If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.
Click on Title to view full description
1
"Walden, Daniel"Conversations with Chaim Potok (Literary Conversations Series) University Press of Mississippi 7/17/2001 1578063450 / 9781578063451 GOOD Hardcover "Clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear including missing/torn dust jacket, bent or damaged boards and/or bumped corners/pages, with a publisher's mark to one edge - still good, readable copy!" Price:
40.90 USD
"Walden, Daniel"Conversations with Chaim Potok (Literary Conversations) University Press of Mississippi 7/9/2001 1578063469 / 9781578063468 VERY GOOD Paperback "Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" Price:
12.05 USD
"Bello, Walden"De-Globalization: Ideas for a New World Economy Zed Books 9/6/2003 1842773046 / 9781842773048 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Sociology section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards no dust jacket - Nice!! Price:
42.91 USD
"Bello, Walden"De-Globalization: Ideas for a New World Economy Zed Books 9/6/2003 1842773046 / 9781842773048 VERY GOOD Hardcover "Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket - Nice!!" Price:
41.75 USD
"Walden, Hilaire"Moroccan Collection: Traditional Flavors from Northern Africa Soma Books 9/1/1998 1579590179 / 9781579590178 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Food section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket. - Very Nice! Price:
19.75 USD
"Walden, Russell"The Open Hand: Essays on Le Corbusier The MIT Press 3/30/1982 0262730626 / 9780262730624 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Architecture section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Gently used paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - text is clean and fully usable! Price:
39.95 USD
WaldenThe Other Hong Kong Report 1993 The Chinese University Press 11/15/1993 9622016006 / 9789622016002 VERY GOOD Paperback "Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" Price:
3.95 USD
"Walden, Sarah"The Ravished Image: Or How to Ruin Masterpieces by Restoration St Martins Pr 8/1/1985 0312664168 / 9780312664169 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and previous owners inscription inside. NICE! Price:
8.95 USD
"Walden, George"The Shoeblack and the Sovereign: Reflections on Ethics and Foreign Policy St Martins Pr 11/1/1988 0312022816 / 9780312022815 VERY GOOD This book is shelved in the Political Science section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! Price:
7.95 USD