Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Morgan, Ted" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Morgan, Ted" "An Uncertain Hour: The French, the Germans, the Jews, the Barbie Trial, and the City of Lyon, 1940-1945"
Quill 6/1/1991 0688107419 / 9780688107413 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Morgan, Ted" "An Uncertain Hour: The French, the Germans, the Jews, the Klaus Barbie Trial, and the City of Lyon, 1940-1945"
Arbor House Pub Co 12/1/1989 0877959897 / 9780877959892 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the French History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Morgan, Glenn; Sturdy, Andrew" "Beyond Organizational Change: Structure, Discourse and Power in UK Financial Services"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/5/2000 0312231881 / 9780312231880 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dustjacket." 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Morgan, Glenn; Sturdy, Andrew" "Beyond Organizational Change: Structure, Discourse and Power in UK Financial Services"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/5/2000 0312231881 / 9780312231880 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket - Nice!! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Pryer, Ada; Morgan, Susan" "Decade in Borneo (Literature Of Travel, Exploration And Empire)"
Leicester Univ Press 2/1/2002 0718501977 / 9780718501976 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the World History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Morgan, Kenneth" "Fritz Reiner, Maestro and Martinet (Music in American Life)"
University of Illinois Press 4/1/2010 025207730X / 9780252077302 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Morgan, Robert" "Good Measure: Essays, Interviews, and Notes on Poetry"
Louisiana State Univ Pr 3/1/1993 0807117986 / 9780807117989 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket remainder mark to one edge and a small tear to the dj - NICE! 
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Morgan, Robert" "Good Measure: Essays, Interviews, and Notes on Poetry"
Louisiana State Univ Pr 3/1/1993 0807117986 / 9780807117989 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Gruber, James E.; Morgan, Phoebe" "In the Company of Men: Male Dominance and Sexual Harassment (Northeastern Series on Gender, Crime, and Law)"
Northeastern 10/28/2004 1555536387 / 9781555536381 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Morgan, Philip" "Italian Fascism, 1915-1945, Second Edition (Making of the 20th Century)"
Palgrave Macmillan 3/4/2004 1403932514 / 9781403932518 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread book with light shelfwear 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Morgan, Philip" "Italian Fascism, 1915-1945, Second Edition (Making of the 20th Century)"
Palgrave Macmillan 3/4/2004 1403932514 / 9781403932518 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread book with light shelfwear" 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Morgan, Augustus De" "Newton, His Friend and His Niece"
Dawsons Pall Mall 10/1/1968 0712903305 / 9780712903301 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Physics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and previous owners stamp on page edges. NICE! 
Price: 106.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Morgan, William M." "Questionable Charity: Gender, Humanitarianism, and Complicity in U.S. Literary Realism (Becoming Modern: New Nineteenth-Century Studies)"
New Hampshire 6/1/2004 1584653876 / 9781584653875 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the boards, missing dustjacket, and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Morgan, William M." "Questionable Charity: Gender, Humanitarianism, and Complicity in U.S. Literary Realism (Becoming Modern: New Nineteenth-Century Studies)"
New Hampshire 7/1/2004 1584653884 / 9781584653882 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Morgan, Christopher" "R.S. Thomas: Identity, Environment, Deity"
Manchester University Press 8/15/2010 0719062497 / 9780719062490 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, may include minor bumping with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Morgan, Bret" "Rustic: Country Houses, Rural Dwellings, Wooded Retreats"
Rizzoli 10/27/2009 0847833003 / 9780847833009 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Morgan, Bret" "Rustic: Country Houses, Rural Dwellings, Wooded Retreats"
Rizzoli 10/27/2009 0847833003 / 9780847833009 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Morgan, Bret" "Rustic: Country Houses, Rural Dwellings, Wooded Retreats"
Rizzoli 10/27/2009 0847833003 / 9780847833009 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Morgan, Bret; Roth, Leland M" "Shingle Styles. Innovation and tradition in American architecture, 1874 to 1982"
Harry N. Abrams 11/1/1999 0810944774 / 9780810944770 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Morgan, Matthew J." "The American Military after 9/11: Society, State, and Empire"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2008 023060384X / 9780230603844 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the cover." 
Price: 23.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Morgan, Ted" on 77sunsetbooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Morgan, Ted" on Avenuebookandco.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Christianbookbag.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Comoshops.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Fenwickbooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Genethebookpeddler.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Nomadestore.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Pandy-books.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Phatpocket.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Rareandrecent.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Thriftybooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
"Morgan, Ted" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie