Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Reeve, James" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Reeve, James" "Cocktails, Crises and Cockroaches: A Diplomatic Trail"
I. B. Tauris 10/29/1999 1860644457 / 9781860644450 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear - Nice! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Reeve, James" "Cocktails, Crises and Cockroaches: A Diplomatic Trail"
I. B. Tauris 10/29/1999 1860644457 / 9781860644450 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear - Nice!" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Reeve, Simon" "The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism"
Northeastern 10/7/1999 1555534074 / 9781555534073 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket may include minor tear and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Reeve, Simon" "The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama bin Laden and the Future of Terrorism"
Northeastern 10/7/1999 1555534074 / 9781555534073 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket may include minor tear and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice!!! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Reeve, Simon" "The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism"
Northeastern 6/27/2002 1555535097 / 9781555535094 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Reeve, Simon" "The New Jackals: Ramzi Yousef, Osama bin Laden, and the Future of Terrorism"
Northeastern 6/27/2002 1555535097 / 9781555535094 FINE Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Parker, Reeve" Coleridges Meditative Art
Non Basic Stock Line 6/30/1975 0801408539 / 9780801408533 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a note written inside the front cover. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Simon, Reeve Spector" Iraq Between the Two World Wars: The Militarist Origins of Tyranny
Columbia University Press 6/2/2004 0231132158 / 9780231132152 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Simon, Reeve Spector" Iraq Between the Two World Wars: The Militarist Origins of Tyranny
Columbia University Press 6/2/2004 0231132158 / 9780231132152 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Mid East Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Reeve, John" Japanese Art in Detail
Harvard University Press 11/30/2006 0674023919 / 9780674023918 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket. NICE!" 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Reeve Living Arts of Japan
British Museum Pub Ltd(england 1/1/1990 0714114456 / 9780714114453 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Lindbergh, Reeve" Nobody Owns the Sky: The Story of Brave Bessie Coleman
Candlewick 11/4/1996 1564025330 / 9781564025333 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean lightly used hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Reeve, William C." Peter M. Pringle: Master Decoy Maker
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 9/1/2002 0773523480 / 9780773523487 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket has publishers mark on one edge - NICE! 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Reeve, N. H." Reading Late Lawrence
Palgrave Macmillan 10/17/2003 1403915962 / 9781403915962 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 59.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Reeve, John" Sacred: Exhibition Catalogue
British Library 12/15/2007 0712349758 / 9780712349758 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Religion section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Brenner, Reeve Robert" The Faith and Doubt of Holocaust Survivors
Free Pr 4/1/1980 0029044200 / 9780029044209 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Judaism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Reeve, N. H." The Novels of Rex Warner: An Introduction
Palgrave Macmillan 2/15/1990 0312037031 / 9780312037031 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE!" 
Price: 94.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Reeve-Fowkes, Michael" The Yachtsman's Tidal Atlas: Southern North Sea & Eastern Channel
Reeds 7/31/2006 0713679840 / 9780713679847 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear. NICE!" 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Reeve Lindbergh Under a Wing: A Memoir
Delta 1999 0385334443 / 9780385334440 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Reeve, James" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Reeve, James" on Textbookstree.com
"Reeve, James" on Vagabondbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie