Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Walden, Daniel" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Walden, Daniel" Conversations with Chaim Potok (Literary Conversations Series)
University Press of Mississippi 7/17/2001 1578063450 / 9781578063451 GOOD Hardcover 
"Clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear including missing/torn dust jacket, bent or damaged boards and/or bumped corners/pages, with a publisher's mark to one edge - still good, readable copy!" 
Price: 40.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Walden, Daniel" Conversations with Chaim Potok (Literary Conversations)
University Press of Mississippi 7/9/2001 1578063469 / 9781578063468 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 12.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Shaw, Colin; Dibeehi, Qaalfa; Walden, Steven" Customer Experience: Future Trends and Insights
Palgrave Macmillan 10/15/2010 0230247814 / 9780230247819 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 25.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Bello, Walden; Rau, Bill" Dark Victory: The United States and Global Poverty (Transnational Institute)
Food First 1/1/1999 0935028617 / 9780935028614 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Bello, Walden" De-Globalization: Ideas for a New World Economy
Zed Books 9/6/2003 1842773046 / 9781842773048 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Sociology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards no dust jacket - Nice!! 
Price: 42.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Bello, Walden" De-Globalization: Ideas for a New World Economy
Zed Books 9/6/2003 1842773046 / 9781842773048 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket - Nice!!" 
Price: 41.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 "Gerson, Joseph; Bello, Walden" Empire and the Bomb: How the U.S. Uses Nuclear Weapons to Dominate the
Pluto Press 3/20/2007 0745324940 / 9780745324944 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - very nice! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Gerson, Joseph; Bello, Walden" Empire and the Bomb: How the U.S. Uses Nuclear Weapons to Dominate the
Pluto Press 3/20/2007 0745324940 / 9780745324944 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - very nice!" 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Gerson, Joseph; Bello, Walden" Empire and the Bomb: How the U.S. Uses Nuclear Weapons to Dominate the World
Pluto Press 3/20/2007 0745324959 / 9780745324951 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Modern America section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)- VERY NICE!! 
Price: 69.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Gerson, Joseph; Bello, Walden" Empire and the Bomb: How the U.S. Uses Nuclear Weapons to Dominate the World
Pluto Press 3/20/2007 0745324959 / 9780745324951 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Walden, Hilaire" Moroccan Collection: Traditional Flavors from Northern Africa
Soma Books 9/1/1998 1579590179 / 9781579590178 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Food section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket. - Very Nice! 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Walden, Michael L." North Carolina in the Connected Age: Challenges and Opportunities in a Globalizing Economy
The University of North Carolina Press 9/22/2008 0807832219 / 9780807832219 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Americana section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 18.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Walden, Michael L." North Carolina in the Connected Age: Challenges and Opportunities in a Globalizing Economy
The University of North Carolina Press 9/22/2008 0807832219 / 9780807832219 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Browne, Walden" Sahagun and the Transition to Modernity (Oklahoma Project for Discourse and Theory (Hardcovers))
University of Oklahoma Press 6/1/2000 0806132337 / 9780806132334 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Anthropology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 "Bello, Walden; Docena, Herbert; Guzman, Marissa de; Malig, M" The Anti-Development State: The Political Economy of Permanent Crisis in the Philippines
Zed Books 9/15/2005 1842776304 / 9781842776308 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Business & Economics section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the boards and a publishers mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Walden, Richard Austen Butler Butler of Saffron" The art of the possible;: The memoirs of Lord Butler
Gambit 1/1/1972 0876450672 / 9780876450673 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the British History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Clean unmarked unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 "Walden, Russell" The Open Hand: Essays on Le Corbusier
The MIT Press 3/30/1982 0262730626 / 9780262730624 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Gently used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - text is clean and fully usable! 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walden The Other Hong Kong Report 1993
The Chinese University Press 11/15/1993 9622016006 / 9789622016002 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Walden, Sarah" The Ravished Image: Or How to Ruin Masterpieces by Restoration
St Martins Pr 8/1/1985 0312664168 / 9780312664169 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and previous owners inscription inside. NICE! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Walden, George" The Shoeblack and the Sovereign: Reflections on Ethics and Foreign Policy
St Martins Pr 11/1/1988 0312022816 / 9780312022815 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Walden, Daniel" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Walden, Daniel" on Lastcenturybooks.com
"Walden, Daniel" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Walden, Daniel" on Richardsonsbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie