9780684813295 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the New Age - Paranormal section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Spiller, Jan; McCoy, Karen" Astrologia Espiritual (Spiritual Astrology) (Spanish Edition)
Touchstone 8/9/1995 0684813297 / 9780684813295 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the New Age - Paranormal section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - and some minor creases to the back cover. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "McCoy, Lisa" Computers and Programming (Ferguson Career Launcher)
Ferguson Publishing Company 7/1/2010 0816079501 / 9780816079506 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Breitz, Candice; Fast, Omer; Grey, Michael Joaquin; McCoy, J" Cut/Film As Found Object In Contemporary Video
Milwaukee Art Museum 11/2/2004 0944110657 / 9780944110652 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. -Nice! 
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Breitz, Candice; Fast, Omer; Grey, Michael Joaquin; McCoy, J" Cut/Film As Found Object In Contemporary Video
Milwaukee Art Museum 11/2/2004 0944110657 / 9780944110652 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 71.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "McCoy, Jennifer; Diez, Francisco" International Mediation in Venezuela
United States Institute of Peace Press 10/3/2011 1601270682 / 9781601270689 FINE Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "McCoy, Jennifer; Diez, Francisco" International Mediation in Venezuela
United States Institute of Peace Press 10/3/2011 1601270682 / 9781601270689 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Latin American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Rion, Mary C.; Cothran, James R.; McCoy-Massey, Debra" Ladies' Southern Florist
University of South Carolina Press 7/1/2001 1570034206 / 9781570034206 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "McCoy, Charles Nicholas Reiten; Schall, James V.; Schrems, J" On the Intelligibility of Political Philosophy: Essays of Charles N.R. McCoy
Catholic Univ of Amer Pr 9/1/1989 0813206790 / 9780813206790 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mccoy POLITICAL AFFILIATION AMER (Dissertations in Nineteenth-Century American)
Dissertations-G 10/1/1989 0824040694 / 9780824040697 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with moderate shelfwear - still nice!" 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Hinkle, James; McCoy, Robert" Reading Faulkner: The Unvanquished
University Press of Mississippi 5/1/1995 0878057854 / 9780878057856 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Hinkle, James; McCoy, Robert" Reading Faulkner: The Unvanquished
University Press of Mississippi 5/1/1995 0878057854 / 9780878057856 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Hinkle, James; McCoy, Robert" Reading Faulkner: The Unvanquished
University Press of Mississippi 5/1/1995 0878057854 / 9780878057856 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "McCoy, F.N." Researching and Writing in History
University of California Press 1/28/1974 0520024478 / 9780520024472 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "McCoy, F. N." Researching and Writing in History: A Practical Handbook for Students
University of California Press 5/28/1974 0520026217 / 9780520026216 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "McCoy, F. N." Researching and Writing in History: A Practical Handbook for Students
University of California Press 5/28/1974 0520026217 / 9780520026216 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Reference section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "McCoy, Drew R." The Elusive Republic: Political Economy in Jeffersonian America (Published for the Omohundro Institute of Early American Hist)
The University of North Carolina Press 8/14/1996 0807846163 / 9780807846162 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"McCoy, Frederick J." on Bibliotique.us
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Borgasorusbooks.com
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Hammondsbooks.net
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Maplehillbooks.com
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Richardsonsbooks.com
"McCoy, Frederick J." on Thriftybooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie