The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Carty, Thomas J." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 22.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/26/2004 1403962529 / 9781403962522 FINE Hardcover 
new with remainder mark 
Price: 24.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/26/2004 1403962529 / 9781403962522 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 8/26/2004 1403962529 / 9781403962522 FINE Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket - VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear including a wave to the book and a publisher's mark to one edge - otherwise Nice!" 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
with remainder mark 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
with remainder mark 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge." 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Carty, Thomas J." "A Catholic in the White House?: Religion, Politics, and John F. Kennedy's Presidential Campaign"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/22/2008 1403962537 / 9781403962539 FINE Paperback 
with remainder mark 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Goebel, Thomas" "A Government by the People: Direct Democracy in America, 1890-1940"
The University of North Carolina Press 1/17/2007 0807826944 / 9780807826942 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket - Nice!!" 
Price: 55.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Pinney, Thomas" "A History of Wine in America, Volume 1: From the Beginnings to Prohibition"
University of California Press 9/17/2007 0520254295 / 9780520254299 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear. - NICE!" 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Pinney, Thomas" "A History of Wine in America, Volume 1: From the Beginnings to Prohibition"
University of California Press 9/17/2007 0520254295 / 9780520254299 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 22.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Pinney, Thomas" "A History of Wine in America, Volume 1: From the Beginnings to Prohibition"
University of California Press 9/17/2007 0520254295 / 9780520254299 GOOD Paperback 
"GOOD - This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Pinney, Thomas" "A History of Wine in America, Volume 2: From Prohibition to the Present"
University of California Press 9/3/2007 0520254309 / 9780520254305 FINE Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread Volume 2 paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Carty, Thomas J." on Abookstop.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Astleybookfarm.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Bachtobooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Beaglebooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Birdbookstore.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Booksliquidation.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Bubbasbookswap.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Chapter1.co.za
"Carty, Thomas J." on Coasbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Hammondsbooks.net
"Carty, Thomas J." on Johnmurraysbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Kjcactus.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
"Carty, Thomas J." on Montclairbookcenter.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Moremoes.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Mygenealogybooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Oldkidsbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Pagemaster-books.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Pandy-books.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Springystreasures.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Stealthesebooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Carty, Thomas J." on Telegraphbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Thebookscouts.ca
"Carty, Thomas J." on Thepaperbackexchange.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Therobbinn.co.uk
"Carty, Thomas J." on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
"Carty, Thomas J." on Vagabondbooks.com
"Carty, Thomas J." on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com