Browse & Shop

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN Search
 
 
 
 

"Watt, James C. Y." Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Watt, James C. Y." "China: Dawn of a Golden Age, 200-750 AD"
Metropolitan Museum of Art 10/11/2004 0300104871 / 9780300104875 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Art - General section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Note - Superb crisp clean unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket - GREAT! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Watt, Melinda; Morrall, Andrew" "English Embroidery in the Metropolitan Museum 1580-1700: 'Twixt Art and Nature (Published in Association with the Bard Graduate Centre for Studies in the Decorative Arts, Design and Culture)"
Bard Center 1/27/2009 030012967X / 9780300129670 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 599.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Brodie, David; Madikida, Churchill; Murinik, Tracy; Watt, Li" "Personal Affects: Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art, Volume 1 (v. 1)"
Museum for African Art/Cathedral Church of Saint J 6/15/2004 0945802420 / 9780945802426 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - NICE" 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Brodie, David; Madikida, Churchill; Murinik, Tracy; Watt, Li" "Personal Affects: Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art, Volume 1 (v. 1)"
Museum for African Art/Cathedral Church of Saint J 6/15/2004 0945802420 / 9780945802426 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Decorative Arts - Interior Design section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. NOTE - Crisp clean unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to the edge - NICE 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Watt, Jeffrey R." "The Making of Modern Marriage: Matrimonial Control and the Rise of Sentiment in Neuchatel, 1550-1800"
Cornell Univ Pr 1/1/1993 0801424933 / 9780801424939 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "Watt, Ian" "The Rise of the Novel: Studies in Defoe, Richardson and Fielding"
University of California Press 6/4/2001 0520230698 / 9780520230699 FINE Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - nice!" 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Watt, E. D" Authority (Croom Helm international series in social and political thought)
Croom Helm 1/1/1982 0709927428 / 9780709927426 VERY GOOD Paperback 
Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 
Price: 138.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 "Watt, Ian P" Conrad in the nineteenth century
University of California Press 1/1/1979 0520036832 / 9780520036833 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Watt, Ian P" Conrad in the nineteenth century
University of California Press 1/1/1979 0520036832 / 9780520036833 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Famous Authors section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket remainder mark to one edge - NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "Watt, Ian" Conrad in the Nineteenth Century
University of California Press 6/29/1981 0520044053 / 9780520044050 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Watt, George" Escape from Hitler's Europe: An American Airman behind Enemy Lines
The University Press of Kentucky 5/18/2007 0813191769 / 9780813191768 GOOD 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 "Watt, George" Escape from Hitler's Europe: An American Airman behind Enemy Lines
The University Press of Kentucky 5/18/2007 0813191769 / 9780813191768 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge - Nice!" 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Watt, Jeffrey R." From Sin To Insanity: Suicide In Early Modern Europe
Cornell Univ Pr 9/1/2004 0801442788 / 9780801442780 FINE 
This book is shelved in the European History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Watt William H. History of the Second Presbyterian Church of Oak Park 1905 to 1950 Inclusive.
[Oak Park Ill.]: N.p 1951 4192012104443 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Good. Pamphlet. Octavo. 71 pp. one vignette of church blue wrappers small ink stamp on front wrapper some pencilling to front wrapper at top margin. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Watt William H. History of the Second Presbyterian Church of Oak Park 1905 to 1950 Inclusive.
[Oak Park Ill.]: N.p 1951 4192012104338 Good 
Soft cover - English - - Good. Pamphlet. Octavo. 71 pp. one vignette of church blue wrappers small ink stamp on front wrapper some pencilling to front wrapper at top margin. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Watt, Donald Cameron" How War Came: The Immediate Origins of the Second World War
Pantheon 8/26/1989 039457916X / 9780394579160 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Military History section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 "Watt, W. Montgomery; Bell, Richard" Introduction to the Qur'an
Edinburgh University Press 5/15/2001 0748605975 / 9780748605972 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge. -Nice!" 
Price: 21.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Watt, W. Montgomery; Bell, Richard" Introduction to the Qur'an
Edinburgh University Press 5/15/2001 0748605975 / 9780748605972 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Islam section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice! 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Watt, William Montgomery" Islamic Political Thought
Edinburgh University Press 4/15/1998 0748610987 / 9780748610983 VERY GOOD 
This book is shelved in the Islam section of our retail store and may require extra shipping time. Crisp clean unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwearedgewear to the covers and a publishers mark to one edge - Nice!! 
Price: 26.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 "Watt, William Montgomery" Islamic Political Thought
Edinburgh University Press 4/15/1998 0748610987 / 9780748610983 VERY GOOD Paperback 
"Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge- NICE!" 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Watt, James C. Y." on Borgasorusbooks.com
"Watt, James C. Y." on Comoshops.com
"Watt, James C. Y." on Dunawaybooks.com
"Watt, James C. Y." on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Watt, James C. Y." on Nomadestore.com
"Watt, James C. Y." on Phatpocket.com
"Watt, James C. Y." on Russellbooks.com


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie