Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Sharpe, Charles C." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Sharpe, Charles C." "Patent, Trademark, and Copyright Searching on the Internet"
McFarland 11/1/1999 0786407573 / 9780786407576 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Computer Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Sharpe, James" "Remember, Remember the Fifth of November"
Profile Books 10/19/2006 1861977875 / 9781861977878 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Sharpe, Kevin" "Sir Robert Cotton, 1586-1631: History and Politics in Early Modern England (Oxford Historical Monographs)"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 12/13/1979 019821877X / 9780198218777 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket including sun fading to the spine. Signed by previous owner historian John Pocock Baltimore 1980. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Sharpe, James" "The Bewitching of Anne Gunter : A Horrible and True Story of Deception, Witchcraft, Murder and the King of England"
Routledge 3/1/2000 0415926912 / 9780415926911 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the New Age - Paranormal section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. Jack has significant tear along spine. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Sharpe, James" "The Bewitching of Anne Gunter : A Horrible and True Story of Deception, Witchcraft, Murder and the King of England"
Routledge 3/1/2000 0415926912 / 9780415926911 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the New Age - Paranormal section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Marie Walsh Sharpe Art Foundation Artists to Artists
The Marie Walsh Sharpe Art Foundation 2002 0966518829 / 9780966518825 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Bertram, Eva; Blachman, Morris; Sharpe, Kenneth; Andreas, Pe" Drug War Politics: The Price of Denial
University of California Press 7/15/1996 0520205987 / 9780520205987 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publishers mark to one edge - Nice!! 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Bertram, Eva; Blachman, Morris; Sharpe, Kenneth; Andreas, Pe" Drug War Politics: The Price of Denial
University of California Press 7/15/1996 0520203097 / 9780520203099 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sharpe Economics of Computers
Columbia University Press 11/15/1972 0231083106 / 9780231083102 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Computer Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sharpe Economics of Computers
Columbia University Press 11/15/1972 0231083106 / 9780231083102 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Sharpe, Kevin" Faction and Parliament: Essays on Early Stuart History (University Paperbacks)
Methuen young books 11/1/1985 0416398804 / 9780416398809 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Sharpe, Jenny" Ghosts Of Slavery: A Literary Archaeology of Black Women's Lives
Univ Of Minnesota Press 12/31/2002 0816637237 / 9780816637232 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Sharpe, Jenny" Ghosts Of Slavery: A Literary Archaeology of Black Women's Lives
Univ Of Minnesota Press 12/31/2002 0816637237 / 9780816637232 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "M.D., Dr. Barry L. Zaret ; M.S., Mr. Genell J. Subak-Sharpe " Heart Care for Life
Yale University Press 2/25/2006 0300108699 / 9780300108699 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Health & Fitness section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Superbcrisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "M.D., Dr. Barry L. Zaret ; M.S., Mr. Genell J. Subak-Sharpe " Heart Care for Life
Yale University Press 2/25/2006 0300108699 / 9780300108699 FINE Hardcover 
"Superb,crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "M.D., Dr. Barry L. Zaret ; M.S., Mr. Genell J. Subak-Sharpe " Heart Care for Life: Developing the Program That Works Best for You (Yale University Press Health & Wellness)
Yale University Press 2/28/2007 0300122594 / 9780300122596 FINE Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "M.D., Dr. Barry L. Zaret ; M.S., Mr. Genell J. Subak-Sharpe " Heart Care for Life: Developing the Program That Works Best for You (Yale University Press Health & Wellness)
Yale University Press 2/28/2007 0300122594 / 9780300122596 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Medicine section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - Nice!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "M.D., Dr. Barry L. Zaret ; M.S., Mr. Genell J. Subak-Sharpe " Heart Care for Life: Developing the Program That Works Best for You (Yale University Press Health & Wellness)
Yale University Press 2/28/2007 0300122594 / 9780300122596 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Health & Fitness section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwearedgewear to the covers - Nice!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "M.D., Dr. Barry L. Zaret ; M.S., Mr. Genell J. Subak-Sharpe " Heart Care for Life: Developing the Program That Works Best for You (Yale University Press Health & Wellness)
Yale University Press 2/28/2007 0300122594 / 9780300122596 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Sharpe, Michael" Historical Maps of the Civil War Battlefield
1856485846 / 9781856485845 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Sharpe, Charles C." on Agorabooks.net
"Sharpe, Charles C." on Alphabookworks.com
"Sharpe, Charles C." on Arccbooks.com
"Sharpe, Charles C." on Edconroybooks.com
"Sharpe, Charles C." on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Sharpe, Charles C." on Pinaclebooks.com
"Sharpe, Charles C." on Qualityschooltextbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie