Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"K'Meyer, Tracy E." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "K'Meyer, Tracy E." "Civil Rights in the Gateway to the South: Louisville, Kentucky, 1945-1980 (Civil Rights and the Struggle for Black Equality in the Twentieth Century)"
The University Press of Kentucky 4/16/2009 0813125391 / 9780813125398 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "K'Meyer, Tracy E." "Civil Rights in the Gateway to the South: Louisville, Kentucky, 1945-1980 (Civil Rights and the Struggle for Black Equality in the Twentieth Century)"
The University Press of Kentucky 4/16/2009 0813125391 / 9780813125398 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "K'Meyer, Tracy E." "Civil Rights in the Gateway to the South: Louisville, Kentucky, 1945-1980 (Civil Rights and the Struggle for Black Equality in the Twentieth Century)"
The University Press of Kentucky 4/16/2009 0813125391 / 9780813125398 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Campbell, Tracy" "Deliver the Vote: A History of Election Fraud, an American Political Tradition-1742-2004"
Carroll & Graf 9/22/2005 078671591X / 9780786715916 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Pilkey, Orrin H.; Rice, Tracy Monegan; Neal, William J." "How to Read a North Carolina Beach: Bubble Holes, Barking Sands, and Rippled Runnels"
The University of North Carolina Press 9/26/2006 0807855103 / 9780807855102 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Kidder, Tracy" "Mountains Beyond Mountains: The Quest of Dr. Paul Farmer, a Man Who Would Cure the World"
Random House Trade Paperbacks 8/31/2004 0812973011 / 9780812973013 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Medicine section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Paperback with light shelfwear to the covers including a sticker to the binding and writing throughout the book. still NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Brodie, David; Madikida, Churchill; Murinik, Tracy; Watt, Li" "Personal Affects: Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art, Volume 1 (v. 1)"
Museum for African Art/Cathedral Church of Saint J 6/15/2004 0945802420 / 9780945802426 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Brodie, David; Madikida, Churchill; Murinik, Tracy; Watt, Li" "Personal Affects: Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art, Volume 1 (v. 1)"
Museum for African Art/Cathedral Church of Saint J 6/15/2004 0945802420 / 9780945802426 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. NOTE - Crisp clean unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to the edge - NICE 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Kuperus, Tracy" "State, Civil Society and Apartheid in South Africa: An Examination of Dutch Reformed Church - State Relations"
Palgrave Macmillan 6/19/1999 0312218834 / 9780312218836 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 49.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Kuperus, Tracy" "State, Civil Society and Apartheid in South Africa: An Examination of Dutch Reformed Church - State Relations"
Palgrave Macmillan 6/19/1999 0312218834 / 9780312218836 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket - NICE! 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Tracy, Nicholas" "The Age of Sail: The International Annual of the Historic Sailing Ship, Vol. 2 (Age of Sail Annual)"
Conway Maritime Pr 12/15/2003 0851779492 / 9780851779492 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Transportation section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Berger, Michele Tracy" "The Intersectional Approach: Transforming the Academy through Race, Class, and Gender"
The University of North Carolina Press 11/28/2009 0807833347 / 9780807833346 GOOD Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge. -otherwise, Nice!" 
Price: 53.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Ore, Tracy E." "The Social Construction of Difference and Inequality: Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality"
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 8/9/2002 0767429281 / 9780767429283 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Gender Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Disabato-Aust, Tracy; Knapp, Martin; Peters, Stacey Renee; B" "The Well-Designed Mixed Garden: Building Beds and Borders with Trees, Shrubs, Perennials, Annuals, and Bulbs"
Timber Press 1/2/2003 0881925594 / 9780881925593 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Sugarman, Tracy" "We Had Sneakers, They Had Guns: The Kids Who Fought for Civil Rights in Mississippi"
Syracuse University Press 3/1/2009 0815609388 / 9780815609384 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Sugarman, Tracy" "We Had Sneakers, They Had Guns: The Kids Who Fought for Civil Rights in Mississippi"
Syracuse University Press 3/1/2009 0815609388 / 9780815609384 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the African American Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and a publishers mark to one edge. - nice! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Sugarman, Tracy" "We Had Sneakers, They Had Guns: The Kids Who Fought for Civil Rights in Mississippi"
Syracuse University Press 3/1/2009 0815609388 / 9780815609384 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and a publisher's mark to one edge. - nice!" 
Price: 22.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Tracy, Steven C." A Historical Guide to Langston Hughes (Historical Guides to American Authors)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 12/4/2003 0195144341 / 9780195144345 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Tracy, Steven C." A Historical Guide to Langston Hughes (Historical Guides to American Authors)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 12/4/2003 0195144341 / 9780195144345 FINE Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Tracy, Steven C." A Historical Guide to Ralph Ellison (Historical Guides to American Authors)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 5/13/2004 0195152514 / 9780195152517 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Anovelideabooks.com
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Areadershaven.com
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Author-author.net
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Central-bookexchange.com
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Deansbookstore.com
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Mvfbooks.org
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Nomadestore.com
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Phatpocket.com
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Shop.bookgarden2.com
"K'Meyer, Tracy E." on Springystreasures.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie