Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various "Star Wars Omnibus: Tales of the Jedi, Vol. 1"
Dark Horse Comics 10/24/2007 1593078307 / 9781593078300 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various "Star Wars Omnibus: Tales of the Jedi, Vol. 1"
Dark Horse Comics 10/24/2007 1593078307 / 9781593078300 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Children section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various "The 826 Quarterly, Volume 6: Summer 2006 - Poetry, Fiction, Essays"
826 Books 11/22/2006 0979007305 / 9780979007309 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various 826nyc Art Show
McSweeney's Books 1/1/2006 1932416730 / 9781932416732 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. some damage to the case but prints and present and in good condition 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Various Alien Legion: Footsloggers (Alien Legion (Checker))
Checker Book Publishing Group 2005 0975380877 / 9780975380871 Like New 
This book is shelved in the Graphic Novels/Comics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various AmeriManga #3
Studio Ironcat 2/15/2003 1929090382 / 9781929090389 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various AmeriManga #3
Studio Ironcat 2003 1929090382 / 9781929090389 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Graphic Novels/Comics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Various Aperture 194 Spring 2009
Aperture Foundation 1/1/2009 1597111090 / 9781597111096 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Aperture 194 Spring 2009
Aperture Foundation 1/1/2009 1597111090 / 9781597111096 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "editors, various" Black Hawk: An Autobiography (Prairie State Books)
University of Illinois Press 1/1/1990 0252723252 / 9780252723254 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "editors, various" Black Hawk: An Autobiography (Prairie State Books)
University of Illinois Press 1/1/1990 0252723252 / 9780252723254 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, with a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various Book of Carols The Penguin
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2000 0140275266 / 9780140275261 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Music section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various Buffy the Vampire Slayer Omnibus Volume 3 (v. 3)
Dark Horse 1/22/2008 2008 1593078854 / 9781593078850 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Graphic Novels/Comics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Various Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Panel to Panel (Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Dark Horse))
Dark Horse 2007 1593078366 / 9781593078362 Very Good 
This book is shelved in the Graphic Novels/Comics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time - Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 [Various authors] Collection of United States House of Representatives and Senate Reports dealing with Amending the Constitution as to the Election of President and Vice-President and Electoral Votes. [ Six Reports Bound together]
Washington: 1874-1880: GPO 4232012113855 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Octavo. 24 4 7 21 30 70 pp. removed from bound volume lack wrappers bound together some light tanning otherwise good. Contain the following reports: 45th Congress 2d Sessioin House of Reps Report No. 819 46th Congress 1st Session House of Reps Report No. 6 46th Congress 2d Session House of Reps Report No. 347 43d Congress 1st Session Senate Report No. 395 44th Congress 2d Session Senate Mis. Doc. No. 16 44th Congress 2d Session Senate Mis. Doc. No. 5. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Comic Party Book 3
CPM Manga 4/1/2008 1586649205 / 9781586649203 GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers - still nice" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various Divine Right and Democracy: An Anthology of Political Writing in Stuart England (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 2/3/1987 0140432507 / 9780140432503 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Authors, Various" Effective Operations and Performance Management (Qfinance the Ultimate Resource)
Bloomsbury USA 2/15/2011 1849300070 / 9781849300070 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover possibly with some minor bumping." 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various Founding America: Documents from the Revolution to the Bill of Rights (Barnes & Noble Classics)
Barnes & Noble Classics 4/1/2006 1593082304 / 9781593082307 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Early America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Various Gardening with Perennials
Horticulture Books 7/6/2004 1558707212 / 9781558707214 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abooklegacy.com
Various on Adamsavebooks.com
Various on Aldersgatebooks.com
Various on Author-author.net
Various on Avonhillbooks.com
Various on Booksets.com
Various on Booksinbulgaria.com
Various on Booksmaps.com
Various on Booksr4u.net
Various on Bookwormsnest.com
Various on Brainiacbooks.com
Various on Capricornbooks.ca
Various on Catharpin.com
Various on Coasbooks.com
Various on Confettibooks.com
Various on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Various on Dmldirect.com
Various on Dustjacket.ca
Various on Flyingelfbooks.com
Various on Gibbsbooks.com
Various on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Various on Kensvideo.net
Various on Lanesbooks.com
Various on Manuals.co.nz
Various on Molliesloft.com
Various on Monkeyread.com
Various on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Various on Mysticlink.com
Various on Nowandthenbooks.com
Various on Pagemaster-books.com
Various on Patcat.net
Various on Pegasusbooks.biz
Various on Pinaclebooks.com
Various on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Various on Poormansbooks.com
Various on Rarenonfiction.com
Various on Reading-well.com
Various on Runforcoverbooks.com
Various on Themissingvolume.com
Various on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Various on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Various on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Various on Warrenartbooks.com
Various on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Various on Zarzuellabooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie