Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Staff, Smithsonian Institution" "American Impressions : Masterworks from American Art Forum Collections, Book of Days"
"Pomegranate Communications, Inc" 1/1/1993 1566404479 / 9781566404471 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards ex library from the Smithsonian with card pocket in the front. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Fern, Alan; Gallery, Smithsonian I National Portrait; Newman" "Arnold Newman's Americans: National Portrait Gallery, Smithsonian Institution"
Bulfinch Press 4/1/1992 0821219014 / 9780821219010 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "047-000-00374-1, S/N; Institute, Smithsonian; Helm, June" "Handbook of North American Indians, Volume 6: Subarctic"
Smithsonian Institution 12/30/1981 0160045789 / 9780160045783 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards ex library from the Smithsonian with card pocket in the front. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Institute, Smithsonian" America's Smithsonian: Celebrating 150 Years
Smithsonian Books 4/1/1996 1560986972 / 9781560986973 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Local Interest section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Institute, Smithsonian" America's Smithsonian: Celebrating 150 Years
Smithsonian Books 4/1/1996 1560986999 / 9781560986997 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Institute, Smithsonian" America's Smithsonian: Celebrating 150 Years
Smithsonian Books 4/1/1996 1560986972 / 9781560986973 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the General American History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Institution, Smithsonian" At first sight : photography and the Smithsonian / by Merry A. Foresta with entries by Jeana K. Foley
Washington : Smithsonian Books 1/1/2003 1588341550 / 9781588341556 GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including moderate tearing to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Institution, Smithsonian" Diamonds Are Forever: Artists and Writers on Baseball
Chronicle Books 1/1/2003 0811836630 / 9780811836630 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sports & Hobbies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Institution, Smithsonian" Diamonds Are Forever: Artists and Writers on Baseball
Chronicle Books 1/1/2003 0811836630 / 9780811836630 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Institution, Smithsonian; Sons, L. Straus &; Association, Am" L. Straus & Sons: 1893 Cut Glass Catalog
American Cut Glass Association in association with 1/1/1987 0961872802 / 9780961872809 GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers which are coming slightly unattached and previous owners inscription inside. STILL NICE! 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "BOO, SMITHSONIAN" Magnificent Foragers: Smithsonian Explorations in the Natural Sciences
Smithsonian Institution 4/7/1979 0895990016 / 9780895990013 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear including small tears to the dustjacket ex library from the Smithsonian with card pocket in the front. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 SMITHSONIAN NATIVE AMERICAN BUTTON BLANKETS
1/1/2008 0764933809 / 9780764933806 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Ephemera section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean and unused set of cards with envelopes. NICE! 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Institution, Smithsonian" Official Guide to the Smithsonian
Smithsonian Press 1/1/1990 0874747112 / 9780874747119 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers ex library from the Smithsonian with card pocket in the front. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Institution, Smithsonian" OFFICIAL GUIDE TO THE SMITHSONIAN
Smithsonian Institution 11/17/1995 1560986670 / 9781560986676 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Institution, Smithsonian" OFFICIAL GUIDE TO THE SMITHSONIAN
Smithsonian Institution 11/17/1995 1560986670 / 9781560986676 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers ex library from the Smithsonian with card pocket in the front. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Institution, Smithsonian" Official Guide to the Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum
Smithsonian 3/17/1988 0874746795 / 9780874746792 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Transportation section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Institution, Smithsonian" Official Guide To The Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Smithsonian Books 2/27/2009 1588341097 / 9781588341099 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Nature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Institution, Smithsonian; Stephens, Carlene E." On Time: How America Has Learned to Live Life by the Clock
Bulfinch 8/1/2002 0821227793 / 9780821227794 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Service, Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition" Seeing Jazz: Artists and Writers on Jazz
Chronicle Books 10/1/1997 0811817326 / 9780811817325 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Institution, Smithsonian" The Smithsonian Experience
Smithsonian Books 7/1/1981 0895990083 / 9780895990082 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the General American History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear including a tear to the front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Abookstop.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Adinfinitumbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Agorabooks.net
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Ahabbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Bookcrazy.us
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Bookhousestl.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Booksbyjan.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Booksontheblvd.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Buybookstoday.net
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Claytonbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Coasbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Everybookintheworld.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Foxfirebooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Guthriebooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Jrbooks.biz
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Kensvideo.net
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Kjcactus.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Maplehillbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Massbaymedia.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Midwaybook.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Mybookiejoint.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Oldgrowthbooks.net
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Rodneysbookstore.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Rwmilitarybooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Senecavalleybooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Springstreetbooksri.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Sweepadeal.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Textsearch.biz
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Thebooksend.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Thedustjacket.biz
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Thelibertybookshop.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Trillionbooks.com
"Staff, Smithsonian Institution" on Weberrarebooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie