Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Wang, Guo'an" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Wang, Guo'an" "A Handbook for 1,000 Basic Chinese Characters"
The Chinese University Press 7/4/2006 9629960109 / 9789629960100 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dustjacket - NICE!" 
Price: 34.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Wang, Guo'an" "A Handbook for 1,000 Basic Chinese Characters"
The Chinese University Press 7/4/2006 9629960109 / 9789629960100 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Foreign Languages section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards no dustjacket - NICE! 
Price: 50.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Li, Duanduan; Liu, Irene; Wang, Hailong; Wang, Zhirong; Yanp" "A Primer for Advanced Beginners of Chinese, Simplified Characters : Volume 1"
Columbia University Press 9/8/2004 023113567X / 9780231135672 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 21.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Li, Duanduan; Liu, Irene; Wang, Hailong; Wang, Zhirong; Yanp" "A Primer for Advanced Beginners of Chinese, Simplified Characters : Volume 1"
Columbia University Press 9/8/2004 023113567X / 9780231135672 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Foreign Languages section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a small remainder mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 28.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Wang, Jessica" "American Science in an Age of Anxiety: Scientists, Anticommunism, and the Cold War"
The University of North Carolina Press 12/9/1998 0807847496 / 9780807847497 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Wang, Yuan; Sheir, Warren; Ono, Mika" "Ancient Wisdom, Modern Kitchen: Recipes from the East for Health, Healing, and Long Life"
Da Capo Lifelong Books 3/9/2010 073821325X / 9780738213255 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Food section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Chang, Gordon H.; Higa, Karen; Spain, Sharon; Wang, ShiPu" "Asian/American/Modern Art: Shifting Currents, 1900-1970"
University of California Press 11/12/2008 0520258649 / 9780520258648 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 "Chang, Gordon H.; Higa, Karen; Spain, Sharon; Wang, ShiPu" "Asian/American/Modern Art: Shifting Currents, 1900-1970"
University of California Press 11/12/2008 0520258649 / 9780520258648 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the baords and a publishers mark to one edge - NICE!! 
Price: 27.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Wang, C. C." "Clinical Radiation Oncology: Indications, Techniques, and Results"
Wiley-Liss 9/1/2000 0471238031 / 9780471238034 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 73.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Wang, Zao; Rao, Yao; Yusen, Xing; Yulin, Xing" "Encounters: Chinese Language and Culture, Screenplay 1"
Yale University Press 8/30/2011 0300166052 / 9780300166057 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Wang, Ban" "Illuminations from the Past: Trauma, Memory, and History in Modern China (Cultural Memory in the Present)"
Stanford University Press 10/8/2004 0804750998 / 9780804750998 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Wang, Ban" "Illuminations from the Past: Trauma, Memory, and History in Modern China (Cultural Memory in the Present)"
Stanford University Press 10/8/2004 0804749469 / 9780804749466 GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 55.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Wang, Jason T. L.; Shapiro, Bruce A.; Shasha, Dennis Elliott" "Pattern Discovery in Biomolecular Data: Tools, Techniques, and Applications"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 11/15/1999 0195119401 / 9780195119404 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Tsuya, Noriko O.; Wang, Feng; Lee, James Z." "Prudence and Pressure: Reproduction and Human Agency in Europe and Asia, 1700-1900 (Eurasian Population and Family History)"
The MIT Press 2/12/2010 0262013525 / 9780262013529 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Wang, Fred Fang-yu" "Read Chinese, Book One: A Beginning Text in the Chinese Character, Expanded Edition (Far Eastern Publications Series) (Bk. 1)"
Yale University Press 3/11/1982 0887100643 / 9780887100642 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Wang, Fred Fang-yu; Chang, Richard" "Read Chinese, Book Three (Far Eastern Publications Series) (Bk. 3)"
Yale University Press 3/11/1965 0887100686 / 9780887100680 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 9.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Wang, David" "Resource Management, Urbanization and Governance in Hong Kong and the Zhujiang D"
The Chinese University Press 1/14/2003 9629960265 / 9789629960261 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Chen-ho, Wang; Chen-ho, Wang" "Rose, Rose, I Love You"
Columbia University Press 11/15/2000 0231112033 / 9780231112031 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Chen-ho, Wang; Chen-ho, Wang" "Rose, Rose, I Love You"
Columbia University Press 11/15/2000 0231112033 / 9780231112031 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Literature section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Du, Huang; Keidan, Lois; Ming'an, Wang; Hanru, Hou; Qi, Shen" "Sheng Qi: Madness, Appropriation"
Timezone 8 3/15/2005 9889808676 / 9789889808679 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Wang, Guo'an" on Abnormalbooks.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Adamsavebooks.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Bibliodisia.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Eurolibros.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Massbaymedia.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Nomadestore.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Razzpizazz.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Rememberbooksonline.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Thriftybooks.com
"Wang, Guo'an" on Wildsageemporium.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie