Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" "Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 1: Early Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079397 / 9780300079395 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean unread and unmarked Vol. 1 paperback (Early Baroque) with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" "Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 1: Early Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079397 / 9780300079395 FINE Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked Vol. 1 paperback (Early Baroque) with very light shelfwear to the covers --Very Nice!!" 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079400 / 9780300079401 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean unread & unmarked Vol. 2 (High Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079400 / 9780300079401 FINE Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 2 (High Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE" 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079419 / 9780300079418 FINE Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 3 (Late Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079419 / 9780300079418 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean unread & unmarked Vol. 3 (Late Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Hist of Art)"
Puffin 2/28/1959 0140560165 / 9780140560169 GOOD Hardcover 
"JUMBO - GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 11.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, Vols. 1-3 (cloth set): Fourth Edition (The Yale University Press Pelican Histor) (v. 1-3)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300078900 / 9780300078909 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread 3 volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the covers includes nice sturdy cardboard slipcase. NICE! 
Price: 616.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, Vols. 1-3 (cloth set): Fourth Edition (The Yale University Press Pelican Histor) (v. 1-3)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300078900 / 9780300078909 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"JUMBO - Crisp, clean, unread 3-vol. hardcover set with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, Volumes 1-3: Fourth Edition (The Yale University Press Pelican History) (v. 1-3)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300078897 / 9780300078893 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread 3 paperback set with slipcase and light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 70.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675 (The Yale University Press Pelican Histor)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079990 / 9780300079999 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket - Nice!! 
Price: 60.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Wittkower, Rudolf" "Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675 (The Yale University Press Pelican Histor)"
Yale University Press 10/11/1999 0300079990 / 9780300079999 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket - Nice!!" 
Price: 51.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Wittkower, Rudolf" Art and Architecture in Italy: 1600-1750: The Yale University Press Pelican History.... (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
Yale University Press 6/1/1992 0300053061 / 9780300053067 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Crisp clean unread hardcover in slipcase with moderate shelfwearedgeweartearing to the dust jacketcase - still very NICE! 
Price: 69.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rudolf Wittkower Gian Lorenzo Bernini: The Sculptor of the Roman Baroque
Phaidon 1966 8182011171124 Very Good 
Clean unread unmarked hardcover with moderate tearing to the dust jacket 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on 95bellstreet.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Adamsavebooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Angiesbookattic.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Austintexasbookstore.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Bluejacketbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Bookresq.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Brimstonesbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Central-bookexchange.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Crestview-books.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Dunawaybooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Elliotsbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Faganbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Jeffstarkbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Johnbalebooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Johntaylorbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Lectioz.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Leftcoastbooks.us
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Maplehillbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Melanienelsonbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Nomadestore.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Odonoghuebooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Penobscotbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Phatpocket.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Polesworthbookshop.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Psychobabel.eu
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Rereads-usedbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Sales.acornbookshop.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Snowdensbooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Studiobookshop.co.uk
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Turnthepagebooks.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Used-and-rare-books.com
"Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer; Connors, Joseph" on Warrenartbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie