Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" "Development Models, Globalization and Economies: A Search for the Holy Grail?"
Palgrave Macmillan 3/30/2006 1403991685 / 9781403991683 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket - Nice!!" 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Richter, Amy G." "Home on the Rails: Women, the Railroad, and the Rise of Public Domesticity (Gender and American Culture)"
The University of North Carolina Press 2/16/2005 080785591X / 9780807855911 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Transportation section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers a slightly bumped corner and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Polke, Sigmar; Richter, Gerhard" "In the Power of Painting 1: Warhol, Polke, Richter"
Scalo Publishers 3/15/2002 3908247527 / 9783908247524 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Fischer, Peter; Warhol, Andy; Polke, Sigmar; Richter, Gerhar" "In the Power of Painting: Warhol, Polke, Richter, Twombly,"
Scalo Publishers 8/15/2000 3908247276 / 9783908247272 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Richter, Gerhard (ed.)" "Literary Paternity, Literary Friendship: Essays in Honor of Stanley Corngold"
The University of North Carolina Press 12/9/2001 0807881252 / 9780807881255 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Herbert, Gilbert; Richter, Liliane" "Through a Clouded Glass: Mendelsohn, Wijdeveld and the Jewish Connection"
Wasmuth 3/1/2009 3803006961 / 9783803006967 FAIR 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. unread unmarked paperback with some creasing and wrinking to the covers and pages 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Herbert, Gilbert; Richter, Liliane" "Through a Clouded Glass: Mendelsohn, Wijdeveld and the Jewish Connection"
Wasmuth 3/1/2009 3803006961 / 9783803006967 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 38.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Richter, Gisela M" A Handbook of Greek Art
Phaidon Press 1/1/1994 0714824968 / 9780714824963 FAIR Paperback 
"ACCEPTABLE - This is a very damaged paperback; a READING COPY ONLY; do not purchase it if you are uncomfortable with significant tearing, scuffing, bumping, marking, taping, and creasing. The flaus are significant but do not render the book unusable." 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Greer, Nora Richter" Architecture Transformed: New Life for Old Buildings
Rockport Publishers 10/1/1998 1564964566 / 9781564964564 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Haley, Usha C. V.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" Asian Post-Crisis Management: Corporate and Governmental Strategies for Sustainable Competitive Advantage
Palgrave Macmillan 5/3/2002 0333949641 / 9780333949641 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Business & Economics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Superb crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with very light shelfwear the dust jacket - GREAT 
Price: 26.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Haley, Usha C. V.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" Asian Post-Crisis Management: Corporate and Governmental Strategies for Sustainable Competitive Advantage
Palgrave Macmillan 5/3/2002 0333949641 / 9780333949641 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear." 
Price: 26.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Richter, Ingo K." Building a Transnational Civil Society: Global Issues and Global Actors
Palgrave Macmillan 1/9/2007 1403996946 / 9781403996947 FINE Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 36.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Truesdell C; Baker Bernstein Caprioli Coleman Ericksen kroner Noll Reiner Richter Toupin Continuum mechanics IV Problems of Non-Linear Elasticity
Gordon and Breach 1965 6252009115252 Very Good 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket signed by one of editors. NICE! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dr. Daniel K. Richter Facing East from Indian Country: A Native History of Early America
Harvard University Press 2003 0674011171 / 9780674011175 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Richter Falling into Theory: Conflicting Views on Reading Literature
Bedford/St Martins 12/1/1993 0312081227 / 9780312081225 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literary Criticism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Cornell-Richter, Peter" Georgia O'Keeffe and Alfred Stieglitz (Pegasus Series)
Prestel Publishing 4/1/2006 3791335871 / 9783791335872 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp,clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - Nice!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Cornell-Richter, Peter" Georgia O'Keeffe and Alfred Stieglitz (Pegasus Series)
Prestel Publishing 4/1/2006 3791335871 / 9783791335872 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crispclean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - Nice!! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Richter, Gerhard" Gerhard Richter 1998
Anthony d'Offay 10/2/1998 0947564756 / 9780947564759 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - nice!" 
Price: 81.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Richter, Gerhard" Gerhard Richter 1998
Anthony d'Offay 4/2/1999 0947564780 / 9780947564780 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and very minor tearing to the dust jacket - small publisher's mark to one side - otherwise NICE!" 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Richter, Gerhard" Gerhard Richter Catalogue Raisonne 1993-2004
D.A.P./Richter Verlag 9/15/2005 1933045299 / 9781933045290 FINE Hardcover 
"JUMBO - NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 28.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Bookendsusedbooks.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Ceruleandaybooks.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Coasbooks.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Dustjacket.ca
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Nomadestore.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Phatpocket.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Russellbooks.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Store.bookswithapast.com
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Thebookscouts.ca
"Kidd, John B.; Richter, Frank-Jürgen" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie