Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Miller, Tim" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Miller, Tim" "1001 Beds: Performances, Essays, and Travels (Living Out: Gay and Lesbian Autobiog)"
University of Wisconsin Press 2/9/2006 0299216942 / 9780299216948 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Franey, Pierre; Flaste, Richard; Miller, Bryan" "A Chef's Tale: A Memoir of Food, France, and America (At Table)"
Bison Books 12/1/2010 0803234694 / 9780803234697 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Miller, Edward G." "A Dark and Bloody Ground: The Hurtgen Forest and the Roer River Dams, 1944-1945 (Texas A & M University Military History Series)"
Texas A&M University Press 10/1/1995 0890966265 / 9780890966266 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Military History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Miller, Mary Ashburn" "A Natural History of Revolution: Violence and Nature in the French Revolutionary Imagination, 1789-1794"
Cornell University Press 6/16/2011 0801449421 / 9780801449420 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the French History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Miller, Susan Cummins" "A Sweet, Separate Intimacy: Women Writers of the American Frontier, 1800-1922"
University of Utah Press 4/1/2000 0874806380 / 9780874806380 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Miller, Randall M." "A Warm and Zealous Spirit: John J. Zubly and the American Revolution, A Selection of His Writings"
Mercer University Press 1/1/1982 0865540284 / 9780865540286 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Early America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Miller, Lucy" "Adams to Zemlinsky, A Friendly Guide to Chamber Music"
Concert Artists Guild 1/15/2006 1892862093 / 9781892862099 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Music section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Miller, Lucy" "Adams to Zemlinsky, A Friendly Guide to Chamber Music"
Concert Artists Guild 1/15/2006 1892862093 / 9781892862099 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Local Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Miller, Lucy" "Adams to Zemlinsky, A Friendly Guide to Chamber Music"
Concert Artists Guild 1/15/2006 1892862093 / 9781892862099 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Local Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Miller, Lucy" "Adams to Zemlinsky, A Friendly Guide to Chamber Music"
Concert Artists Guild 1/15/2006 1892862093 / 9781892862099 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Local Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Miller, Adam" "Badiou, Marion and St Paul: Immanent Grace (Continuum Studies In Continental Philosophy)"
Continuum 6/10/2008 0826498701 / 9780826498700 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear - Nice! 
Price: 95.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Miller-Idriss, Cynthia" "Blood and Culture: Youth, Right-Wing Extremism, and National Belonging in Contemporary Germany (Politics, History, and Culture)"
Duke University Press Books 8/7/2009 0822345447 / 9780822345442 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Miller-Idriss, Cynthia" "Blood and Culture: Youth, Right-Wing Extremism, and National Belonging in Contemporary Germany"
Duke University Press Books 8/7/2009 0822345277 / 9780822345275 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the German History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards missing dust jacket - Nice! 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Miller-Idriss, Cynthia" "Blood and Culture: Youth, Right-Wing Extremism, and National Belonging in Contemporary Germany"
Duke University Press Books 8/7/2009 0822345277 / 9780822345275 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Miller, Naomi F." "Botanical Aspects of Environment and Economy at Gordion, Turkey (Gordion Special Studies)"
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology a 11/16/2010 1934536156 / 9781934536155 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 51.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Miller, Naomi F." "Botanical Aspects of Environment and Economy at Gordion, Turkey (Gordion Special Studies)"
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology a 11/16/2010 1934536156 / 9781934536155 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Botany section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publishers mark to one edge - missing dj - Nice! 
Price: 51.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Miller, David" "British Poetry Magazines, 1914-2000: A History and Bibliography of 'Little Magazines'"
Oak Knoll Pr 12/30/2006 1584561971 / 9781584561972 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Miller, Edward" "Captain Barnacle's Aquarium: Filled with Fun, Fishy Facts!"
Harry N. Abrams 6/1/2006 0810959852 / 9780810959859 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publishers mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Miller, Edward" "Captain Barnacle's Aquarium: Filled with Fun, Fishy Facts!"
Harry N. Abrams 6/1/2006 0810959852 / 9780810959859 FINE Hardcover 
"Note - Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Miller, Clark A." "Changing the Atmosphere: Expert Knowledge and Environmental Governance (Politics, Science, and the Environment)"
The MIT Press 6/18/2001 0262632195 / 9780262632195 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Miller, Tim" on Abookstop.com
"Miller, Tim" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Miller, Tim" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Miller, Tim" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Miller, Tim" on Beaglebooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Bestpricedbooks.net
"Miller, Tim" on Bibliotique.us
"Miller, Tim" on Bookbarnetc.com
"Miller, Tim" on Bookcrazy.us
"Miller, Tim" on Booknetwork.org
"Miller, Tim" on Booksliquidation.com
"Miller, Tim" on Booksnmorepa.com
"Miller, Tim" on Booksr4u.net
"Miller, Tim" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Christianbookbag.com
"Miller, Tim" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Miller, Tim" on Derbybookshelf.com
"Miller, Tim" on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Foxfirebooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Gabookcompany.com
"Miller, Tim" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Guthriebooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Just-us-books.com
"Miller, Tim" on Kensvideo.net
"Miller, Tim" on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Miller, Tim" on Nationwidetext.com
"Miller, Tim" on Nomadestore.com
"Miller, Tim" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Ozzbooks.com.au
"Miller, Tim" on Phatpocket.com
"Miller, Tim" on Psychobabel.eu
"Miller, Tim" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Rockymountaintextbook.com
"Miller, Tim" on Rogercoybooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Runforcoverbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Russellbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Rwmilitarybooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Superiortextsales.com
"Miller, Tim" on Svirdenbooks.com
"Miller, Tim" on Teachereditions4less.com
"Miller, Tim" on Vagabondbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie