Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Turner, Thomas" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Turner, Thomas" "101 Things You Didn't Know About The Civil War: Places, Battles, Generals--Essential Facts About the War That Divided America"
Adams Media 6/4/2007 1598693204 / 9781598693201 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Civil War section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Turner, Elizabeth Hutton; Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity; Davenpor" "Americans in Paris (1921-1931): Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder"
Counterpoint 4/1/1996 1887178139 / 9781887178136 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket- NICE!!" 
Price: 19.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Turner, Elizabeth Hutton; Ellis, Elizabeth Garrity; Davenpor" "Americans in Paris (1921-1931): Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, Stuart Davis, Alexander Calder"
Counterpoint 4/1/1996 1887178139 / 9781887178136 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket- NICE!! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Turner, Michael J." "Britain's International Role, 1970-1991 (British Studies)"
Palgrave Macmillan 11/9/2010 0230577725 / 9780230577725 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover and a publisher's mark on one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Turner, Stansfield" "Burn Before Reading: Presidents, CIA Directors, and Secret Intelligence"
Hyperion 9/28/2005 0786867825 / 9780786867820 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Turner, Elizabeth Hutton" "Calder, Miro"
Philip Wilson Publishers 10/21/2004 085667575X / 9780856675751 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 79.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Turner, Elizabeth Hutton" "Calder, Miro"
Philip Wilson Publishers 10/21/2004 085667575X / 9780856675751 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Art by Artist section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. New with some light shelfwear 
Price: 94.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Turner, Barry" "China Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in China (Statesman's Yearbook Factbooks)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2000 0312227256 / 9780312227258 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Chinese History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Turner, Barry" "China Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in China (Statesman's Yearbook Factbooks)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2000 0312227256 / 9780312227258 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a pubilsher's mark to one edge - nice!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Turner, Victor" "Dramas, Fields, and Metaphors: Symbolic Action in Human Society (Symbol, Myth, and Ritual Series)"
Cornell Univ Pr 10/1/1975 0801491517 / 9780801491511 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Anthropology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a non-returnable stamp to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "PhD, Ralph V. Turner" "Eleanor of Aquitaine: Queen of France, Queen of England"
Yale University Press 6/16/2009 0300119119 / 9780300119114 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket - Nice! 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Turner, Barry" "France Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in France (Statesman's Yearbook Factbooks)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2000 031222723X / 9780312227234 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear. NICE!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Turner, Barry" "France Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in France (Statesman's Yearbook Factbooks)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2000 031222723X / 9780312227234 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the French History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with some light shelfwear. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Turner, Jane" "From Renaissance to Impressionism: Styles and Movements in Western Art, 1400-1900 (Grove)"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 3/15/2003 019516900X / 9780195169003 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Turner, Barry" "Germany Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in Germany (Statesman's Yearbook Factbooks)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2000 0312227264 / 9780312227265 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Turner, Barry" "Germany Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in Germany (Statesman's Yearbook Factbooks)"
Palgrave Macmillan 2/5/2000 0312227264 / 9780312227265 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the German History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Turner, Adrian" "Goldfinger (Bloomsbury Movie Guides, No. 2)"
Bloomsbury USA 1/15/1999 1582340153 / 9781582340159 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Film Studies section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Schwarz-Bart, Simone; Schwarz-Bart, Andre; Turner, Stephanie" "In Praise of Black Women, Volume 3: Modern African Women"
University of Wisconsin Press 5/1/2003 0299172708 / 9780299172701 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Schwarz-Bart, Simone; Schwarz-Bart, Andre; Turner, Stephanie" "In Praise of Black Women, Volume 3: Modern African Women"
University of Wisconsin Press 5/1/2003 0299172708 / 9780299172701 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear including a torn dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Turner, Barry" "Latin America Profiled: Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in Latin America (Statesman's Yearbook Factbooks)"
Palgrave Macmillan 9/2/2000 031222995X / 9780312229955 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Turner, Thomas" on Abookstop.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Alphabookworks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
"Turner, Thomas" on Athensbookcenter.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Bestmediadeal.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Blinebooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Bookenzuk.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Bookyahoo.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Central-bookexchange.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Chapter1.co.za
"Turner, Thomas" on Coasbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Comoshops.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Cupboardmaker.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Turner, Thomas" on Goodwillbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Jrbooks.biz
"Turner, Thomas" on Kensvideo.net
"Turner, Thomas" on Manorfarmbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Mygenealogybooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Nomadestore.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Phatpocket.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Richardsonsbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Rwmilitarybooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Sackofbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Salsusbooks.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Turner, Thomas" on Superiortextsales.com
"Turner, Thomas" on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie