The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Parker, David" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Parker, David" "Ethics, Theory and the Novel"
Cambridge University Press 1/27/1995 052145283X / 9780521452830 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and a bump to the top of the boards. 
Price: 48.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Parker, Geoffrey" "Europe in Crisis, 1598-1648 (History of Europe)"
Cornell Univ Pr 12/1/1980 0801492092 / 9780801492099 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and minor underlining. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Parker, William N." "Europe, America, and the Wider World, Essays on the Economic History of Western Capitalism, Vol. 2: America and the Wider World"
Cambridge University Press 4/26/1991 0521274796 / 9780521274791 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers volume II. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Parker, Richard" "Framing the Sexual Subject: The Politics of Gender, Sexuality, and Power"
University of California Press 1/23/2000 0520218361 / 9780520218369 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and a small publisher's mark to one side - NICE!" 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Parker, Richard" "Framing the Sexual Subject: The Politics of Gender, Sexuality, and Power"
University of California Press 1/23/2000 0520218388 / 9780520218383 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Parker, Richard" "Framing the Sexual Subject: The Politics of Gender, Sexuality, and Power"
University of California Press 1/23/2000 0520218361 / 9780520218369 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 1, 1819-1851)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881854 / 9780801881855 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!!" 
Price: 16.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 1, 1819-1851)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881854 / 9780801881855 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked volume one paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Very Nice!" 
Price: 16.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 1, 1819-1851)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881854 / 9780801881855 FINE Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unread and unmarked volume one paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Very Nice! 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 2, 1851-1891)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881862 / 9780801881862 VERY GOOD Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Parker, Hershel" "Herman Melville: A Biography (Volume 2, 1851-1891)"
The Johns Hopkins University Press 8/15/2005 0801881862 / 9780801881862 VERY GOOD Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 19.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Parker, Thomas H" "History of the 51st Regiment of P.V. and V.V: From its organization at Camp Curtin, Harrisburg, Pa., in 1861, to its being mustered out of the United States ... July 27th, 1865 (Army of the Potomac series)"
Butternut and Blue 1/1/1998 0935523685 / 9780935523683 VERY GOOD 
Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear 
Price: 73.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Parker, Richard" "John Kenneth Galbraith: His Life, His Politics, His Economics"
University Of Chicago Press 8/1/2006 0226646777 / 9780226646770 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "1549, The Survivors of Flight; Prochnau, William; Parker, La" "Miracle on the Hudson: The Survivors of Flight 1549 Tell Their Extraordinary Stories of Courage, Faith, and Determination"
Ballantine Books 10/13/2009 0345519949 / 9780345519948 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Parker, Jo Alyson" "Narrative Form and Chaos Theory in Sterne, Proust, Woolf, and Faulkner"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/4/2007 1403983844 / 9781403983848 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Parker, Jo Alyson" "Narrative Form and Chaos Theory in Sterne, Proust, Woolf, and Faulkner"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/4/2007 1403983844 / 9781403983848 FINE Hardcover 
New with remainder mark 
Price: 65.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Parker, Michael" "Northern Irish Literature, 1956-1975: The Imprint of History (Volume 1)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/26/2007 0333604156 / 9780333604151 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 36.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Parker, Michael" "Northern Irish Literature, 1956-1975: The Imprint of History (Volume 1)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/26/2007 0333604156 / 9780333604151 FINE Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 33.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Parker, Michael" "Northern Irish Literature, 1956-1975: The Imprint of History (Volume 1)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/26/2007 0333604156 / 9780333604151 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 32.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Parker, Michael" "Northern Irish Literature, 1956-1975: The Imprint of History (Volume 1)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/26/2007 0333604156 / 9780333604151 FINE Hardcover 
New with remainder mark 
Price: 49.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Parker, David" on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
"Parker, David" on Amplebooks.com
"Parker, David" on Beaglebooks.com
"Parker, David" on Booksliquidation.com
"Parker, David" on Booksr4u.net
"Parker, David" on Coasbooks.com
"Parker, David" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Parker, David" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Parker, David" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Parker, David" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Parker, David" on Shelflives.ca
"Parker, David" on Stealthesebooks.com
"Parker, David" on Surfwaterbooks.com
"Parker, David" on Sweepadeal.com
"Parker, David" on Therobbinn.co.uk
"Parker, David" on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com