The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Averill, Jenny Thompson with John" "...And Another Thing: Rants, raves, and information you can use on everything from drug company greed to Vitamin C"
Agora Health Books 12/1/2005 1891434292 / 9781891434297 GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Haye, Amy de la; Taylor, Lou; Thompson, Eleanor" "A Family of Fashion: The Messel Dress Collection, 1865-2005"
Philip Wilson Publishers 3/3/2006 0856676101 / 9780856676109 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 46.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Haye, Amy de la; Taylor, Lou; Thompson, Eleanor" "A Family of Fashion: The Messel Dress Collection, 1865-2005"
Philip Wilson Publishers 3/3/2006 0856676101 / 9780856676109 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Thompson, Leonard" "A History of South Africa, Third Edition"
Yale University Press 3/1/2001 0300087764 / 9780300087765 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Perriam, Chris; Thompson, Michael; Frenk, Susan; Knights, Va" "A New History of Spanish Writing, 1939 to the 1990s"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 8/10/2000 019871517X / 9780198715177 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 87.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Thompson, Harold W." "A Pioneer Songster: Texts from the Stevens-Douglass Manuscript of Western New York, 1841-1856"
Fall Creek Books 11/30/2009 0801475821 / 9780801475825 FINE Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 15.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Thompson, Harold W." "A Pioneer Songster: Texts from the Stevens-Douglass Manuscript of Western New York, 1841-1856"
Fall Creek Books 11/30/2009 0801475821 / 9780801475825 FINE Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Thompson, Harold W." "A Pioneer Songster: Texts from the Stevens-Douglass Manuscript of Western New York, 1841–1856"
Fall Creek Books 11/30/2009 0801475821 / 9780801475825 FINE Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis" "An Egyptian Hieroglyphic Dictionary, Vol. 2: With an Index of English Words, King List, and Geographical List with Indexes, List of Hieroglyphic Characters, Coptic and Semitic Alphabets"
Dover Publications 5/1/1978 0486236161 / 9780486236162 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "A.Thompson, Krista" "An Eye for the Tropics: Tourism, Photography, and Framing the Caribbean Picturesque (Objects/Histories)"
Duke University Press 2/15/2007 0822337517 / 9780822337515 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards - no dust jacket - quite NICE!" 
Price: 76.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "A.Thompson, Krista" "An Eye for the Tropics: Tourism, Photography, and Framing the Caribbean Picturesque (Objects/Histories)"
Duke University Press 2/15/2007 0822337649 / 9780822337645 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Thompson, Harold" "Body, Boots, and Britches: Folktales, Ballads, and Speech from Country New York (York State Book)"
Syracuse University Press 11/1/1979 0815601603 / 9780815601609 GOOD Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers including a nick to the spine and a note written on first page. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Thompson, Kenneth W." "Cold War Theories: Volume I, world Polarization, 1943-1953"
Louisiana State University Press 9/1/1991 0807117447 / 9780807117446 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers and minor water damage to the edges. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Thompson, James" "Digging Up Stories: Applied Theatre, Performance and War"
Manchester University Press 3/3/2006 0719073154 / 9780719073151 GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear and possibly some bumping/creasing to the covers - small publisher's mark to one side - still NICE!" 
Price: 23.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Schwarz, Michiel; Thompson, Michael" "Divided We Stand: Re-Defining Politics, Technology, and Social Choice"
University of Pennsylvania Press 1/1/1990 081221319X / 9780812213195 GOOD Paperback 
clean paperback with minor water damage throughout 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Thompson, Hunter S." "Generation of Swine: Tales of Shame and Degradation in the '80s (Thompson, Hunter S. Gonzo Papers, V. 2.)"
Summit Books 6/1/1988 0671661477 / 9780671661472 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Thompson, Andrew" "George Eliot and Italy: Literary, Cultural, and Political Influences from Dante to the Risorgimento"
Palgrave Macmillan 1/15/1998 0312176511 / 9780312176518 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dustjacket, as issued) and remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 24.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Thompson, Willie" "GLOBAL EXPANSION Britain and its Empire, 1870-1914"
Pluto Press 1/1/1999 0745312357 / 9780745312354 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Thompson, Willie" "GLOBAL EXPANSION Britain and its Empire, 1870-1914"
Pluto Press 1/1/1999 0745312357 / 9780745312354 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Thompson, Willie" "GLOBAL EXPANSION Britain and its Empire, 1870-1914"
Pluto Press 1/1/1999 0745312357 / 9780745312354 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Adventistbooks.org
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Amplebooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Bookcollector.net
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Booksliquidation.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Celticfringes.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Comoshops.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Desktopmusic.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Eurolibros.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Frugalfamilybooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Hoffmansbookshop.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Johnmurraysbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Kjcactus.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Maplehillbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Mediastuffs.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Moodybooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Pagemaster-books.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Phatpocket.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Pinaclebooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Rodneysbookstore.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Springystreasures.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Superiortextsales.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Textbookshack.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Thebookhound.net
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Thebookscene.com
"Averill, Jenny Thompson With John" on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com