|
|
|
1 |
Virgil "Aeneid of Virgil, The" Anchor 9/15/1953 0385093187 / 9780385093187 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
"Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127086 / 9780807127087 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
"Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127086 / 9780807127087 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers remainder mark to one edge- NICE!!! Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
"Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127086 / 9780807127087 VERY GOOD Paperback "Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!!!" Price:
4.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
"Suarez, Virgil" Banyan: Poems Louisiana State University Press 12/1/2001 0807127078 / 9780807127070 VERY GOOD Hardcover "Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with shelf wear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
"Krapauskas, Virgil" Nationalism and Historiography East European Monographs 9/15/2000 0880334576 / 9780880334570 GOOD This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the boards (no dust jacket) and a small pubilshers mark to one side - NICE! Price:
43.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Virgil The Aeneid Vintage 6/16/1990 0679729526 / 9780679729525 GOOD This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. Has some notations underlining and pencil markings. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil University of California Press 10/26/1982 0520045505 / 9780520045507 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Superb crisp clean unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publishers mark to one edge - GREAT! Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil University of California Press 10/26/1982 0520045505 / 9780520045507 FINE Paperback "Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!" Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: 35th Anniversary Edition University of California Press 9/3/2007 0520254155 / 9780520254152 FINE This book is shelved in the Poetry section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. superb crisp clean unread 2nd edition paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge - GREAT! Price:
14.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil: A Verse Translation University of California Press 4/13/1972 0520016203 / 9780520016200 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket remainder mark to one edge - NICE! Price:
45.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|