Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Nicholas, Teresa" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Nicholas, Teresa" "Buryin' Daddy: Putting My Lebanese, Catholic, Southern Baptist Childhood to Rest (Willie Morris Books in Memoir and Biography)"
University Press of Mississippi 2/24/2011 1604739703 / 9781604739701 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Politano, Ms. Teresa" "Celebrity Chefs of New Jersey: Their Stories, Recipes, and Secrets (Rivergate Books)"
Rivergate Books 10/25/2010 0813548977 / 9780813548975 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 17.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Politano, Ms. Teresa" "Celebrity Chefs of New Jersey: Their Stories, Recipes, and Secrets (Rivergate Books)"
Rivergate Books 10/25/2010 0813548977 / 9780813548975 FINE Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 17.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Politano, Ms. Teresa" "Celebrity Chefs of New Jersey: Their Stories, Recipes, and Secrets (Rivergate Books)"
Rivergate Books 10/25/2010 0813548977 / 9780813548975 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Food section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelf wear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge- NICE! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Rosa, Gaetano La; Maestrini, Paola; Carreno, Teresa" "Colors of Mothers, The"
Charta 2/2/2002 8881583402 / 9788881583409 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Photography section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one side - NICE! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Ghilarducci, Teresa" "Employee Pensions: Policies, Problems, and Possibilities (Labor and Employment Relations Association Series)"
Ilr Pr 8/1/2007 0913447951 / 9780913447956 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a ""non-returnable"" stamp to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Ghilarducci, Teresa" "Employee Pensions: Policies, Problems, and Possibilities (Labor and Employment Relations Association Series)"
Ilr Pr 8/1/2007 0913447951 / 9780913447956 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Business & Economics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread book with modest shelfwear including a cut out barcode and a non-returnable stamp to one edge - fully usable 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Grant, Teresa" "English Historical Drama, 1500-1660: Forms Outside the Canon (Early Modern Literature in History)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2008 1403948496 / 9781403948496 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the covers. - NICE!" 
Price: 70.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Lauretis, Teresa De" "Freud's Drive: Psychoanalysis, Literature and Film (Language, Discourse, Society)"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/17/2010 0230275494 / 9780230275492 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear. NICE!" 
Price: 23.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "ECa, Teresa" "International Dialogues about Visual Culture, Education and Art"
Intellect Ltd 7/22/2008 1841501670 / 9781841501673 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Tavares, Ana Teresa" "Multinationals, Clusters and Innovation: Does Public Policy Matter?"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/5/2006 140399725X / 9781403997258 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE!" 
Price: 40.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Amott, Teresa; Matthaei, Julie" "Race, Gender and Work: A Multicultural Economic History or Women in the United States"
South End Pr 4/1/1991 0896083764 / 9780896083769 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Phelps, Teresa Godwin" "Shattered Voices: Language, Violence, and the Work of Truth Commissions (Pennsylvania Studies in Human Rights)"
University of Pennsylvania Press 2/15/2006 081221949X / 9780812219494 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Giudice, Teresa; Maclean, Heather" "Skinny Italian: Eat It and Enjoy It - Live La Bella Vita and Look Great, Too!"
Hyperion 5/4/2010 1401310354 / 9781401310356 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Murphy, Teresa" "Ten Hours' Labor: Religion, Reform, and Gender in Early New England"
Cornell Univ Pr 6/1/1992 0801426839 / 9780801426834 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Murphy, Teresa" "Ten Hours' Labor: Religion, Reform, and Gender in Early New England"
Cornell Univ Pr 6/1/1992 0801426839 / 9780801426834 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Early America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Bitterli, Konrad; Hubbard, Teresa; Birchler, Alexander" "Teresa Hubbard, Alexander Birchler: Wild Walls"
Kerber 2/2/2002 3933040752 / 9783933040756 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unread unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the boards including a gash to the front cover which causes the front board to separate slightly from the spine.. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Hammer, Elizabeth; Russo, Teresa" "The Paths Dreams Take Japanese Art in the Collections of Mary Griggs Burke, CD-ROM"
Metropolitan Museum of Art 11/10/2000 0300086873 / 9780300086874 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. : crisp clean unread & unmarked CD still in shrinkwrap box case is fine but box is squished - still NICE! 
Price: 18.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Hammer, Elizabeth; Russo, Teresa" "The Paths Dreams Take Japanese Art in the Collections of Mary Griggs Burke, CD-ROM"
Metropolitan Museum of Art 11/10/2000 0300086873 / 9780300086874 VERY GOOD CD-ROM 
Nice CD-ROM and still in shrinkwrap 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Meade, Teresa A." A Brief History of Brazil
Checkmark Books 3/1/2004 0816057184 / 9780816057184 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Nicholas, Teresa" on Brendaboorbooks.com
"Nicholas, Teresa" on Eurolibros.com
"Nicholas, Teresa" on Mrrichardsbooks.com
"Nicholas, Teresa" on Petescheapbooks.com
"Nicholas, Teresa" on Thebearbookcompany.com
"Nicholas, Teresa" on Trentsbookshelf.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie