The Midtown Scholar Bookstore       

Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" "An American Theatre: The Story of Westport Country Playhouse, 1931-2005"
Yale University Press 6/11/2005 0300106483 / 9780300106480 FINE Hardcover 
"Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" "An American Theatre: The Story of Westport Country Playhouse, 1931-2005"
Yale University Press 6/11/2005 0300106483 / 9780300106480 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Note - Superb crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" "An American Theatre: The Story of Westport Country Playhouse, 1931-2005"
Yale University Press 6/11/2005 0300106483 / 9780300106480 GOOD Hardcover 
"GOOD - This is a hurt hardcover book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, creasing, and a torn dust jacket. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "Finke, Ronald A.; Ward, Thomas B.; Smith, Steven M." "Creative Cognition: Theory, Research, and Applications"
The MIT Press 1/5/1996 0262560968 / 9780262560962 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 "Churchill, Ward" "From a Native Son: Selected Essays on Indigenism, 1985-1995"
South End Press 7/1/1999 0896085538 / 9780896085534 GOOD Paperback 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Ward, Benedicta" "In the Company of Christ: Through Lent, Palm Sunday, Good Friday and Easter to Pentecost"
Church Publishing 11/1/2005 0898694965 / 9780898694963 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Clean, crisp, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!" 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Levy, Morris S.; Ward, John Milton" "Italian Ballet, 1637-1977 (Houghton Library Publications) (The John Milton and Ruth Neils Ward Collection, Harvard Theatre Collection)"
Houghton Library of the Harvard College Library 11/15/2005 0974396311 / 9780974396316 GOOD Paperback 
"Note - Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear and a strong bump to bottom edge of pages, resulting in back cover being bent and slightly creased - still fully readable" 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Ward, Brian" "Just My Soul Responding: Rhythm and Blues, Black Consciousness, and Race Relations"
University of California Press 7/6/1998 0520212983 / 9780520212985 FAIR Paperback 
"ACCEPTABLE - This is a very damaged paperback; a READING COPY ONLY; do not purchase it if you are uncomfortable with significant tearing, scuffing, bumping, marking, taping, and creasing. The flaws are significant but do not render the book unusable." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Ward, Brian" "Just My Soul Responding: Rhythm and Blues, Black Consciousness, and Race Relations"
University of California Press 7/6/1998 0520212983 / 9780520212985 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear. - NICE!" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Ward, Brian" "Just My Soul Responding: Rhythm and Blues, Black Consciousness, and Race Relations"
University of California Press 7/6/1998 0520212983 / 9780520212985 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "Ward, Jule Dejager" "LA Leche League : At the Crossroads of Medicine, Feminism, and Religion"
University of North Carolina Press 1/1/2000 0807825093 / 9780807825099 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, missing dustjacket and an orange publishers mark to lower edge - NICE!" 
Price: 60.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Ward, Jule DeJager" "LA Leche League : At the Crossroads of Medicine, Feminism, and Religion"
The University of North Carolina Press 1/5/2000 0807847917 / 9780807847916 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 "Ward, Robert B." "New York State Government: What It Does, How It Works"
State University of New York Press 9/1/2002 0914341898 / 9780914341895 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a 'non-returnable' stamp to one edge - Nice!!" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "Ward, Robert B." "New York State Government: What It Does, How It Works"
State University of New York Press 9/1/2002 0914341898 / 9780914341895 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a non-returnable stamp to one edge - Nice!! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "Mendo, Miguel Angel; Ward, Nari" "Old Princess Armonia, The"
Hopefulmonster 8/2/2002 8877571411 / 9788877571410 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 "Mendo, Miguel Angel; Ward, Nari" "Old Princess Armonia, The"
Hopefulmonster 8/2/2002 8877571411 / 9788877571410 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Mendo, Miguel Angel; Ward, Nari" "Old Princess Armonia, The"
Hopefulmonster 8/2/2002 8877571411 / 9788877571410 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
This book is shelved in our retail bookstore-café and may no longer be available for purchase. Online orders will require additional processing time; our customer service staff will contact you to confirm availability before charging your card. - crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ward; Frances "On Duty: Power, Politics, and the History of Nursing in New Jersey"
Rutgers University Press 4/15/2009 0813544912 / 9780813544915 VERY GOOD Hardcover 
"Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, orange remainder mark to one edge- VERY NICE!!" 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 "Fay, Peter Ward" "Opium War, 1840-1842: Barbarians in the Celestial Empire in the Early Part of the Nineteenth Century and the War by Which They Forced Her Gates"
The University of North Carolina Press 2/18/1998 0807847143 / 9780807847145 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 11.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Fay, Peter Ward" "Opium War, 1840-1842: Barbarians in the Celestial Empire in the Early Part of the Nineteenth Century and the War by Which They Forced Her Gates"
The University of North Carolina Press 2/18/1998 0807847143 / 9780807847145 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice!" 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Cerebraldeli.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Comoshops.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Countlesspages.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Hammondsbooks.net
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Oldprintbooks.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Pgbbooks.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Pogosplacebooks.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Stealthesebooks.com
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Therobbinn.co.uk
"Somerset-Ward, Mr. Richard" on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tracking@MidtownScholar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com