The Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various "Hello Sunshine, Good Night Moonlight: Poems to Take You Through the Day"
Harry N. Abrams 3/1/2004 0810948346 / 9780810948341 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and remainder mark to one edge, still - VERY NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Andy Warhol: Series and Singles
Fondation Beyeler 6/1/2003 3905632098 / 9783905632095 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Note - crisp clean unread & unmarked oversized paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Andy Warhol: Series and Singles
Fondation Beyeler 6/1/2003 3905632098 / 9783905632095 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Andy Warhol: Series and Singles
Fondation Beyeler 6/1/2003 3905632098 / 9783905632095 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers - NICE!" 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Comic Party Book 3 (Comic Party)
CPM Manga 4/1/2008 1586649205 / 9781586649203 GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers - still nice" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Library of Classic Women's Literature
Courage Books 10/1/2000 0762408731 / 9780762408733 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Authors, Various" Lifestyles Nature & Architecture: Casas en la Costa Mexicana
AM Editores 2/1/2003 9685336091 / 9789685336093 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 168.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Authors, Various" Mexican Architects; Tradition and Modernism (Mexican Architects)
Arquitectos Mexicanos Editores 9687471069 / 9789687471068 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 26.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Authors, Various" Mexican Architects; Tradition and Modernism (Mexican Architects)
Arquitectos Mexicanos Editores 9687471069 / 9789687471068 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 26.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various The New Penguin Book of Scottish Short Stories
Penguin (Non-Classics) 4/3/1984 0140064117 / 9780140064117 GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with a scuff to the back, slight discoloration to the edges of the pages, and light shelfwear to the cover - NICE!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abooklegacy.com
Various on Adamsavebooks.com
Various on Aldersgatebooks.com
Various on Author-author.net
Various on Avonhillbooks.com
Various on Birdbookstore.com
Various on Booksmaps.com
Various on Bookwormsnest.com
Various on Brainiacbooks.com
Various on Capricornbooks.ca
Various on Catharpin.com
Various on Centralbooksource.net
Various on Coasbooks.com
Various on Confettibooks.com
Various on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Various on Darkwoodonline.com
Various on Ellwoodbooks.com
Various on Flyingelfbooks.com
Various on Funstons.com
Various on Gibbsbooks.com
Various on Kensvideo.net
Various on Lanesbooks.com
Various on Molliesloft.com
Various on Monkeyread.com
Various on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Various on Mysticlink.com
Various on Neonhearts.com
Various on Nowandthenbooks.com
Various on Orphanedbooks.com
Various on Pagemaster-books.com
Various on Pegasusbooks.biz
Various on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Various on Poormansbooks.com
Various on Rarenonfiction.com
Various on Reading-well.com
Various on Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Various on Rowns.com
Various on Runforcoverbooks.com
Various on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Various on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Various on Txstarbooks.com
Various on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Various on Warrenartbooks.com
Various on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Various on Zarzuellabooks.com

Home / News | OUR MISSION | Locations/Directions | Payment/Shipping Info | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.