The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Shaw, J. V. W." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Shaw, J. V. W." "A Survey of Palestine, Vol 1: Prepared in December 1945 and January 1946 for the Information of the Anglo-American Committee of Inquiry"
Inst for Palestine Studies 1/1/1991 088728213X / 9780887282133 GOOD Paperback 
Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Shaw, George Bernard" "Bernard Shaw Collected Letters, Vol. 3: 1911-1925"
Viking Adult 6/28/1985 0670805459 / 9780670805457 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/17/2008 0520251075 / 9780520251076 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Clean crisp unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/17/2008 0520251075 / 9780520251076 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Shaw, Randy" "Beyond the Fields: Cesar Chavez, the UFW, and the Struggle for Justice in the 21st Century"
University of California Press 9/17/2008 0520251075 / 9780520251076 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 10.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Shaw, Tony" "British Cinema and the Cold War: The State, Propaganda and Consensus (Cinema and Society)"
I. B. Tauris 9/3/2006 1845112113 / 9781845112110 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Shaw, Tony" "British Cinema and the Cold War: The State, Propaganda and Consensus (Cinema and Society)"
I. B. Tauris 9/3/2006 1845112113 / 9781845112110 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear and a publishers mark to one edge - NICE 
Price: 25.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Shaw, Tony" "British Cinema and the Cold War: The State, Propaganda and Consensus (Cinema and Society)"
I. B. Tauris 9/3/2006 1845112113 / 9781845112110 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Shaw, Colin; Ivens, John" "Building Great Customer Experiences, Revised Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/25/2004 1403939497 / 9781403939494 FINE Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Shaw, Colin; Ivens, John" "Building Great Customer Experiences, Revised Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/25/2004 1403939497 / 9781403939494 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge- VERY NICE!! 
Price: 12.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Shaw, Colin; Ivens, John" "Building Great Customer Experiences, Revised Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/25/2004 1403939497 / 9781403939494 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Shaw, Colin; Ivens, John" "Building Great Customer Experiences, Revised Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/25/2004 1403939497 / 9781403939494 FINE Paperback 
new with remainder mark 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Shaw, Colin; Ivens, John" "Building Great Customer Experiences, Revised Edition"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/25/2004 1403939497 / 9781403939494 FINE Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Shaw, Carolyn M." "Cooperation, Conflict and Consensus in the Organization of American States"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/17/2004 1403962219 / 9781403962218 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket- VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Shaw, Carolyn M." "Cooperation, Conflict and Consensus in the Organization of American States"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/17/2004 1403962219 / 9781403962218 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket- VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Shaw, Carolyn M." "Cooperation, Conflict and Consensus in the Organization of American States"
Palgrave Macmillan 4/17/2004 1403962219 / 9781403962218 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket- VERY NICE!! 
Price: 25.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Shaw, Mark" "Copywriting: Successful Writing for Design, Advertising, and Marketing"
Laurence King Publishers 2/18/2009 1856695689 / 9781856695688 FINE Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with a remainder mark to one edge and light shelfwear - NICE!" 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Shaw, Mark" "Copywriting: Successful Writing for Design, Advertising, and Marketing"
Laurence King Publishers 2/18/2009 1856695689 / 9781856695688 FINE Paperback 
new with remainder mark 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Shaw, Mark" "Copywriting: Successful Writing for Design, Advertising, and Marketing"
Laurence King Publishers 2/18/2009 1856695689 / 9781856695688 VERY GOOD Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Shaw, Professor Jennifer L." "Dream States: Puvis de Chavannes, Modernism, and the Fantasy of France"
Yale University Press 3/1/2002 0300083823 / 9780300083828 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket including a chunk torn out of the back bottom corner. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Shaw, J. V. W." on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Bachtobooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Bubbasbookswap.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Buybookstoday.net
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Celadorbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Cerebraldeli.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Comoshops.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Concharbooks.co.uk
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Kjcactus.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Literatecat.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Maplehillbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Oceanwavebooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Oldkidsbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Pagemaster-books.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Pgbbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Superiortextsales.com
"Shaw, J. V. W." on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com