The Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Shakespeare, William" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Shakespeare, William" "Hamlet, Prince of Denmark CD set (New Cambridge Shakespeare Audio)"
Cambridge University Press 11/28/1997 0521625602 / 9780521625609 GOOD Audio CD 
CD still in shrinkwrap with smashed jewel case - Still fully usable - Not bad 
Price: 30.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Shakespeare, William" "Henry the Fourth, Part One (The Annotated Shakespeare)"
Yale University Press 4/20/2006 030010815X / 9780300108156 GOOD Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Shakespeare, William" "Henry the Fourth, Part One (The Annotated Shakespeare)"
Yale University Press 4/20/2006 030010815X / 9780300108156 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Shakespeare, William" "Twelfth Night: Or, What You Will (The Annotated Shakespeare)"
Yale University Press 4/30/2007 0300115636 / 9780300115635 GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear to the cover - book is somewhat bent but still - NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Shakespeare, William" "Twelfth Night: Or, What You Will (The Annotated Shakespeare)"
Yale University Press 4/30/2007 0300115636 / 9780300115635 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Shakespeare, William" A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Annotated Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 3/8/2005 030010653X / 9780300106534 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Shakespeare, William" A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Shakespeare Collection)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 10/11/2001 0195217969 / 9780195217964 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Shakespeare, William" Antony and Cleopatra (Arkangel Complete Shakespeare)
Audio Partners 12/10/2005 193221903X / 9781932219036 VERY GOOD Audio CD 
"Clean, unused set of audio CDs in box with modest-to-moderate shelfwear, possibly including some denting, to the box - the condition of the CDs themselves is EXCELLENT!" 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Shakespeare, William" Antony and Cleopatra (The Annotated Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 10/24/2007 0300124732 / 9780300124736 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and possibly a small publisher's mark to one side - NICE!" 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Shakespeare, William" Hamlet (Arkangel Shakespeare)
BBC Audiobooks America 3/10/2005 1932219080 / 9781932219081 VERY GOOD Audio CD 
"Clean, unused set of audio CDs in box with modest-to-moderate shelfwear, possibly including some denting, to the box - the condition of the CDs themselves is EXCELLENT!" 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Shakespeare, William" Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 10/11/2001 0195217942 / 9780195217940 GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, and a possible surface tear to the spine, no dust jacket as issued - NICE!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Shakespeare, William" Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 10/11/2001 0195217942 / 9780195217940 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Shakespeare, William" Hamlet (Shakespeare Collection)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 10/11/2001 0195217942 / 9780195217940 VERY GOOD Paperback 
superb crisp clean unmarked & UNREAD Oxford University Press hardcover with publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT! 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Shakespeare, William" Hamlet (The Annotated Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 10/1/2003 0300101058 / 9780300101058 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked oversized paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Shakespeare, William" Henry V (Arkangel Shakespeare)
BBC Audiobooks America 6/10/2005 1932219110 / 9781932219111 VERY GOOD Audio CD 
"Clean, unused set of audio CDs in box with modest-to-moderate shelfwear, possibly including some denting, to the box - the condition of the CDs themselves is EXCELLENT!" 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Shakespeare, William" Julius Caesar (The Annotated Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 9/27/2006 0300108095 / 9780300108095 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Shakespeare, William" King Edward III (The New Cambridge Shakespeare)
Cambridge University Press 3/28/1998 052143422X / 9780521434225 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - GREAT! 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Shakespeare, William" King Henry VIII: Or All is True (Oxford Shakespeare)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 2/10/2000 0198130015 / 9780198130017 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
crisp clean UNREAD & unmarked Oxford University Press hardcover with light shelfwear to dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge - VERY NICE! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Shakespeare, William" King Lear (Arkangel Complete Shakespeare)
Audio Partners 10/10/2005 1932219188 / 9781932219180 VERY GOOD Audio CD 
"Clean, unused set of audio CDs in box with modest-to-moderate shelfwear, possibly including some denting, to the box - the condition of the CDs themselves is EXCELLENT!" 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Shakespeare, William" King Lear (The Annotated Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 5/24/2007 0300122004 / 9780300122008 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- NICE!" 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Shakespeare, William" on Argosybooks.ca
"Shakespeare, William" on Back2books.net
"Shakespeare, William" on Bibliotique.us
"Shakespeare, William" on Blossombooks.co.uk
"Shakespeare, William" on Bookcrazy.us
"Shakespeare, William" on Bookmaven.net
"Shakespeare, William" on Books4you.net
"Shakespeare, William" on Booksofaurora.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Browniesbooksales.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Centralbooksource.net
"Shakespeare, William" on Cheapread.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Chozenbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Classiceducation.net
"Shakespeare, William" on Concharbooks.co.uk
"Shakespeare, William" on Covertocoverbooks.ca
"Shakespeare, William" on Eastleach-book.co.uk
"Shakespeare, William" on Hawkbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Jackdawbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Jrfinebooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Kavbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Ladylisabooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Magiccarpetbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Notquitenewstuff.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Peakirkbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Pinaclebooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Portalesbooknook.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Prendibooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Rileybooks.co.uk
"Shakespeare, William" on Schoonerbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Serendipitybooks.com.au
"Shakespeare, William" on Star-dot-star.net
"Shakespeare, William" on Theavocadopit.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Thebooksend.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Thepaperbackexchange.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Therobbinn.co.uk
"Shakespeare, William" on Theshelfbookshop.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Vagabondbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Valsbooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
"Shakespeare, William" on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home / News | OUR MISSION | Locations/Directions | Payment/Shipping Info | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.