Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Sutherland, Daniel E." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Sutherland, Daniel E." "A Savage Conflict: The Decisive Role of Guerrillas in the American Civil War, Large Print Ed (Civil War America)"
The University of North Carolina Press 1/22/2010 0807866032 / 9780807866030 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 31.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Sutherland, Jeanne" "Schooling in the New Russia: Innovation and Change, 1984-95 (Studies in Russia and East Europe)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/15/1999 0312217277 / 9780312217273 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Education section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to dustjacket and publishers mark to one edge - Nice. 
Price: 69.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Sutherland, Jeanne" "Schooling in the New Russia: Innovation and Change, 1984-95 (Studies in Russia and East Europe)"
Palgrave Macmillan 12/15/1999 0312217277 / 9780312217273 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Sutherland, John W." "Societal Systems: Methodology, Modeling, and Management (North-Holland series in system science and engineering)"
Elsevier Science Ltd 4/1/1978 0444002391 / 9780444002396 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and previous owners name inside. NICE! 
Price: 58.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Karg, Barb; Spaite, Arjean; Sutherland, Rick" "The Everything Vampire Book: From Vlad the Impaler to the vampire Lestat - a history of vampires in Literature, Film, and Legend (Everything Series)"
Adams Media 1/17/2009 1605506311 / 9781605506319 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the New Age - Paranormal section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Slight dent to back of book along the spine. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Sutherland, N. M" "The Massacre of St. Bartholomew and the European conflict, 1559-1572"
Barnes & Noble 1/1/1973 0064966208 / 9780064966207 GOOD Hardcover 
Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Sutherland, John" "Victorian Fiction, Second Edition: Writers, Publishers, Readers"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/10/2005 1403939853 / 9781403939852 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear. NICE!" 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Sutherland, Marcia" Black Authenticity: A Psychology for Liberating People of African Descent (English and English Edition)
Third World Press 7/1/1996 0883781840 / 9780883781845 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. No dustjacket as issued. NICE! 
Price: 21.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Sutherland, Daniel E." Confederate Carpetbaggers
Louisiana State University Press 5/1/1988 080711393X / 9780807113936 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Cohn, Marjorie B.; Boggs, Jean Sutherland" Degas at Harvard (Harvard University Art Museums)
Harvard Art Museum 8/31/2005 0300111444 / 9780300111446 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - Nice!!" 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Cohn, Marjorie B.; Boggs, Jean Sutherland" Degas at Harvard (Harvard University Art Museums)
Harvard Art Museum 8/31/2005 0300111444 / 9780300111446 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "CONDRON, FRANCES; FRASER, MICHAEL; SUTHERLAND, STUART" DIGITAL RESOURCES
West Virginia University Press 1/1/2001 0937058602 / 9780937058602 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "CONDRON, FRANCES; FRASER, MICHAEL; SUTHERLAND, STUART" DIGITAL RESOURCES
West Virginia University Press 1/1/2001 0937058602 / 9780937058602 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Computer Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Sutherland, Elaine" Family Rights: Family Law and Medical Advance
Edinburgh University Press 5/20/1991 0748602046 / 9780748602049 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Medicine section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket - NICE! 
Price: 54.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Sutherland, Elaine" Family Rights: Family Law and Medical Advance
Edinburgh University Press 5/20/1991 0748602046 / 9780748602049 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 53.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Sutherland, Daniel E." Fredericksburg and Chancellorsville: The Dare Mark Campaign (Great Campaigns of the Civil War)
University of Nebraska Press 10/1/1998 0803242530 / 9780803242531 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Sutherland, Daniel E." Fredericksburg and Chancellorsville: The Dare Mark Campaign (Great Campaigns of the Civil War)
University of Nebraska Press 10/1/1998 0803242530 / 9780803242531 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Stave, Bruce M.; Sutherland, John F." From the Old Country: An Oral History of European Migration to America
UPNE 3/1/1999 087451908X / 9780874519082 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Sutherland, Kathryn" Jane Austen's Textual Lives: From Aeschylus to Bollywood
"Oxford University Press, USA" 10/11/2007 0199234280 / 9780199234288 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 37.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Sutherland, Jonathan; Canwell, Diane" Key Concepts in Human Resource Management (Palgrave Key Concepts)
Palgrave Macmillan 8/21/2004 1403915288 / 9781403915283 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers." 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Sutherland, Daniel E." on 77sunsetbooks.com
"Sutherland, Daniel E." on Fossilbooks.ca
"Sutherland, Daniel E." on Hammondsbooks.net
"Sutherland, Daniel E." on Nomadestore.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie