Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Fay, Terence J." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Fay, Terence J." "A History of Canadian Catholics (McGill-Queen's Studies in the History of Religion, Series Two)"
McGill-Queen's University Press 5/1/2002 0773523146 / 9780773523142 FAIR 
This book is shelved in the Christianity section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Fay, Terence J." "A History of Canadian Catholics (McGill-Queen's Studies in the History of Religion, Series Two)"
McGill-Queen's University Press 5/1/2002 0773523146 / 9780773523142 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Fay, Terence J." "A History of Canadian Catholics: Gallicanism, Romanism, and Canadianism (McGill-Queen's Studies in the History of Religion, Series Two)"
Mcgill Queens Univ Pr 6/1/2002 0773523138 / 9780773523135 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear, closed tare to dustjacket - very nice!" 
Price: 70.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Gomez, Terence; Benton, Gregor" "Chinese in Britain, 1800- Present: Economy, Transnationalism and Identity (Palgrave MacMillan Series in Transnational History)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2008 0230522297 / 9780230522299 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear. - NICE!" 
Price: 73.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Hoagwood, Terence; Ledbetter, Kathryn" "Colour'd Shadows: Contexts in Publishing, Printing, and Reading Nineteenth-Century British Women Writers"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/13/2005 1403966370 / 9781403966377 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Literary Criticism section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread book with light shelfwear 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Hoagwood, Terence; Ledbetter, Kathryn" "Colour'd Shadows: Contexts in Publishing, Printing, and Reading Nineteenth-Century British Women Writers"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/13/2005 1403966370 / 9781403966377 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread book with light shelfwear" 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Brown, Terence" "Ireland: A Social and Cultural History, 1922 to the Present (Cornell Paperbacks)"
Cornell University Press 10/1/1985 0801493498 / 9780801493492 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers non-returnable stamped to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Brown, Terence" "Ireland: A Social and Cultural History, 1922 to the Present"
Cornell Univ Pr 10/1/1985 0801417317 / 9780801417313 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Riley, Terence" "New Museum Of Modern Art, The"
"The Museum of Modern Art, New York" 11/2/2004 0870701592 / 9780870701597 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Riley, Terence" "New Museum Of Modern Art, The"
"The Museum of Modern Art, New York" 11/2/2004 0870701592 / 9780870701597 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread hardcover lacking dustjacket as issued with shelfwear to boards and publishers mark to one edge - Very Nice. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Benton, Gregor; Gomez, Edmund Terence" "The Chinese in Britain, 1800 - Present: Economy, Transnationalism, Identity (Palgrave Macmillan Transnational History Series)"
Palgrave Macmillan 6/15/2011 0230296416 / 9780230296411 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover and a publisher's mark on one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 26.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Tao, Terence; Vu, Van H." Additive Combinatorics (Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics)
Cambridge University Press 9/25/2006 0521853869 / 9780521853866 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with no dust jacket and some tearing, scuffing, bumping and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 155.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Doherty, Terence" Anatomical Works of George Stubbs
David R Godine 6/1/1975 0879231173 / 9780879231170 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Pepper, Terence" Angus Mcbean: Portraits
The Monacelli Press 8/1/2006 158093174X / 9781580931748 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. Slight one inch tear to dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Aristotle; Irwin, Terence" Aristotle: Selections
Hackett Pub Co 10/1/1995 0915145677 / 9780915145676 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Philosophy section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Emmons, Terence" Around California in 1891
Stanford Alumni Assn 8/1/1991 091631846X / 9780916318468 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Ranger, Terence O." Aspects of Central African History.
Northwestern Univ Pr 12/1/1968 0810100363 / 9780810100367 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and pencil notations to inside cover - Nice!" 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Horgan, Terence E.; Potrc, Matja?" Austere Realism: Contextual Semantics Meets Minimal Ontology (Representation and Mind series)
The MIT Press 4/25/2008 0262083760 / 9780262083768 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Horgan, Terence; Potrc, Matja?" Austere Realism: Contextual Semantics Meets Minimal Ontology (Representation and Mind series)
The MIT Press 8/21/2009 0262513331 / 9780262513333 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Halliday, Terence; Carruthers, Bruce" Bankrupt: Global Lawmaking and Systemic Financial Crisis
Stanford University Press 4/20/2009 0804760756 / 9780804760751 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Fay, Terence J." on Akrosbooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Anovelideabooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
"Fay, Terence J." on Archivescalifornia.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
"Fay, Terence J." on Bookcastleonline.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Bookcrazy.us
"Fay, Terence J." on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Carmsrarebooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Cupboardmaker.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Earthlightbooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Fossilbooks.ca
"Fay, Terence J." on Hammondsbooks.net
"Fay, Terence J." on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Nomadestore.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Odonoghuebooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Phatpocket.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Primrosehillbooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Raindogbooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Resourcebooks.net
"Fay, Terence J." on Russellbooks.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Sales.acornbookshop.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Shop.bookgarden2.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Thebestbooksforless.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Thelibertybookshop.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Twicesoldtales.ca
"Fay, Terence J." on Washburn-books.com
"Fay, Terence J." on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie