Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

Virgil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Virgil "Aeneid of Virgil, The"
Anchor 9/15/1953 0385093187 / 9780385093187 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Armstrong, Virgil" "The Armstrong Report: Et's and Ufo'S-They Need Us, We Don't Need Them"
Armstrong Associates 7/14/1988 0925390070 / 9780925390073 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Occult - Paranormal section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Book has underlining throughout. 
Price: 7.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Virgil "Virgil in English (Poets in Translation, Penguin Classics)"
Penguin Classics 9/1/1996 0140423869 / 9780140423860 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 104.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Virgil Aeneidos: Liber Quartus (Bk.4)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 3/3/1983 0198721110 / 9780198721116 GOOD Paperback 
Used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and writing/underlining in the text - still fully usable! 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems
Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127086 / 9780807127087 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems
Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127086 / 9780807127087 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge- NICE!!! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems
Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127086 / 9780807127087 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!!!" 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems
Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127078 / 9780807127070 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with shelf wear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Krapauskas, Virgil" Nationalism and Historiography
East European Monographs 9/15/2000 0880334576 / 9780880334570 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the boards (no dust jacket) and a small pubilshers mark to one side - NICE! 
Price: 43.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Krapauskas, Virgil" Nationalism and Historiography
East European Monographs 9/15/2000 0880334576 / 9780880334570 FINE Hardcover 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE!" 
Price: 42.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coblentz Virgil Reprinted from the Journal of the Society of Chemical Industry New York Section. 15 February 1904. Modern Synthetic Medicinal Products. Part II.
Eyre and Spottiswoode East Harding Street E.C. 1904 4022012120932 Good 
Soft cover - English - 12mo - 40 pp. original wrappers tanned small hand stamp signed with compliments of the author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Virgil The Aeneid
Vintage 6/16/1990 0679729526 / 9780679729525 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Has some notations underlining and pencil markings. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil
University of California Press 10/26/1982 0520045505 / 9780520045507 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Superb crisp clean unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publishers mark to one edge - GREAT! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil
University of California Press 10/26/1982 0520045505 / 9780520045507 FINE Paperback 
"Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: 35th Anniversary Edition
University of California Press 9/3/2007 0520254155 / 9780520254152 FINE 
This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. superb crisp clean unread 2nd edition paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT! 
Price: 14.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: 35th Anniversary Edition
University of California Press 9/3/2007 0520254155 / 9780520254152 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: 35th Anniversary Edition
University of California Press 9/3/2007 0520254155 / 9780520254152 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: 35th Anniversary Edition
University of California Press 9/3/2007 0520254155 / 9780520254152 FINE Paperback 
"superb, crisp, clean, unread, 2nd edition paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT!" 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: A Verse Translation
University of California Press 4/13/1972 0520016203 / 9780520016200 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 45.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: A Verse Translation
University of California Press 4/13/1972 0520016203 / 9780520016200 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virgil on 95bellstreet.com
Virgil on Aboundbookcompany.com
Virgil on Ahabbooks.com
Virgil on Archivescalifornia.com
Virgil on Astleybookfarm.com
Virgil on Beaglebooks.com
Virgil on Betterbookgetter.com
Virgil on Bluejacketbooks.com
Virgil on Booksinbulgaria.com
Virgil on Carmsrarebooks.com
Virgil on Coasbooks.com
Virgil on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Virgil on Cozybookcellar.com
Virgil on Cupboardmaker.com
Virgil on Danglaeserbooks.com
Virgil on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Virgil on Dworskibooks.com
Virgil on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Virgil on Eurolibros.com
Virgil on Eveleighbooks.com
Virgil on Flyingelfbooks.com
Virgil on Foxfirebooks.com
Virgil on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Virgil on Goodwillbooks.com
Virgil on Grendelbooks.com
Virgil on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Virgil on Johnbalebooks.com
Virgil on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Virgil on Kbookscanada.com
Virgil on Kensvideo.net
Virgil on Kjcactus.com
Virgil on Leonsbookstore.com
Virgil on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Virgil on Midwaybook.com
Virgil on Montclairbookcenter.com
Virgil on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Virgil on Oldscrolls.com
Virgil on Pendleburys.com
Virgil on Rarebookcellar.com
Virgil on Rodneysbookstore.com
Virgil on Sandyaco.com
Virgil on Thebooksend.com
Virgil on Trilliumbooks.ca
Virgil on Vagabondbooks.com
Virgil on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie